Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-09-039  2009 Beloit Snowflake

Class A    Sunday, Dec 13 2009  11:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dennis Reid                  65.44    0  290068   IL     4     1   485    153   4.24-   250  61.20
  2. Paul Wilson                  64.15    0  280169   WI     4     1   467    149   4.55-   250  59.60
  3. Glenn Wicklund               51.14    0  290170   IL     3     2   409    130   0.86    250  52.00
  4. Jesse Garza                  57.81    0  290314   IL     2     3   395    127   7.01-   250  50.80
  5. Linda Hycnar                 51.89    0  290364   IL     1     4   373    118   4.69-   250  47.20
  6. Dutch Rittweger              45.91    0  290134   IL     1     4   325    103   4.71-   250  41.20

Class B    Saturday, Dec 12 2009  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bruce McLinn                 49.62    0  280157   WI     4     1   391    121   1.22-   250  48.40
  2. Milt Larsen                  47.43    0  280175   WI     4     1   383    115   1.43-   250  46.00
  3. Rowen Swick                  42.65    0  280583   WI     4     1   342    107   0.15    250  42.80
  4. John Garvan                  41.39    0  280534   WI   1.5   3.5   318     99   1.79-   250  39.60
  5. Norm Beckius                 33.98    0  280096   WI     1     4   325     96   4.42    250  38.40
  6. Kerry Morris                 48.94    0  280713   WI   0.5   4.5   214     58  25.74-   250  23.20

Class C    Sunday, Dec 13 2009  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Mike Rousseau                36.66    0  280182   WI     5     0   345     96   1.74    250  38.40
  2. Jim Tollefson                41.28    0  280246   WI     4     1   357    105   0.72    250  42.00
  3. Steve Kampmeier              37.70    0  290303   IL     3     2   294     83   4.50-   250  33.20
  4. Don Goldsmith                42.00    0  280040   WI     2     3   229     64  16.40-   250  25.60
  5. Robert Bowser                36.71    0  290197   IL     1     4   261     83   3.51-   250  33.20
  6. Daniel Lessman               37.20    0  290508   IL     0     5   178     54  15.60-   250  21.60

Class D    Saturday, Dec 12 2009  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joel Ramsdell                33.17    0  280038   WI     5     0   298     78   1.97-   250  31.20
  2. Dale Grover                  32.17    0  290184   IL     3     2   240     67   5.37-   250  26.80
  3. Dave Amorose                 35.00    0  290517   IL   2.5   2.5   294     89   0.60    250  35.60
  4. Marvin Zoellick              34.89    0  290286   IL   2.5   2.5   258     74   5.29-   250  29.60
  5. Ed Bonebright                27.33    0  280494   WI     1     4   197     59   3.73-   250  23.60
  6. Earl Paulson                 35.33    0  280063   WI     1     4   189     47  16.53-   250  18.80

Class E    Sunday, Dec 13 2009  11:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Guy Modde                    29.97    0  290319   IL     5     1   235     63   3.72-   240  26.25
  2. Rich Lodor                   32.38    0  290018   IL     4     2   239     65   5.30-   240  27.08
  3. Larry Fettes                 31.48    0  290664   IL     4     2   220     63   5.23-   240  26.25
  4. Ray Lopez                    32.23    0  280673   WI     3     3   214     62   6.40-   240  25.83
  5. George Moraza                31.35    0  280421   WI     3     3   228     62   5.52-   240  25.83
  6. Dan Stieber                  33.06    0  290388   IL     2     4   206     55  10.15-   240  22.92
  7. Mike Lange                   34.00    0  280047   WI     0     6   154     37  18.59-   240  15.42

Class F    Saturday, Dec 12 2009  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Herman Robisch               29.20    0  290469   IL     5     0   352    109  14.40    250  43.60
  2. Jim Bird                     28.80    0  280088   WI     4     1   297     90   7.20    250  36.00
  3. LaVere Roesslein             27.50    0  290675   IL   2.5   2.5   235     66   1.10-   250  26.40
  4. Danielle Rakstad             27.80    0  290774   IL     2     3   284     81   4.60    250  32.40
  5. Scott Linhart                28.70    0  280006   WI   1.5   3.5   249     74   0.90    250  29.60
  6. Leo Linhart                  27.26    0  280409   WI     0     5   186     54   5.66-   250  21.60

Class G    Sunday, Dec 13 2009  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joe Annoreno                 25.20    0  290220   IL     5     0   267     75   4.80    250  30.00
  2. Allen Johnson                25.06    0  280028   WI     3     2   222     61   0.66-   250  24.40
  3. Tom Bird                     23.00    0  280170   WI     3     2   214     59   0.60    250  23.60
  4. Russ Burns                   23.82    0  280067   WI     3     2   205     53   2.62-   250  21.20
  5. Jim Huckabee                 25.89    0  290163   IL     1     4   245     71   2.51    250  28.40
  6. Ernie Rakstad                25.00    0  290193   IL     0     5   170     45   7.00-   250  18.00

Class H    Saturday, Dec 12 2009  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Pete Kumlien                 20.71    0  280030   WI     5     1   190     48   0.71-   240  20.00
  2. Gene Satterstrom             21.03    0  280163   WI   4.5   1.5   210     51   0.22    240  21.25
  3. Julie Petrovski              23.37    0  290382   IL     3     3   220     56   0.04-   240  23.33
  4. Ken Hopp                     22.66    0  290103   IL     3     3   172     43   4.75-   240  17.92
  5. Tom Steinke                  23.75    0  280076   WI   2.5   3.5   162     41   6.67-   240  17.08
  6. Jerry Kochman                16.36    0  280094   WI     2     4   116     26   5.53-   240  10.83
  7. Jim Haupt                    23.45    0  280003   WI     1     5   117     19  15.54-   240   7.92

Class I    Sunday, Dec 13 2009  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Wayne Goers                  18.76    0  290152   IL     5     0   229     59   4.84    250  23.60
  2. Don Miller                   19.59    0  290697   IL     3     2   228     59   4.01    250  23.60
  3. Ron Fritz                    20.00    0  290162   IL     3     2   210     54   1.60    250  21.60
  4. Steve Nelson                 19.35    0  290650   IL     2     3   168     42   2.55-   250  16.80
  5. Eugene Stevens               17.75    0  280150   WI     1     4   168     45   0.25    250  18.00
  6. Ken Posmer                   18.44    0  290027   IL     1     4   159     43   1.24-   250  17.20

Class J    Sunday, Dec 13 2009  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Rondi Mengelt                15.46    0  280773   WI     6     0   160     26   2.72-   204  12.75
  2. Luke Champion                10.20    0  290689   IL     4     2   147     36   7.44    204  17.65
  3. Jack Zane                    13.43    0  280497   WI     4     2   126     28   0.29    204  13.73
  4. Ed Dolan                      5.60    0  290608   IL     3     3   105     18   3.22    204   8.82
  5. Dick Poff                    12.61    0  280510   WI     2     4   105     24   0.85-   204  11.76
  6. Anne Miller                  11.22    0  290698   IL     2     4    97     17   2.89-   204   8.33
  7. Linda Kelly                   7.55    0  290023   IL     0     6    38      8   3.63-   204   3.92