Print

28-09-009  2009 Beloit Encore

Class A    Sunday, May 3 2009  11:15 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jeff Gustafson               49.76    0  280026   WI     6     1   502    159   7.02    280  56.79
  2. Jesse Garza                  64.24    0  290314   IL     4     3   539    172   2.82-   280  61.43
  3. Paul Wilson                  54.00    0  280169   WI     4     3   521    165   4.92    280  58.93
  4. Glenn Wicklund               50.83    0  290170   IL     4     3   500    161   6.67    280  57.50
  5. Walt Houck                   49.73    0  290208   IL     4     3   481    153   4.91    280  54.64
  6. Dan Bloom                    53.33    0  280151   WI     3     4   442    143   2.26-   280  51.07
  7. Mark Mauthe                  59.60    0  280054   WI     2     5   482    152   5.32-   280  54.29
  8. Dalton Simmons               54.10    0  290031   IL     1     6   404    125   9.46-   280  44.64

Class B    Sunday, May 3 2009  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bruce McLinn                 44.62    0  280157   WI     6     1   443    139   5.02    280  49.64
  2. John Koepp III               48.26    0  280193   WI     6     1   433    137   0.66    280  48.93
  3. Rowen Swick                  41.89    0  280583   WI     5     2   393    121   1.32    280  43.21
  4. George Graham                47.02    0  290810   IL     5     2   408    121   3.81-   280  43.21
  5. Kerry Morris                 41.51    0  280713   WI     2     5   379    114   0.80-   280  40.71
  6. Daniel Lessman               42.19    0  290508   IL     2     5   327     99   6.84-   280  35.36
  7. Steve Kampmeier              39.05    0  290303   IL     2     5   326     98   4.05-   280  35.00
  8. Linda Hycnar                 45.56    0  290364   IL     0     7   310     92  12.71-   280  32.86

Class C    Saturday, May 2 2009  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Lawrence Fettes              44.28    0  290287   IL     7     0   399    116   2.86-   280  41.43
  2. Dutch Rittweger              40.38    0  290134   IL     6     1   410    125   4.26    280  44.64
  3. Don Goldsmith                42.97    0  280040   WI     4     3   368    112   2.97-   280  40.00
  4. Mel Daily                    43.51    0  290069   IL   3.5   3.5   315     99   8.16-   280  35.36
  5. Tim Ryan                     38.36    0  290086   IL   2.5   4.5   270     82   9.08-   280  29.29
  6. Milt Larsen                  44.13    0  280175   WI     2     5   373    109   5.21-   280  38.93
  7. Al Huizenga                  42.83    0  280049   WI     2     5   253     73  16.76-   280  26.07
  8. Richard Andrysiak            47.57    0  290129   IL     1     6   280     78  19.72-   280  27.86

Class D    Saturday, May 2 2009  9:45 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. John Garvan                  37.14    0  280534   WI     6     1   404    123   6.78    280  43.93
  2. Mike Rousseau                34.94    0  280182   WI     6     1   341     95   1.02-   280  33.93
  3. Julian Tijerina              35.00    0  280134   WI     4     3   351    103   1.78    280  36.79
  4. Norm Beckius                 34.45    0  280096   WI     4     3   290     80   5.88-   280  28.57
  5. Robert Bowser                36.21    0  290197   IL   2.5   4.5   320     94   2.64-   280  33.57
  6. Galen Kozel                  31.68    0  280083   WI   2.5   4.5   305     91   0.82    280  32.50
  7. LaVere Roesslein             35.97    0  290675   IL     2     5   265     79   7.76-   280  28.21
  8. Ed Wheeler                   32.46    0  280760   WI     1     6   287     83   2.82-   280  29.64

Class E    Sunday, May 3 2009  12:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Guy Modde                    32.25    0  290319   IL     6     1   282     77   4.75-   280  27.50
  2. Jerry Schroeder              32.81    0  280097   WI     5     2   330    100   2.90    280  35.71
  3. Mike Lange                   29.69    0  280047   WI     5     2   275     68   5.41-   280  24.29
  4. Dan Stieber                  32.56    0  290388   IL     4     3   237     56  12.56-   280  20.00
  5. Joel Ramsdell                32.89    0  280038   WI     3     4   272     77   5.39-   280  27.50
  6. Rick Borgwardt               28.49    0  280350   WI     3     4   232     64   5.64-   280  22.86
  7. George Moraza                32.33    0  280421   WI     2     5   249     71   6.98-   280  25.36
  8. Fred Morel                   28.93    0  290037   IL     0     7   143     35  16.43-   280  12.50

Class F    Saturday, May 2 2009  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ray Lopez                    28.18    0  280673   WI     7     0   295     84   1.82    280  30.00
  2. Don Dudley                   28.14    0  290164   IL     5     2   349     94   5.43    280  33.57
  3. Scott Linhart                28.53    0  280006   WI     4     3   251     76   1.39-   280  27.14
  4. Kevin Brekke                 28.93    0  280183   WI     3     4   243     68   4.65-   280  24.29
  5. Tom McGavock                 29.06    0  290097   IL     3     4   232     66   5.49-   280  23.57
  6. Ken Davison                  29.01    0  280190   WI     3     4   233     61   7.23-   280  21.79
  7. Tom Steinke                  25.26    0  280076   WI     3     4   211     57   4.91-   280  20.36
  8. Russ Burns                   29.77    0  280067   WI     0     7   148     40  15.49-   280  14.29

Class G    Sunday, May 3 2009  11:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Richard Conrad               26.42    0  280037   WI     4     2   230     66   1.08    240  27.50
  2. Dave Klipstein               27.67    0  280152   WI     4     2   248     66   0.17-   240  27.50
  3. Dick Perkins                 26.18    0  280073   WI     4     2   220     60   1.18-   240  25.00
  4. Ann Murray                   24.86    0  280328   WI     3     3   187     46   5.70-   240  19.17
  5. Allen Johnson                28.08    0  280028   WI     2     4   209     60   3.08-   240  25.00
  6. Ken Hopp                     24.82    0  290103   IL     2     4   149     37   9.41-   240  15.42
  7. Julie Petrovski              21.79    0  290382   IL     2     4   121     19  13.88-   240   7.92

Class H    Saturday, May 2 2009  10:15 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ernie Rakstad                22.29    0  290193   IL     5     0   193     51   3.21    200  25.50
  2. Bob Johnson                  21.50    0  290415   IL     4     1   175     39   2.00-   200  19.50
  3. Don Goers                    22.26    0  290384   IL     3     2   164     50   2.74    200  25.00
  4. Leo Linhart                  21.02    0  280409   WI     2     3   172     48   2.98    200  24.00
  5. Steve Nelson                 20.82    0  290650   IL     1     4   140     34   3.82-   200  17.00
  6. Ed Bonebright                26.80    0  280494   WI     0     5   128     34   9.80-   200  17.00

Class I    Sunday, May 3 2009  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Gene Satterstrom             19.38    0  280163   WI     6     0   228     52   2.28    240  21.67
  2. Eugene Stevens               18.00    0  280150   WI     5     1   191     51   3.25    240  21.25
  3. Clement Michaud              16.02    0  290131   IL     4     2   172     46   3.14    240  19.17
  4. Jim Haupt                    20.64    0  280003   WI     3     3   116      7  17.73-   240   2.92
  5. Mark Nord                    16.40    0  280021   WI   1.5   4.5   157     37   0.99-   240  15.42
  6. John DeVault                 19.78    0  290228   IL   1.5   4.5   124     26   8.95-   240  10.83
  7. Jimmy Paulson                17.33    0  280472   WI     0     6   115     28   5.67-   240  11.67

Class J    Saturday, May 2 2009  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Randy White                  10.44    0  280044   WI     5     1   198     44   7.89    240  18.33
  2. Angelo Sorce                 12.00    0  290835   IL     5     1   185     40   4.66    240  16.67
  3. John Weseman                 14.80    0  290205   IL     4     2   249     67  13.11    240  27.92
  4. Vernon Rosenbery             15.38    0  290580   IL     4     2   177     41   1.70    240  17.08
  5. Julie Paulson                12.97    0  280780   WI     2     4   131     22   3.81-   240   9.17
  6. Tammera Sigwerth              7.00    0  290856   IL     1     5    69     12   2.00-   240   5.00
  7. Anna Goers                    3.00    0  290862   IL     0     6    29      3   1.75-   240   1.25