Tuesday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Horseshoe Tournament Results  
2010 Wisconsin State Walking Doubles   Beloit WI


Championship Class    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Ken Heinritz                 Menomonee Falls          WI     4       1     59.33
    Jeff Gustafson               Lake Geneva              WI                   52.00
  2. Randy Rein                   Mosinee                  WI     3       2     58.00
    Norm Gage                    Sometown                 WI                   46.67
  3. Penny Steinke                Waukesha                 WI     3       2     58.00
    Dan Bloom                    Janesville               WI                   44.00
  4. Jim Larson                   Sometown                 WI     3       2     45.33
    John Koepp III               Pewaukee                 WI                   48.67
  5. Pam Aiken                    Oak Creek                WI     2       3     56.00
    Tony Scrima                  Waukesha                 WI                   40.67
  6. John Molling                 Sometown                 WI     0       5     36.00
    Ivan Ruzic                   Sometown                 WI                   28.00

Class A    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Edie McKinney                Sometown                 WI     5       0     35.33
    Dave Ninnemann               St. Croix Falls          WI                   37.33
  2. Dave Schorbahn               Sometown                 WI     4       1     34.67
    John Dolezel                 Eau Claire               WI                   40.67
  3. Ray Groskinsky               Sometown                 WI     3       2     38.00
    Kerry Morris                 Watertown                WI                   26.67
  4. Gene Mason                   Sometown                 WI     2       3     30.00
    Wally Thorson                WI                   30.67
  5. Norm Beckius                 Beloit                   WI     1       4     24.67
    Joel Ramsdell                Pell Lake                WI                   29.33
  6. Shari Davison                Sometown                 WI     0       5     22.67
    Beau Davison                 Sometown                 WI                   23.33

Class B    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Norb Fuhrman                 Sometown                 WI     5       1     33.33
    Cal Pitel                    Sometown                 WI                   41.11
  2. Elaine Troullier             Sometown                 WI     5       2     43.33
    Cliff Troullier              Sometown                 WI                   25.24
  3. Cliff Erickson               Sometown                 WI     4       2     33.33
    Harold Zdroik                Sometown                 WI                   27.22
  4. Lloyd Johnson                Kenosha                  WI     2       3     40.00
    Dennis Hartman               Sometown                 WI                   23.33
  5. Steve Wiegert                Sometown                 WI     1       4     28.67
    Steve Mielke                 Sometown                 WI                   13.33
  6. Lorraine Sternberg           Richfield                WI     0       5     16.00
    Terry Sternberg              Richfield                WI                   16.67

Class C    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Bill Matey                   Sometown                 WI     5       0     48.67
    LeRoy Meyer                  Appleton                 WI                   21.33
  2. Tom Endler                   Twin Lakes               WI     3       2     38.00
    Jan Fisher                   WI                   36.67
  3. Rowen Swick                  Beloit                   WI   2.5     2.5     39.33
    Carl Schliem                 Beloit                   WI                   16.00
  4. Kiri Cook                    Sometown                 WI     2       3     42.00
    Sonia Cook                   Sometown                 WI                   20.00
  5. Bruce McLinn                 Beloit                   WI     2       3     39.33
    Russ Burns                   Janesville               WI                   16.67
  6. Ken Jaeger Sr                Sometown                 WI   0.5     4.5     24.67
    Art Collien                  Eagle River              WI                   18.67

Class D    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. David Hansen                 Waterford                WI     5       1     37.22
    Dick Hansen                  Franksville              WI                   32.22
  2. Jane Hartman                 Sometown                 WI     4       2     31.67
    Dale Shamberg                Sometown                 WI                   23.33
  3. Ray Lopez                    Cudahy                   WI     3       2     24.00
    George Moraza                Franklin                 WI                   24.00
  4. Dick Hanold                  Sometown                 WI     2       3     12.67
    Jerry Gossen                                  31.33
  5. Karen Henkel                 Sometown                 WI     2       3     12.00
    Debby Schell-Kotnik          WI                   28.00
  6. Edward Hack                  Sometown                 WI     0       5     17.33
    John Olson                   Sometown                 WI                   12.00

Class E    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Russ Heinritz                Menomonee Falls          WI     4       1     32.00
    Tim Lazaris                                   31.33
  2. Dave Wietrzak                Sometown                 WI     3       2     42.67
    Terry Schaetzka              Sometown                 WI                   22.00
  3. Kurt Jochimsen               WI     3       2     30.00
    John Drexler                                  25.33
  4. Greg Hehling                 Sometown                 WI     3       2     26.67
    Jayme Fehr                   Sometown                 WI                   20.67
  5. Scott  Linhart               Lake Geneva              WI     2       3     18.67
    Leo  Linhart                 Lake Geneva              WI                   28.00
  6. Earl Paulson                 Beloit                   WI     0       5      7.33
    Ron Yttri                    Sometown                 WI                    9.33

Class F    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Randy Heinritz               Sometown                 WI     5       0     22.67
    Bethany Heinritz             Sometown                 WI                   40.00
  2. Mike Zahn                    Sometown                 WI     4       1     22.00
    John Secord                  Sometown                 WI                   24.00
  3. Mike Lange                   Burlington               WI   2.5     2.5     17.33
    Eugene  Stevens              Burlington               WI                   18.67
  4. Randy Mitchell               Weston                   WI     2       3     25.33
    Eddie  Wisniewski                             19.33
  5. Lisa White                   Brooklyn                 WI     1       4     18.00
    Randy White                  Brooklyn                 WI                   14.00
  6. Galen Kozel                  Mukwonago                WI   0.5     4.5     24.67
    Tom Steinke                  Eagle                    WI                   12.67

Class G    Sunday, Apr 25 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Allen Johnson                Janesville               WI     5       0     20.00
    Dick  Poff                   Beloit                   WI                   16.67
  2. Scott Muhlenbeck             Sometown                 WI     4       1      8.67
    Corey Muhlenbeck             WI                   19.33
  3. Willis David                 Marshfield               WI     3       2     20.00
    Dan David                    Auburndale               WI                   12.00
  4. Tom Bird                     Beloit                   WI     2       3     15.33
    Rondi Mengelt                Beloit                   WI                   11.33
  5. Jim Haupt                    Milwaukee                WI     1       4     14.00
    Jerry Kochman                Kenosha                  WI                    8.00
  6. Greg Bergles                 Sometown                 WI     0       5     12.67
    David Palmersheim                             10.00