Tuesday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-09-035  2009 Beloit Fall Singles

Class A    Sunday, Oct 11 2009  2:30 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Paul Wilson                  60.62    0  280169   WI     5     0   491    154   0.98    250  61.60
  2. Roger Ehlers                 57.82    0  290848   IL     4     1   439    137   3.02-   250  54.80
  3. Mark Mauthe                  52.85    0  280054   WI     3     2   366    111   8.45-   250  44.40
  4. Jeff Gustafson               55.44    0  280026   WI     2     3   386    120   7.44-   250  48.00
  5. Clarence Becorest            48.77    0  290636   IL     1     4   353    112   3.97-   250  44.80
  6. Glenn Wicklund               53.02    0  290170   IL     0     5   328    103  11.82-   250  41.20

Class B    Saturday, Oct 10 2009  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Linda Hycnar                 48.00    0  290364   IL   3.5   1.5   402    128   3.20    250  51.20
  2. Dutch Rittweger              46.79    0  290134   IL   3.5   1.5   346    107   3.99-   250  42.80
  3. Tony Scrima                  44.21    0  280113   WI     3     2   378    116   2.19    250  46.40
  4. Milt Larsen                  47.16    0  280175   WI     3     2   360    110   3.16-   250  44.00
  5. Dan Stieber                  33.86    0  290388   IL     3     2   261     73   4.66-   250  29.20
  6. Mel Daily                    44.18    0  290069   IL     1     4   309     96   5.78-   250  38.40
  7. Joe Ellinger                 43.30    0  280056   WI     1     4   300     91   6.90-   250  36.40

Class C    Sunday, Oct 11 2009  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. John Garvan                  41.72    0  280534   WI     5     0   307     89   6.12-   250  35.60
  2. Rowen Swick                  42.94    0  280583   WI     4     1   325     98   3.74-   250  39.20
  3. Robert Bowser                37.60    0  290197   IL     3     2   283     80   5.60-   250  32.00
  4. Herman Robisch               38.00    0  290469   IL     2     3   252     71   9.60-   250  28.40
  5. Daniel Lessman               41.21    0  290508   IL     1     4   252     72  12.41-   250  28.80
  6. Steve Kampmeier              38.42    0  290303   IL     0     5   263     78   7.22-   250  31.20

Class D    Saturday, Oct 10 2009  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ray Lopez                    31.52    0  280673   WI     5     0   263     75   1.52-   250  30.00
  2. Bradley Conrad               31.55    0  290295   IL     3     2   298     89   4.05    250  35.60
  3. Gunnar David                 21.41    0  280371   WI     2     3   254     75   8.59    250  30.00
  4. Joel Ramsdell                32.96    0  280038   WI     1     4   226     64   7.36-   250  25.60
  5. Kevin Brekke                 33.00    0  280183   WI     1     4   209     60   9.00-   250  24.00

Class E    Sunday, Oct 11 2009  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Carl Schliem                 31.28    0  280530   WI     4     2   279     77   0.80    240  32.08
  2. Dale Grover                  29.56    0  290184   IL     4     2   248     71   0.02    240  29.58
  3. Leo Linhart                  26.35    0  280409   WI     3     3   231     67   1.56    240  27.92
  4. Don Goers                    26.03    0  290384   IL     3     3   221     66   1.47    240  27.50
  5. Scott Linhart                28.63    0  280006   WI     3     3   215     61   3.22-   240  25.42
  6. Mike Zahn                    26.79    0  280572   WI     3     3   218     58   2.63-   240  24.17
  7. Jim Huckabee                 26.35    0  290163   IL     1     5   175     52   4.69-   240  21.67

Class F    Saturday, Oct 10 2009  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tom Steinke                  23.75    0  280076   WI     5     0   213     55   1.75-   250  22.00
  2. Joe Annoreno                 23.40    0  290220   IL     4     1   236     61   1.00    250  24.40
  3. Ken Hopp                     23.73    0  290103   IL     3     2   175     44   6.13-   250  17.60
  4. Ernie Rakstad                25.00    0  290193   IL     1     4   152     34  11.40-   250  13.60
  5. Jimmy Paulson                16.88    0  280472   WI     1     4   111     28   5.68-   250  11.20
  6. Jim Haupt                    25.35    0  280003   WI     1     4   126     16  18.95-   250   6.40

Class G    Sunday, Oct 11 2009  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Gunnar David                 21.41    0  280371   WI     5     0   292     81  10.99    250  32.40
  2. Gene Satterstrom             20.77    0  280163   WI     4     1   202     44   3.17-   250  17.60
  3. John Burgess                 21.67    0  290702   IL     2     3   201     56   0.73    250  22.40
  4. Julie Petrovski              20.37    0  290382   IL     2     3   190     53   0.83    250  21.20
  5. Ken Posmer                   16.52    0  290027   IL     2     3   178     45   1.48    250  18.00
  6. Kari David                   17.57    0  280408   WI     0     5   172     43   0.37-   250  17.20

Class H    Saturday, Oct 10 2009  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Wayne Goers                  18.91    0  290152   IL     5     1   203     48   1.09    240  20.00
  2. Donald Sutton                19.84    0  290137   IL     4     2   196     54   2.66    240  22.50
  3. Jerry Kochman                15.92    0  280094   WI     4     2   166     41   1.16    240  17.08
  4. Vernon Rosenbery             16.98    0  290580   IL     3     3   187     46   2.18    240  19.17
  5. Ron Fritz                    20.00    0  290162   IL     3     3   144     27   8.75-   240  11.25
  6. Kari David                   17.57    0  280408   WI     2     4   146     37   2.16-   240  15.42
  7. Luke Champion                13.00    0  290689   IL     0     6    98     21   4.25-   240   8.75

Class I    Sunday, Oct 11 2009  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Don Miller                   10.00    0  290697   IL     5     1   209     47   9.58    240  19.58
  2. Rondi Mengelt                14.84    0  280773   WI     5     1   188     40   1.82    240  16.67
  3. Anne Miller                  10.00    0  290698   IL   3.5   2.5   135     30   2.50    240  12.50
  4. Craig David                  12.29    0  280406   WI   3.5   2.5   133     28   0.63-   240  11.67
  5. Linda Kelly                   3.75    0  290023   IL     2     4    96     14   2.08    240   5.83
  6. Julie Paulson                11.06    0  280780   WI     1     5   113     23   1.48-   240   9.58
  7. Anna Goers                    2.02    0  290862   IL     1     5    72     13   3.39    240   5.42