Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-10-026  2010 Beloit SWO


Class A    Sunday, Jul 18 2010  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Terry Beagle                 64.40    0  000000   MI     6     1   513    166   5.12-   280  59.29
  2. Verdell Woollard             66.00    0  350394   FL     5     2   532    170   5.29-   280  60.71
  3. Roger Ehlers                 57.43    0  290848   IL     5     2   465    145   5.65-   280  51.79
  4. Jesse Garza                  56.66    0  290314   IL     4     3   475    146   4.52-   280  52.14
  5. Glenn Wicklund               53.29    0  290170   IL     3     4   480    154   1.71    280  55.00
  6. Mark Mauthe                  50.37    0  280054   WI     3     4   438    139   0.73-   280  49.64
  7. Walt Houck                   47.31    0  290208   IL     2     5   345    107   9.10-   280  38.21
  8. Tony Scrima                  49.84    0  280113   WI     0     3   150     47  10.68-   120  39.17

Class B    Saturday, Jul 17 2010  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Rowen Swick                  46.62    0  280583   WI     5     1   353    106   2.46-   240  44.17
  2. Walt Houck                   47.31    0  290208   IL     5     1   338    102   4.81-   240  42.50
  3. Linda Hycnar                 48.51    0  290364   IL     4     2   323     98   7.68-   240  40.83
  4. Bruce McLinn                 48.51    0  280157   WI     3     3   347    100   6.85-   240  41.67
  5. Clarence Becorest            47.43    0  290636   IL     2     4   252     76  15.77-   240  31.67
  6. John Brugger                 42.42    0  280735   WI     1     5   243     68  14.09-   240  28.33
  7. John Wilson                  38.31    0  290731   IL     1     5   210     63  12.06-   240  26.25

Class C    Sunday, Jul 18 2010  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dutch Rittweger              43.16    0  290134   IL     4     1   317     96   4.76-   250  38.40
  2. Lawrence Fettes              45.57    0  290287   IL     4     1   310     87  10.77-   250  34.80
  3. John Garvan                  38.85    0  280534   WI     3     2   298     90   2.85-   250  36.00
  4. John Gregorich               39.34    0  280124   WI     2     3   292     84   5.74-   250  33.60
  5. Steve Kampmeier              38.05    0  290303   IL     1     4   299     89   2.45-   250  35.60
  6. Daniel Lessman               37.68    0  290508   IL     1     4   235     65  11.68-   250  26.00

Class D    Saturday, Jul 17 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Virgil Smith                 36.21    0  290011   IL     7     0   424    123   7.71    280  43.93
  2. Dorald Robinson              36.69    0  280133   WI     5     2   376    111   2.95    280  39.64
  3. Jim Haupt                    36.23    0  280003   WI     5     2   353    104   0.91    280  37.14
  4. Bob Bowser                   37.53    0  290197   IL     4     3   327     97   2.89-   280  34.64
  5. Danielle Rakstad             31.60    0  290774   IL     3     4   268     78   3.75-   280  27.86
  6. James Gaspers                25.64    0  290048   IL     3     4   240     65   2.43-   280  23.21
  7. Julie Petrovski              26.62    0  290382   IL     1     6   240     68   2.34-   280  24.29
  8. Don Goers                    26.38    0  290384   IL     0     7   240     72   0.67-   280  25.71

Class E    Sunday, Jul 18 2010  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Earl Paulson                 24.94    0  280063   WI     5     2   359    101  11.13    280  36.07
  2. Jim Bird                     34.59    0  280088   WI     5     2   339     95   0.67-   280  33.93
  3. Larry Fettes                 31.48    0  290664   IL     4     3   329    100   4.23    280  35.71
  4. Kevin Brekke                 28.90    0  280183   WI     4     3   309     90   3.24    280  32.14
  5. Tremaine Titus               30.00    0  280339   WI     4     3   284     78   2.15-   280  27.86
  6. Galen Kozel                  33.48    0  280083   WI     3     4   281     83   3.84-   280  29.64
  7. Luke Champion                18.18    0  290689   IL     2     5   187     51   0.03    280  18.21
  8. Jason Goldsmith              29.20    0  280041   WI     1     6   216     61   7.42-   280  21.79

Class F    Sunday, Jul 18 2010  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. George Moraza                28.33    0  280421   WI     6     1   329     93   4.88    280  33.21
  2. John Kentner                  0.00    0  290575   IL     5     2   311     89  31.78    280  31.79
  3. Ray Lopez                    28.35    0  280673   WI   4.5   2.5   304     87   2.72    280  31.07
  4. Dennis Simler                29.09    0  290250   IL   4.5   2.5   260     73   3.02-   280  26.07
  5. Jim Huckabee                 27.60    0  290163   IL     3     4   210     59   6.53-   280  21.07
  6. Scott Linhart                27.66    0  280006   WI     2     5   278     84   2.34    280  30.00
  7. Richard Conrad               25.76    0  280037   WI     2     5   213     60   4.34-   280  21.43
  8. Bob Beagle                   26.64    0  000000   MI     1     6   189     42  11.64-   280  15.00

Class G    Saturday, Jul 17 2010  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tom Steinke                  23.84    0  280076   WI     5     0   216     55   1.84-   250  22.00
  2. Bill Titus                   25.20    0  280339   WI     3     2   227     58   2.00-   250  23.20
  3. Russ Burns                   26.57    0  280067   WI     3     2   210     52   5.77-   250  20.80
  4. Rondi Mengelt                16.95    0  280773   WI     3     2   186     41   0.55-   250  16.40
  5. Julie Paulson                10.00    0  280780   WI     1     4    86     17   3.20-   250   6.80
  6. Ernie Rakstad                21.95    0  290193   IL     0     0     0      0   0.00      0   0.00

Class H    Saturday, Jul 17 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dick Poff                    20.46    0  280510   WI     5     0   172     41   4.06-   250  16.40
  2. Dave Carpenter               19.16    0  280522   WI     3     2   149     35   5.16-   250  14.00
  3. Jack ZANE                    15.94    0  280497   WI     3     2   130     27   5.14-   250  10.80
  4. Gene Satterstrom             20.68    0  280163   WI     2     3   161     36   6.28-   250  14.40
  5. Becky Goers                   5.60    0  290687   IL     2     3   118     22   3.20    250   8.80