Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Horseshoe Tournament Results  
2010 Annual Beloit Doubles   Beloit WI


Class A    Sunday, Sep 12 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Roger Ehlers                 Cary                     IL     5       0     42.00
    Jerry .                                       29.33
  2. Jesse Garza                  Loves Park               IL     4       1     54.67
    Virgil Smith                 Machesney Park           IL                   31.33
  3. Glenn Wicklund               Rockford                 IL     3       2     44.67
    Bud Hammer                   Janesville               WI                   28.00
  4. Tony Scrima                  Waukesha                 WI     2       3     40.00
    Richard Conrad               Pewaukee                 WI                   13.33
  5. Linda Hycnar                 Palatine                 IL     1       4     22.00
    Don Goldsmith                Janesville               WI                   27.33
  6. Bruce Mclinn                 Clinton                  WI     0       5     30.00
    Dutch Rittweger              Rockford                 IL                   23.33

Class B    Sunday, Sep 12 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. James Gaspers                Island Lake              IL     4       1     30.00
    Dave N                                        35.33
  2. Steve Kampmeier              Freeport                 IL     3       2     40.00
    John Wilson                  Freeport                 IL                   30.00
  3. Rowen Swick                  Beloit                   WI     3       2     34.00
    Tremaine Titus               Janewsville              WI                   23.33
  4. Daniel Lessman               Machesney Park           IL     3       2     36.00
    Rondi Mengelt                Beloit                   WI                   16.00
  5. Jim Haupt                    Milwaukee                WI     1       4     30.00
    Bob  Kabella                 Greenfield               WI                   24.67
  6. Earl Paulson                 Beloit                   WI     1       4     23.33
    Dave Carpenter               Beloit                   WI                   12.67

Class C    Sunday, Sep 12 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Ken Melotik                  WI     5       1     25.83
    Dave Weytens                                  24.17
  2. Ken Beebe Jr.                Sometown                 WI     4       2     21.67
    Duane Woodard                                 32.50
  3. Allen Johnson                Janesville               WI   3.5     2.5     20.83
    Linda R                                       20.00
  4. Guy Modde                    Elgin                    IL   2.5     3.5     22.50
    Ed Bonebright                Clinton                  WI                   30.83
  5. Chuck Radl                   Sometown                 WI     2       4     23.33
    Tom Steinke                  Eagle                    WI                   21.67
  6. Jim Huckabee                 Rockford                 IL     2       4     19.17
    Luke Champion                Roscoe                   IL                   23.33
  7. Georgia Beebe                Rockton                  IL     2       4     13.33
    Pam Woodard                  Sometown                 WI                   19.17

Class D    Sunday, Sep 12 2010  12:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Kenneth Lovaas               Beloit                   WI     6       0     24.17
    Seneca 'Red' Ferguson        So. Beloit               IL                   20.00
  2. Tom Bird                     Beloit                   WI     4       2     20.83
    Bob  Bird                                     15.83
  3. Carl Schliem                 Beloit                   WI     3       3     17.50
    Jack Zane                                     15.83
  4. Ernie Rakstad                Rockton                  IL     3       3     14.17
    Pat Prestidge                WI                   18.33
  5. Don Miller                   Palatine                 IL   2.5     3.5     10.00
    Anne Miller                  PALATNE                  IL                    6.67
  6. Julie Petrovski              Arlington Heights        IL   1.5     4.5     14.17
    Bonnie .                                       4.17
  7. Paul Widell                     1       5      8.33
    Tina  Brown                                    2.50