Saturday the 16th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-19-003 2019 Valentines Tourament


Class A Sunday, Feb 10 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)
Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Penny Steinke 73.60 0 280078 WI 5 1 209 167 0 4.02- 240 69.58
2. Dennis Reid 65.38 0 290068 IL 5 1 252 166 0 3.22 242 68.60
3. Daniel Lessman 55.33 0 290508 IL 4 2 187 129 0 1.58- 240 53.75
4. Cliff Shave 51.31 0 280374 WI 3 3 139 109 0 5.89- 240 45.42
5. Tammy Newkirk 55.01 0 280349 WI 3 3 132 107 0 10.43- 240 44.58
6. Bernard Carley 52.59 0 280177 WI 1 5 121 96 0 12.92- 242 39.67
7. Linda Roeber 56.49 0 280029 WI 0 6 81 85 0 21.07- 240 35.42

Class B Saturday, Feb 9 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Guy Modde 44.81 0 290319 IL 4 1 172 75 0 7.31- 200 37.50
2. Paula Schwerdifeger 43.75 0 280030 WI 3 2 129 79 0 4.25- 200 39.50
3. Mona Lane 40.86 0 280042 WI 3 2 157 72 0 4.86- 200 36.00
4. Rowen Swick 43.45 0 280583 WI 2 3 135 85 0 0.95- 200 42.50
5. George Dorn 44.00 0 280827 WI 2 3 109 68 0 10.00- 200 34.00
6. Gunnar David 40.37 0 280371 WI 1 4 89 67 0 6.87- 200 33.50

Class C Sunday, Feb 10 2019 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Robert Bowser 40.68 0 290197 IL 4 1 187 96 0 7.32 200 48.00
2. Brian Herbst 37.91 0 280100 WI 3 2 160 85 0 4.59 200 42.50
3. Dave Quaid 38.76 0 280014 WI 3 2 143 63 0 7.26- 200 31.50
4. Leo Linhart 36.46 0 280409 WI 2 3 118 69 0 1.96- 200 34.50
5. Linda Hycnar 37.34 0 290364 IL 2 3 105 53 0 10.84- 200 26.50
6. Tom Steinke 33.02 0 280076 WI 1 4 99 58 0 4.02- 200 29.00

Class D Saturday, Feb 9 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dan Newkirk 29.33 0 280335 WI 5 1 187 85 0 5.79 242 35.12
2. Dobie Gutweiler 30.14 0 280018 WI 4 2 175 80 0 3.19 240 33.33
3. Al Huizenga 36.38 0 280049 WI 4 2 184 76 0 4.71- 240 31.67
4. Bob Klingaman 34.82 0 280841 WI 3 3 169 75 0 3.57- 240 31.25
5. Roger Anderson 33.87 0 280099 WI 3 3 136 51 0 12.62- 240 21.25
6. Glenn Hanson 18.75 0 290137 IL 1 5 114 55 0 4.17 240 22.92
7. Kari David 32.87 0 280408 WI 1 5 99 32 0 19.65- 242 13.22

Class E Saturday, Feb 9 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mary Thompson 29.83 0 280093 WI 6 0 192 69 0 1.08- 240 28.75
2. Fred Lane 27.77 0 280036 WI 3.5 2.5 137 47 0 8.19- 240 19.58
3. Greg Bergles 20.46 0 280081 WI 3.5 2.5 134 45 0 1.71- 240 18.75
4. Paul Wiese 29.96 0 280789 WI 3 3 134 44 0 11.63- 240 18.33
5. Sandy Anderson 24.79 0 280118 WI 3 3 140 37 0 9.37- 240 15.42
6. Ray Cayer 30.00 0 280052 WI 1 5 105 41 0 12.92- 240 17.08
7. David Palmershiem 16.32 0 280107 WI 1 5 108 34 0 2.15- 240 14.17

Class F Sunday, Feb 10 2019 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Joel Ramsdell 26.03 0 280038 WI 5 1 170 64 0 0.64 240 26.67
2. Scott Linhart 23.82 0 280006 WI 4 2 133 47 0 4.24- 240 19.58
3. Bob Kieper 25.93 0 290131 IL 3 3 156 62 0 0.10- 240 25.83
4. Ed Dolan 23.53 0 290608 IL 3 3 147 53 0 1.45- 240 22.08
5. Mitchell Uttech 22.34 0 280823 WI 3 3 124 39 0 6.09- 240 16.25
6. Richard Conrad 19.86 0 280037 WI 2 4 90 37 0 4.44- 240 15.42
7. Kevin Aarstad 20.85 0 280043 WI 1 5 84 22 0 11.68- 240 9.17

Class G Saturday, Feb 9 2019 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Leair 22.17 0 000000 WI 5 1 176 60 0 2.83 240 25.00
2. Rick Swan 25.46 0 290459 IL 5 1 160 57 0 1.71- 240 23.75
3. Mike Loftus 23.63 0 290522 IL 4 2 171 59 0 0.95 240 24.58
4. Mike Gauthier 24.12 0 290064 IL 3 3 156 55 0 1.39- 242 22.73
5. Craig David 22.42 0 280406 WI 2.5 3.5 104 32 0 9.09- 240 13.33
6. Larry Fettes III 23.23 0 290664 IL 1.5 4.5 116 54 0 0.92- 242 22.31
7. Dan Klingaman 20.50 0 280881 WI 0 6 69 20 0 12.17- 240 8.33

Class H Saturday, Feb 9 2019 3:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rayna Bauer 13.52 0 280837 WI 5 0 161 23 0 2.02- 200 11.50
2. Kevin Brekke 7.00 0 280183 WI 4 1 99 14 0 0.00 200 7.00
3. Korrine Wiese 3.51 0 280844 WI 2.5 2.5 39 5 0 1.01- 200 2.50
4. Gavin Wiese 3.06 0 280846 WI 2 3 37 4 0 1.06- 200 2.00
5. Felicity Wiese 1.82 0 280845 WI 1.5 3.5 37 7 0 1.68 200 3.50
6. Sequoia Wiese 1.48 0 280847 WI 0 5 16 0 0 1.48- 200 0.00