Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
28-10-001  2010 001 Tournament 

Class A Sunday, Jan 17 2010 11:20 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Dennis Reid 64.13 0 290068 IL 5 0 548 175 5.87 250 70.00
2. Jesse Garza 57.59 0 290314 IL 3 2 443 142 0.79- 250 56.80
3. Milt Larsen 48.26 0 280175 WI 2 3 357 112 3.46- 250 44.80
4. Linda Hycnar 51.86 0 290364 IL 2 3 323 99 12.26- 250 39.60
5. Jeff Gustafson 55.44 0 280026 WI 1.5 3.5 383 117 8.64- 250 46.80
6. Bruce McLinn 49.23 0 280157 WI 1.5 3.5 374 117 2.43- 250 46.80

Class B Saturday, Jan 16 2010 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Tom Endler 44.19 0 280137 WI 3 2 387 119 3.41 250 47.60
2. Jim Tollefson 42.56 0 280246 WI 3 2 349 111 1.84 250 44.40
3. Rowen Swick 43.33 0 280583 WI 3 2 340 102 2.53- 250 40.80
4. Kerry Morris 47.30 0 280713 WI 3 2 344 101 6.90- 250 40.40
5. John Garvan 42.06 0 280534 WI 2 3 320 99 2.46- 250 39.60
6. Tony Scrima 45.15 0 280113 WI 1 4 324 100 5.15- 250 40.00

Class C Sunday, Jan 17 2010 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Mike Rousseau 37.46 0 280182 WI 4 1 345 94 0.14 250 37.60
2. Daniel Lessman 37.20 0 290508 IL 4 1 296 87 2.40- 250 34.80
3. Robert Bowser 36.71 0 290197 IL 3 2 260 77 5.91- 250 30.80
4. Steve Kampmeier 37.70 0 290303 IL 2 3 294 86 3.30- 250 34.40
5. Bradley Conrad 34.02 0 290295 IL 2 3 207 58 10.82- 250 23.20
6. Earl Paulson 35.33 0 280063 WI 0 5 171 45 17.33- 250 18.00

Class D Saturday, Jan 16 2010 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Herman Robisch 34.00 0 290469 IL 5 0 367 103 7.20 250 41.20
2. Galen Kozel 33.01 0 280083 WI 3 2 294 91 3.39 250 36.40
3. Mitch Littlegeorge 33.42 0 280118 WI 3 2 306 89 2.18 250 35.60
4. Marvin Zoellick 35.84 0 290286 IL 2.5 2.5 274 81 3.44- 250 32.40
5. Dale Grover 32.17 0 290184 IL 1.5 3.5 264 77 1.37- 250 30.80
6. Al Huizenga 36.69 0 280049 WI 0 5 217 65 10.69- 250 26.00

Class E Sunday, Jan 17 2010 2:40 PM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Norm Beckius 35.45 0 280096 WI 4 2 290 82 1.29- 240 34.17
2. Jim Bird 32.40 0 280088 WI 3 3 303 94 6.76 240 39.17
3. Joel Ramsdell 33.17 0 280038 WI 3 3 212 59 8.59- 240 24.58
4. Rick Weller 32.87 0 280058 WI 2 4 226 62 7.04- 240 25.83

Class F Saturday, Jan 16 2010 2:40 PM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Dave Amorose 29.15 0 290517 IL 5 0 332 96 9.25 250 38.40
2. Rich Lodor 31.75 0 290018 IL 4 1 283 79 0.15- 250 31.60
3. Guy Modde 29.97 0 290319 IL 2 3 206 56 7.57- 250 22.40
4. Scott Linhart 29.61 0 280006 WI 2 3 169 48 10.41- 250 19.20
5. Jim Huckabee 27.02 0 290163 IL 2 3 142 36 12.62- 250 14.40

Class G Sunday, Jan 17 2010 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Leo Linhart 27.26 0 280409 WI 5 1 239 65 0.18- 240 27.08
2. Joe Annoreno 27.06 0 290220 IL 5 1 219 49 6.65- 240 20.42
3. Ed Bonebright 27.33 0 280494 WI 3 3 210 58 3.17- 240 24.17
4. Ernie Rakstad 25.00 0 290193 IL 3 3 203 55 2.09- 240 22.92
5. LaVere Roesslein 29.00 0 290675 IL 3 3 204 51 7.75- 240 21.25
6. Richard Conrad 28.49 0 280037 WI 2 4 191 53 6.41- 240 22.08
7. Don Goers 26.63 0 290384 IL 0 6 80 19 18.72- 240 7.92

Class H Saturday, Jan 16 2010 11:20 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Julie Petrovski 24.32 0 290382 IL 5 0 254 70 3.68 250 28.00
2. Allen Johnson 24.52 0 280028 WI 3 2 261 71 3.88 250 28.40
3. Bob Johnson 22.63 0 290415 IL 3 2 260 70 5.37 250 28.00
4. Russ Burns 21.91 0 280067 WI 2 3 179 40 5.91- 250 16.00
5. Joanna Hollenback 22.96 0 280517 WI 1 4 190 54 1.36- 250 21.60
6. Michelle Plaisance 21.00 0 280092 WI 1 4 147 38 5.80- 250 15.20

Class I Saturday, Jan 16 2010 11:20 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Tom Bird 23.44 0 280170 WI 5 0 246 67 3.36 250 26.80
2. Pete Kumlien 20.00 0 280030 WI 4 1 215 59 3.60 250 23.60
3. Bob Kubly 20.00 0 000000 WI 3 2 201 44 2.40- 250 17.60
4. Ken Hopp 22.66 0 290103 IL 2 3 132 23 13.46- 250 9.20
5. Bill Nehls 23.97 0 280698 WI 1 4 130 36 9.57- 250 14.40

Class J Sunday, Jan 17 2010 2:40 PM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Don Miller 20.94 0 290697 IL 4 1 228 58 2.26 250 23.20
2. Ron Fritz 21.20 0 290162 IL 4 1 223 55 0.80 250 22.00
3. Gene Satterstrom 20.90 0 280163 WI 4 1 179 31 8.50- 250 12.40
4. Mark Nord 19.70 0 280021 WI 2 3 173 47 0.90- 250 18.80
5. Gary Schmitz 0.00 0 280095 WI 1 4 145 36 14.40 250 14.40
6. Eugene Stevens 17.83 0 280150 WI 0 5 148 37 3.03- 250 14.80

Class K Saturday, Jan 16 2010 2:40 PM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Wayne Goers 20.68 0 290152 IL 4 1 190 48 1.48- 250 19.20
2. Ken Posmer 18.51 0 290027 IL 4 1 162 40 2.51- 250 16.00
3. Steve Nelson 18.79 0 290650 IL 3 2 190 41 2.39- 250 16.40
4. Jack Zane 13.50 0 280497 WI 2 3 155 39 2.10 250 15.60
5. Jerry Kochman 16.36 0 280094 WI 2 3 129 29 4.76- 250 11.60
6. Jim Haupt 18.77 0 280003 WI 0 5 116 22 9.97- 250 8.80

Class L Sunday, Jan 17 2010 11:20 AM

Pos Name Entry Avg Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs OvrAvg Sh R%
1. Dick Poff 12.61 0 280510 WI 5 0 198 40 3.39 250 16.00
2. Anne Miller 10.37 0 290698 IL 3 2 153 35 3.63 250 14.00
3. Ed Dolan 7.04 0 290608 IL 3 2 125 14 1.44- 250 5.60
4. Julie Paulson 11.21 0 280780 WI 2 3 95 15 5.21- 250 6.00
5. Becky Goers 5.00 0 290687 IL 2 3 82 9 1.40- 250 3.60
6. Anna Goers 3.21 0 290862 IL 0 5 50 6 0.81- 250 2.40