Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

*Please Note: Entry Averages are incorrect*

Class A    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dennis Reid                  67.04    0  290068   IL     5     0   573    184   6.56    250  73.60
  2. Jesse Garza                  61.21    0  290314   IL     3     2   446    140   5.21-   250  56.00
  3. Jeff Gustafson               50.60    0  280026   WI     3     2   394    123   1.40-   250  49.20
  4. Dalton Simmons               55.44    0  290031   IL     2     3   344    106  13.04-   250  42.40
  5. John Koepp III               47.94    0  280193   WI     1     4   348    109   4.34-   250  43.60
  6. Linda Hycnar                 44.38    0  290364   IL     1     4   294     91   7.98-   250  36.40

Class B    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Milt Larsen                  55.06    0  280175   WI     4     1   397    122   6.26-   250  48.80
  2. Bruce McLinn                 44.57    0  280157   WI     4     1   413    121   3.83    250  48.40
  3. Tony Scrima                  41.75    0  280113   WI     3     2   379    118   5.45    250  47.20
  4. Kerry Morris                 47.02    0  280713   WI     3     2   278     78  15.82-   250  31.20
  5. Steve Kampmeier              30.00    0  290303   IL     1     4   242     70   2.00-   250  28.00
  6. Daniel Lessman               39.09    0  290508   IL     0     5   252     79   7.49-   250  31.60

Class C    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jim Tollefson                41.75    0  280246   WI     4     1   353    110   2.25    250  44.00
  2. Rowen Swick                  44.40    0  280583   WI     4     1   366    109   0.80-   250  43.60
  3. Richard Andrysiak            46.57    0  290129   IL     3     2   362    111   2.17-   250  44.40
  4. Lawrence Fettes              45.52    0  290287   IL     2     3   284     84  11.92-   250  33.60
  5. Tom Endler                   45.76    0  280137   WI     1     4   337    105   3.76-   250  42.00
  6. Mike Rousseau                34.57    0  280182   WI     1     4   265     72   5.77-   250  28.80

Class D    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bob Bowser                   36.71    0  290197   IL     4     1   306     90   0.71-   250  36.00
  2. Dave Amorose                 35.16    0  290517   IL     3     2   335    101   5.24    250  40.40
  3. Everett Fisher               31.42    0  290114   IL     3     2   282     88   3.78    250  35.20
  4. Dan Stieber                  30.53    0  290388   IL     3     2   269     78   0.67    250  31.20
  5. Al Huizenga                  36.77    0  280049   WI     2     3   229     66  10.37-   250  26.40
  6. Jerry Schroeder              30.95    0  280097   WI     0     5   189     52  10.15-   250  20.80

Class E    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Herman Robisch               34.00    0  290469   IL     5     0   306     91   2.40    250  36.40
  2. Dave Klipstein               34.52    0  280152   WI     4     1   305     85   0.52-   250  34.00
  3. Joel Ramsdell                31.81    0  280038   WI     3     2   237     66   5.41-   250  26.40
  4. Galen Kozel                  32.09    0  280083   WI     2     3   247     73   2.89-   250  29.20
  5. Julie Petrovski              31.48    0  290382   IL     1     4   193     48  12.28-   250  19.20
  6. Don Goers                    19.87    0  290384   IL     0     5   127     36   5.47-   250  14.40

Class F    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Leo Linhart                  20.00    0  280409   WI     4     1   253     67   6.80    250  26.80
  2. Walt Green                   25.00    0  290017   IL   3.5   1.5   286     81   7.40    250  32.40
  3. Scott Linhart                30.64    0  280006   WI     3     2   204     59   7.04-   250  23.60
  4. Richard Conrad               28.07    0  280037   WI   2.5   2.5   222     62   3.27-   250  24.80
  5. Jerry Crayne                 28.72    0  290070   IL     1     4   213     62   3.92-   250  24.80
  6. Joe Annoreno                 27.60    0  290220   IL     1     4   176     39  12.00-   250  15.60

Class G    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Stan Smith                    0.00    0  290796   IL     5     0   276     76  30.40    250  30.40
  2. LaVere Roesslein             41.08    0  290675   IL     4     1   240     67  14.28-   250  26.80
  3. Jim Huckabee                 29.74    0  290163   IL     3     2   258     76   0.66    250  30.40
  4. Allen Johnson                27.67    0  280028   WI     2     3   227     61   3.27-   250  24.40
  5. Ron Brown                    20.59    0  290589   IL     1     4   119     34   6.99-   250  13.60

Class H      Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bob Johnson                  15.25    0  290415   IL     6     0   227     56   8.08    240  23.33
  2. Roger Reed                   26.50    0  290682   IL     5     1   229     56   3.17-   240  23.33
  3. Ken Hopp                     22.70    0  290103   IL     3     3   197     53   0.62-   240  22.08
  4. Pete Kumlien                 20.71    0  280030   WI     3     3   200     49   0.30-   240  20.42
  5. Tom Steinke                  23.86    0  280076   WI     2     4   186     50   3.03-   240  20.83
  6. Ron Brown                    20.59    0  290589   IL     1     3   103     30   1.84-   160  18.75
  7. Tom Bird                     19.71    0  280170   WI     1     5   198     57   4.04    240  23.75

Class I    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Russ Burns                   32.53    0  280067   WI     4     1   240     62   7.73-   250  24.80
  2. Jim Mazan                    17.69    0  290836   IL     3     2   197     52   3.11    250  20.80
  3. Steve Nelson                 22.36    0  290650   IL     3     2   196     51   1.96-   250  20.40
  4. Wayne Goers                  18.27    0  290152   IL     3     2   156     34   4.67-   250  13.60
  5. Don Miller                   20.94    0  290697   IL     2     3   143     31   8.54-   250  12.40
  6. Gene Satterstrom             22.43    0  280163   WI     0     5   173     41   6.03-   250  16.40

Class J    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ron Fritz                    18.10    0  290162   IL     4     1   175     45   0.10-   250  18.00
  2. Rondi Mengelt                15.46    0  280773   WI     4     1   178     37   0.66-   250  14.80
  3. Ken Posmer                    8.98    0  290027   IL     3     2   188     47   9.82    250  18.80
  4. Jerry Kochman                18.12    0  280094   WI     3     2   158     38   2.92-   250  15.20
  5. Timothy Sandy                 0.00    0  290867   IL     1     4   146     37  14.80    250  14.80

Class K    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Gary Schmitz                 14.40    0  280095   WI     5     0   240     67  12.40    250  26.80
  2. Dick Poff                    12.61    0  280510   WI     3     2   204     53   8.59    250  21.20
  3. Luke Champion                12.39    0  290689   IL     3     2   188     48   6.81    250  19.20
  4. Anne Miller                  10.37    0  290698   IL     2     3   137     35   3.63    250  14.00
  5. Dave Wilson                  12.08    0  280558   WI     2     3   136     33   1.12    250  13.20
  6. Jack ZANE                    13.50    0  280497   WI     0     5   142     37   1.30    250  14.80

Class L    Saturday, Feb 13 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Paul Reid                    10.20    0  290149   IL     5     0   166     24   0.60-   250   9.60
  2. Julie Paulson                 9.58    0  280780   WI     4     1   131     25   0.42    250  10.00
  3. Ed Dolan                      7.04    0  290608   IL     3     2   146     26   3.36    250  10.40
  4. Becky Goers                   5.00    0  290687   IL     2     3    85     12   0.20-   250   4.80
  5. Anna Goers                    3.21    0     IL     1     4    53      8   0.01-   250   3.20
  6. John Carlton                  7.35    0  290396   IL     0     5    62      7   4.55-   250   2.80