Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-10-006  2010 Beloit Spring Fling


Class A    Sunday, Mar 28 2010  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jeff Gustafson               55.44    0  280026   WI     5     1   404    127   2.53-   240  52.92
  2. Jesse Garza                  57.42    0  290314   IL   4.5   1.5   415    129   3.67-   240  53.75
  3. Walt Houck                   43.66    0  290208   IL     4     2   339    104   0.33-   240  43.33
  4. Mark Mauthe                  50.21    0  280054   WI   3.5   2.5   378    117   1.46-   240  48.75
  5. Glenn Wicklund               51.92    0  290170   IL     2     4   382    122   1.09-   240  50.83
  6. Dalton Simmons               52.05    0  290031   IL     2     4   308     94  12.89-   240  39.17
  7. Linda Hycnar                 51.86    0  290364   IL     0     6   238     73  21.45-   240  30.42

Class B    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. John Koepp III               50.17    0  280193   WI     5     1   420    134   5.66    240  55.83
  2. Tony Scrima                  46.75    0  280113   WI     4     2   402    126   5.75    240  52.50
  3. Richard Andrysiak            49.78    0  290129   IL     4     2   381    121   0.63    240  50.42
  4. Lawrence Fettes              45.42    0  290287   IL     2     4   342    101   3.34-   240  42.08
  5. Dustin Dahl                  47.14    0  230142   MN     2     4   321     98   6.31-   240  40.83
  6. Bruce McLinn                 49.23    0  280157   WI     2     4   323     96   9.23-   240  40.00
  7. Dutch Rittweger              45.52    0  290134   IL     2     4   303     94   6.36-   240  39.17

Class C    Sunday, Mar 28 2010  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tom Endler                   43.78    0  280137   WI     5     1   387    122   7.05    240  50.83
  2. Rowen Swick                  42.33    0  280583   WI     5     1   370    112   4.33    240  46.67
  3. Todd Sheehan                 42.32    0  280171   WI     4     2   346    107   2.26    240  44.58
  4. Jim Tollefson                43.46    0  280246   WI     4     2   312     95   3.88-   240  39.58
  5. John Garvan                  40.81    0  280534   WI     2     4   298     88   4.15-   240  36.67
  6. George Wronski               43.20    0  290812   IL     1     5   261     76  11.54-   240  31.67
  7. Herman Robisch               40.40    0  290469   IL     0     6   236     70  11.24-   240  29.17

Class D    Sunday, Mar 28 2010  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Marvin Robers                37.22    0  290734   IL     5     1   294     85   1.81-   240  35.42
  2. Tim Ryan                     39.60    0  290086   IL   4.5   1.5   280     85   4.19-   240  35.42
  3. Dave Amorose                 38.13    0  290517   IL     3     3   285     83   3.55-   240  34.58
  4. Steve Kampmeier              37.70    0  290303   IL     3     3   236     71   8.12-   240  29.58
  5. Mike Rousseau                37.86    0  280182   WI     3     3   266     70   8.70-   240  29.17
  6. Mike Lange                   31.02    0  280047   WI   1.5   4.5   218     57   7.27-   240  23.75
  7. Dennis Draper                34.67    0  290262   IL     1     5   224     70   5.51-   240  29.17

Class E    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Daniel Lessman               35.53    0  290508   IL   5.5   0.5   330     93   3.22    240  38.75
  2. Jerry Schroeder              33.58    0  280097   WI   4.5   1.5   306     93   5.17    240  38.75
  3. Dave Wietrzak                32.32    0  280185   WI     4     2   272     81   1.43    240  33.75
  4. Al Huizenga                  36.69    0  280049   WI     3     3   267     81   2.94-   240  33.75
  5. Galen Kozel                  34.11    0  280083   WI     2     4   240     72   4.11-   240  30.00
  6. Bob Bowser                   36.71    0  290197   IL     1     5   242     66   9.21-   240  27.50
  7. Kevin Brekke                 33.00    0  280183   WI     1     5   192     54  10.50-   240  22.50

Class F    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joel Ramsdell                31.87    0  280038   WI     4     1   272     76   1.47-   250  30.40
  2. Dan Stieber                  31.73    0  290388   IL   3.5   1.5   226     51  11.33-   250  20.40
  3. Danielle Rakstad             31.60    0  290774   IL     3     2   239     68   4.40-   250  27.20
  4. Richard Conrad               28.49    0  280037   WI     2     3   227     66   2.09-   250  26.40
  5. Guy Modde                    29.53    0  290319   IL   1.5   3.5   179     44  11.93-   250  17.60
  6. Scott Conrad                 29.00    0  290295   IL     1     4   223     64   3.40-   250  25.60

Class G    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Gunnar David                 25.43    0  280371   WI     4     1   296     81   6.97    250  32.40
  2. James Gaspers                27.10    0  290048   IL     4     1   216     57   4.30-   250  22.80
  3. Leo Linhart                  27.80    0  280409   WI     3     2   247     67   1.00-   250  26.80
  4. Scott Linhart                27.79    0  280006   WI     3     2   217     62   2.99-   250  24.80
  5. Jim Huckabee                 28.13    0  290163   IL     1     4   206     60   4.13-   250  24.00
  6. Don Goers                    26.63    0  290384   IL     0     5   148     43   9.43-   250  17.20

Class H    Sunday, Mar 28 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Allen Johnson                25.94    0  280028   WI     6     0   288     81   7.81    240  33.75
  2. Dennis Simler                26.16    0  290250   IL     4     2   238     69   2.59    240  28.75
  3. Bob Johnson                  25.39    0  290415   IL     4     2   254     63   0.86    240  26.25
  4. Matt Ramsdell                22.00    0  280196   WI     3     3   221     56   1.33    240  23.33
  5. Rick Borgwardt               25.44    0  280350   WI   2.5   3.5   187     46   6.28-   240  19.17
  6. Don Miller                   22.13    0  290697   IL     1     5   177     46   2.97-   240  19.17
  7. Ernie Rakstad                25.00    0  290193   IL   0.5   5.5   152     43   7.09-   240  17.92

Class I    Sunday, Mar 28 2010  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tom Steinke                  23.75    0  280076   WI     4     1   202     49   4.15-   250  19.60
  2. Russ Burns                   22.93    0  280067   WI     4     1   208     48   3.73-   250  19.20
  3. Gary Schmitz                 21.20    0  280131   WI     3     2   211     59   2.40    250  23.60
  4. Gene Satterstrom             20.90    0  280163   WI     2     3   169     33   7.70-   250  13.20
  5. Wayne Goers                  20.94    0  290152   IL     1     4   191     50   0.94-   250  20.00
  6. Steve Nelson                 19.35    0  290650   IL     1     4   143     39   3.75-   250  15.60

Class J    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  3:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. David "Pat" Prestidge        18.00    0  290726   IL     4     1   205     50   2.00    250  20.00
  2. Ken Posmer                   19.05    0  290027   IL     4     1   170     44   1.45-   250  17.60
  3. Kari David                   18.58    0  280408   WI     3     2   229     62   6.22    250  24.80
  4. Jim Haupt                    18.77    0  280003   WI     2     3   153     28   7.57-   250  11.20
  5. Jerry Kochman                16.08    0  280094   WI     2     3   135     25   6.08-   250  10.00
  6. Julie Paulson                 9.58    0  280780   WI     0     5    78     16   3.18-   250   6.40

Class K    Sunday, Mar 28 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Luke Champion                16.05    0  290689   IL     5     0   206     44   1.55    250  17.60
  2. Eugene Stevens               17.97    0  280150   WI   3.5   1.5   205     55   4.03    250  22.00
  3. Dick Poff                    16.00    0  280510   WI   3.5   1.5   190     40   0.00    250  16.00
  4. Vinton Knarr                 15.30    0  290275   IL     2     3   164     39   0.30    250  15.60
  5. Anne Miller                  13.51    0  290698   IL   0.5   4.5   101     21   5.11-   250   8.40
  6. John DeVault                 16.25    0  290228   IL   0.5   4.5    93     19   8.65-   250   7.60

Class L     Saturday, Mar 27 2010  11:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tom Corredato                 9.35    0  290306   IL     4     1   153     32   3.45    250  12.80
  2. Craig David                  12.69    0  280406   WI     4     1   126     19   5.09-   250   7.60
  3. Becky Goers                   4.20    0  290687   IL     4     1   126     18   3.00    250   7.20
  4. Ed Dolan                      8.23    0  290608   IL     2     3   101     10   4.23-   250   4.00
  5. John Carlton                  6.21    0  290396   IL     1     4    85      9   2.61-   250   3.60
  6. Anna Goers                    3.52    0  290862   IL     0     5    50      5   1.52-   250   2.00