Photos



28-05-038  2005 Wisconsin State Tournament


Class A    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ken Heinritz                 53.47    0  280630   WI     6     1   221    158   2.95    280  56.43
  2. Tom Endler                   53.75    0  280137   WI     5     2   205    141   3.40-   280  50.36
  3. Gerald Weikert               48.57    0  280075   WI     5     2   203    136   0.00    280  48.57
  4. Mark Stevens                 52.75    0  280399   WI     4     3   191    135   4.54-   280  48.21
  5. John Koepp III               51.15    0  280193   WI     3     4   171    134   3.30-   280  47.86
  6. Larry Barber                 48.08    0  280045   WI     2     5   178    122   4.51-   280  43.57
  7. Ken Jaeger Sr                52.48    0  280082   WI     2     5   145    115  11.41-   280  41.07
  8. Rick Poppe                   47.76    0  280261   WI     1     6   164    128   2.05-   280  45.71

Class B    Monday, Sep 5 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Glenn Bogenschneider         46.49    0  280204   WI     6     1   235    133   1.01    280  47.50
  2. Steve Wiegert                46.72    0  280203   WI     5     2   192    137   2.20    280  48.93
  3. Mitch Vyhanek                47.66    0  280048   WI     5     2   232    136   0.22    284  47.89
  4. Vince Jakel                  46.41    0  280161   WI     4     3   191    121   3.20-   280  43.21
  5. Terry Sternberg              45.43    0  280005   WI     3     4   187    121   2.83-   284  42.61
  6. Ken Frame                    44.49    0  280531   WI     3     4   188    104   7.35-   280  37.14
  7. Pudge Dahl                   46.04    0  280685   WI     2     5   160    106   8.19-   280  37.86
  8. Bernard Carley               46.45    0  280177   WI     0     7   149    108   7.88-   280  38.57

Class C    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ray Groskinsky               42.50    0  280661   WI     6     1   210    117   0.72-   280  41.79
  2. Al Huizenga                  43.48    0  280049   WI     5     2   188    142   7.23    280  50.71
  3. Jerard Mageland              44.05    0  280275   WI     4     3   185    113   3.70-   280  40.36
  4. Jeff Gustafson               42.60    0  280026   WI     4     3   170    102   6.18-   280  36.43
  5. Jerry Niemuth                43.43    0  280274   WI     3     4   179    116   2.01-   280  41.43
  6. Kerry Morris                 44.08    0  280713   WI     3     4   162    112   4.08-   280  40.00
  7. Julian Tijerina              43.70    0  280134   WI     3     4   182    101   7.63-   280  36.07
  8. Arnie Walton                 44.20    0  280061   WI     0     7    98     76  17.06-   280  27.14

Class D    Sunday, Sep 4 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. John Carlin                  41.97    0  280640   WI     6     1   222    130   4.45    280  46.43
  2. Jim Tollefson                40.39    0  280246   WI     5     2   167    106   2.54-   280  37.86
  3. Jim Heim                     41.35    0  280384   WI     4     3   207    117   0.43    280  41.79
  4. Doug Bakkum                  39.47    0  280219   WI     3     4   164    116   1.95    280  41.43
  5. Rowen Swick                  42.07    0  280583   WI     3     4   176    109   3.15-   280  38.93
  6. Ken Schumann                 40.37    0  000000   WI     3     4   177    106   2.52-   280  37.86
  7. Ken Amble                    39.60    0  280316   WI     3     4   173    103   2.82-   280  36.79
  8. John Gregorich               39.62    0  280124   WI     1     6   121     72  13.91-   280  25.71

Class E    Sunday, Sep 4 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jeff Mauthe                  39.28    0  280525   WI     7     0   244    134   8.57    280  47.86
  2. Harvey Bilz                  38.08    0  280278   WI     5     2   234    118   4.06    280  42.14
  3. Jason Goldsmith              37.72    0  280041   WI     5     2   207    114   1.86    288  39.58
  4. Bruce McLinn                 38.40    0  280157   WI     3     4   207    117   3.38    280  41.79
  5. Dick Hansen                  37.43    0  280001   WI     3     4   164     80   8.86-   280  28.57
  6. Dave Volz                    37.27    0  280255   WI     2     5   156     97   3.59-   288  33.68
  7. Ed Wheeler                   37.82    0  280760   WI     2     5   131     72  12.11-   280  25.71
  8. Ralph Marthaler              38.51    0  280415   WI     1     6   147     91   6.01-   280  32.50

Class F    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jim Haupt                    33.97    0  280003   WI     6     1   244    110   5.31    280  39.29
  2. Leo Richter                  36.72    0  280217   WI     5     2   224     97   2.08-   280  34.64
  3. Dave Klipstein               37.14    0  280152   WI     4     3   212    106   0.71    280  37.86
  4. Dennis Capener               34.40    0  280871   WI     3     4   174     93   1.66-   284  32.75
  5. John Mills                   33.83    0  280403   WI     3     4   158     90   1.69-   280  32.14
  6. Galen Kozel                  34.35    0  280083   WI     3     4   150     88   2.93-   280  31.43
  7. Don Goldsmith                36.82    0  280040   WI     3     4   185     78   9.36-   284  27.46
  8. Robin Mahn                   35.83    0  280179   WI     1     6   111     68  11.55-   280  24.29

Class G    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Steve Mielke                 31.69    0  280214   WI     7     0   275    122  11.88    280  43.57
  2. Augie Potter                 33.23    0  280046   WI     5     2   244    102   3.19    280  36.43
  3. Ken Kosky                    32.50    0  280018   WI     4     3   219     81   3.58-   280  28.93
  4. Joe Voss                     31.75    0  000000   WI     3     4   175     71   6.40-   280  25.36
  5. Pete Kumlien                 32.86    0  280030   WI     3     4   167     69   8.22-   280  24.64
  6. Richard Conrad               33.50    0  280037   WI     3     4   170     68   9.22-   280  24.29
  7. Norm Beckius                 33.02    0  280096   WI     2     5   173     68   8.74-   280  24.29
  8. Dave Forseth                 33.48    0  280114   WI     1     6   169     70   8.48-   280  25.00

Class H    Sunday, Sep 4 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Al Rude                      30.25    0  280273   WI     7     0   228    101   5.82    280  36.07
  2. Gary Wegner                  31.59    0  280734   WI     6     1   232    110   7.69    280  39.29
  3. Bob Kabella                  30.51    0  280742   WI     5     2   211     95   3.41    280  33.93
  4. John Brophy                  30.37    0  280319   WI     3     4   194     90   1.77    280  32.14
  5. David Hansen                 31.16    0  280301   WI     3     4   164     85   1.24-   284  29.93
  6. Joel Ramsdell                30.00    0  280038   WI     2     5   163     75   3.22-   280  26.79
  7. Mike Rousseau                31.20    0  280182   WI     2     5   168     68   6.92-   280  24.29
  8. Mike Lange                   31.03    0  280047   WI     0     7   161     53  12.37-   284  18.66

Class I    Monday, Sep 5 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bob Kallstrom                29.29    0  280397   WI     7     2   281    136   8.48    360  37.78
  2. Carl Schliem                 30.00    0  280530   WI     5     3   251    114   5.62    320  35.63
  3. Ron Berg                     29.45    0  280065   WI     5     3   207    101   2.11    320  31.56
  4. Ted Rohde                    28.46    0  280057   WI     4     3   173     75   1.68-   280  26.79
  5. Tony Chapman                 27.57    0  280775   WI     4     3   166     74   1.15-   280  26.43
  6. George Moraza                27.80    0  280421   WI     2     5   162     77   0.30-   280  27.50
  7. Russ Heinritz                29.62    0  280262   WI     2     5   144     77   2.12-   280  27.50
  8. Greg Kahl                    28.10    0  280766   WI     1     6   129     65   4.89-   280  23.21

Class J    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. John Secord                  27.05    0  280002   WI     7     0   226     82   2.23    280  29.29
  2. Duane Grossen                24.32    0  280476   WI     5     2   206     85   6.03    280  30.36
  3. Tom Steinke                  25.21    0  280076   WI     5     2   189     65   2.00-   280  23.21
  4. Ray Mallo                    25.13    0  280639   WI     4     3   158     57   4.78-   280  20.36
  5. Ken Davison                  25.17    0  280190   WI     3     4   171     61   3.39-   280  21.79
  6. Steve Mancle                 24.07    0  280297   WI     2     5   162     62   1.93-   280  22.14
  7. Ed Bonebright                25.43    0  280494   WI     1     6   139     58   4.72-   280  20.71
  8. Kevin Brekke                 25.37    0  280183   WI     1     6   115     51   7.16-   280  18.21

Class K    Monday, Sep 5 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Matt Ramsdell                21.64    0  280196   WI     6     1   172     63   0.86    280  22.50
  2. Randy Heinritz               23.05    0  280619   WI     5     2   173     84   6.95    280  30.00
  3. Bernard Cockroft             22.50    0  280532   WI     5     2   216     79   5.71    280  28.21
  4. Randy Naef                   23.37    0  280514   WI     5     2   209     74   3.05    280  26.43
  5. Jim Rick                     23.75    0  000000   WI     4     3   179     76   3.39    280  27.14
  6. Gary Hyatt                   21.63    0  280624   WI     1     5   100     50   0.80-   240  20.83
  7. Russ Burns                   23.15    0  280067   WI     1     6    80     28  13.15-   280  10.00

Class L    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Wayne Franzen                18.24    0  280070   WI     7     2   214     57   0.43-   320  17.81
  2. Phil Haas                    17.74    0  280220   WI     7     4   219     55   4.13-   404  13.61
  3. John Gordon                  18.07    0  280290   WI     5     3   167     59   0.36    320  18.44
  4. Tom Bird                     19.10    0  280170   WI     5     3   173     52   2.85-   320  16.25
  5. Don Wozniak                  19.41    0  280626   WI     4     3   174     56   0.30    284  19.72
  6. Tom Hanson                   20.81    0  280553   WI     2     5   146     47   4.03-   280  16.79
  7. Mike Zahn                    18.75    0  280572   WI     1     6   152     52   0.18-   280  18.57
  8. Mike Keagle                  17.47    0  280495   WI     1     6    95     23   9.26-   280   8.21

Class M    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Guy Fleming                  15.94    0  280602   WI     7     0   205     54   3.34    280  19.29
  2. Dan Craft                     8.49    0  280629   WI     5     2   129     31   2.58    280  11.07
  3. Dave Semingson               13.04    0  280569   WI     5     2   127     19   6.26-   280   6.79
  4. Don Peroutka                 10.95    0  280543   WI     4     3   135     28   0.95-   280  10.00
  5. Jim Uhlenhake                16.56    0  280656   WI     3     4   112     31   5.49-   280  11.07
  6. Curt Novinski                10.38    0  280334   WI     2     5    91     18   3.96-   280   6.43
  7. Marv Laidig                   8.39    0  280014   WI     2     5   102     11   4.47-   280   3.93

Elders Class A    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Norm Gage                    45.67    0  280238   WI     5     2   232    126   0.67-   280  45.00
  2. John Dolezel                 44.36    0  280716   WI     4     3   199    127   0.99    280  45.36
  3. William Spahn                45.35    0  280032   WI     4     3   215    120   2.50-   280  42.86
  4. Ivan Ruzic                   40.23    0  280280   WI     4     3   195    119   2.27    280  42.50
  5. Nelson Richason              42.30    0  280435   WI     4     3   178    110   3.02-   280  39.29
  6. Norb Fuhrman                 47.90    0  280582   WI     3     4   195    114   7.19-   280  40.71
  7. Jerry Kamps                  45.23    0  280509   WI     3     4   160    102   8.81-   280  36.43
  8. Ray Lopez                    47.27    0  280673   WI     1     6   162     92  14.42-   280  32.86

Elders Class B    Monday, Sep 5 2005  8:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Kenneth Lovaas               35.64    0  280248   WI     4     1   165     82   3.36-   254  32.28
  2. Merrill Semingson            36.54    0  280365   WI     3     2   194     93   0.66    250  37.20
  3. Milt Larsen                  38.14    0  280175   WI     3     2   167     90   2.14-   250  36.00
  4. Dan David                    35.95    0  280305   WI     2     3   174    101   4.45    250  40.40
  5. Cliff Troullier              40.12    0  280207   WI     2     3   158     88   4.92-   250  35.20
  6. Len Mauthe                   35.80    0  280053   WI     1     4   140     79   4.70-   254  31.10

Elders Class C    Monday, Sep 5 2005  8:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Earl Paulson                 33.95    0  280063   WI     5     1   245    120   6.05    300  40.00
  2. Willis David                 34.54    0  280338   WI     4     2   209    103   0.21-   300  34.33
  3. John Brugger                 29.56    0  280735   WI     2     3   184     84   4.04    250  33.60
  4. Oscar Donar                  26.59    0  280690   WI     2     3   158     83   6.61    250  33.20
  5. Dave Miller                  28.02    0  280242   WI     2     3   138     75   1.98    250  30.00
  6. Wes Podvin                   29.87    0  280313   WI     1     4   107     55   7.87-   250  22.00

Elders Class D    Monday, Sep 5 2005  8:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bob Novinski                 23.92    0  280375   WI     5     0   240     78   7.28    250  31.20
  2. Ken Wood                     20.14    0  280201   WI     3     2   139     49   0.54-   250  19.60
  3. Melvin Donar                  7.50    0  280677   WI     3     2   156     47  11.30    250  18.80
  4. Cliff Van Natta              22.27    0  280172   WI     3     2   176     44   4.67-   250  17.60
  5. Jerry Palmer                 23.33    0  280020   WI     1     4   121     26  12.93-   250  10.40
  6. George Kuffer                 3.23    0  280066   WI     0     5    58      7   0.43-   250   2.80

Juniors Class A    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tristen Tonstad               7.28    0  280343   WI     5     1   130     29   4.80    240  12.08
  2. Ben Holznagel                 8.43    0  280341   WI     3     3   121     29   3.65    240  12.08
  3. James Bultman                13.84    0  280317   WI     2     4   107     23   4.26-   240   9.58
  4. Joshua Yungen                 8.00    0  280200      2     4    89     18   0.50-   240   7.50

Juniors Class B    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Cody Bailey                   2.75    0  280171   WI     5     1    95     17   4.33    240   7.08
  2. Jeremiah Yungen               2.50    0  280208   WI     4     2    93     13   2.91    240   5.42
  3. Nicole Feavel                 2.00    0  000000   WI     3     3    78     10   2.03    248   4.03
  4. Mike Bultman                  3.33    0  280332   WI     0     6    45      5   1.32-   248   2.02

Ladies Class A    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Suzanne Helene               56.26    0  280303   WI     5     0   225    150   3.74    250  60.00
  2. Tava Cook                    53.56    0  280253   WI     3     2   176    114   7.96-   250  45.60
  3. Elaine Troullier             42.84    0  280206   WI     3     2   205    102   2.04-   250  40.80
  4. Linda Johnson                41.66    0  280123   WI     2     3   185    106   0.74    250  42.40
  5. Gloria Smith                 41.79    0  280105   WI     2     3   102     56  19.39-   250  22.40
  6. Jane Smith                   50.78    0  280004   WI     0     1     2      3  44.78-    50   6.00

Ladies Class B    Monday, Sep 5 2005  8:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Sonia Cook                   28.59    0  280327   WI     5     0   225     94   9.01    250  37.60
  2. Chris Humphrey               38.14    0  280692   WI     3     2   185     86   3.74-   250  34.40
  3. Karen Keelin                 31.03    0  280243   WI     3     2   170     79   0.57    250  31.60
  4. Karen Henkel                 25.84    0  280479   WI     2     3   133     69   1.76    250  27.60
  5. Teresa Donar                 33.65    0  280015   WI     1     4   136     69   6.05-   250  27.60
  6. Sue Lange                    27.56    0  280271   WI     1     4   122     66   1.16-   250  26.40

Ladies Class C    Saturday, Sep 3 2005  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Vicki Vyhanek                24.81    0  280282   WI     5     0   205     70   3.19    250  28.00
  2. Cecelia Trossen              21.07    0  280013   WI     3     2   162     56   1.33    250  22.40
  3. Cindy Hyatt                  24.30    0  280631   WI     3     2   145     39   8.70-   250  15.60
  4. Julie Potter                 21.79    0  280287   WI     3     2   138     36   7.39-   250  14.40
  5. Rose Gordon                  17.65    0  280293      1     4   101     38   2.45-   250  15.20
  6. Beth Strohman                19.56    0  280256   WI     0     5    99     37   4.76-   250  14.80