Print


28-10-036  2010 Beloit Fall Singles


Class A    Sunday, Oct 10 2010  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Chris Hicks                   0.00    0  290544   IL     4     1   420    132  52.80    250  52.80
  2. Robert Schaver               47.42    0  290473   IL     4     1   415    132   5.38    250  52.80
  3. Tony Scrima                  49.76    0  280113   WI     4     1   420    129   1.84    250  51.60
  4. Milt Larsen                  51.68    0  280175   WI     2     3   278     82  18.88-   250  32.80
  5. Rowen Swick                  45.52    0  280583   WI     1     4   319    100   5.52-   250  40.00
  6. Jim Tollefson                39.13    0  280246   WI     0     5   239     72  10.33-   250  28.80

Class B    Sunday, Oct 10 2010  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Marvin Robers                36.25    0  290734   IL     5     2   346    100   0.54-   280  35.71
  2. George Wronski               43.00    0  290812   IL   4.5   2.5   358    108   4.43-   280  38.57
  3. Bruce Mclinn                 43.64    0  280157   WI   4.5   2.5   330     93  10.43-   280  33.21
  4. John Garvan                  38.70    0  280534   WI     4     3   384    119   3.80    280  42.50
  5. Linda Hycnar                 41.15    0  290364   IL     4     3   328    100   5.44-   280  35.71
  6. Daniel Lessman               37.36    0  290508   IL     4     3   316     95   3.44-   280  33.93
  7. Don Goldsmith                35.86    0  280040   WI     2     5   281     84   5.86-   280  30.00
  8. Jim Haupt                    38.55    0  280003   WI     0     5   109     23  27.05-   200  11.50

Class C    Sunday, Oct 10 2010  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tom Costa Sr                  1.66    0  280484   NV     5     2   346    100  34.05    280  35.71
  2. Joel Ramsdell                31.21    0  280038   WI     5     2   301     85   0.86-   280  30.36
  3. Dale Grover                  30.68    0  290184   IL     4     3   329     96   3.60    280  34.29
  4. Roger Doering                30.58    0  290759   IL     4     3   329     94   2.99    280  33.57
  5. Joel Hicks                   33.42    0  290494   IL     4     3   275     80   4.85-   280  28.57
  6. Kevin Brekke                 32.87    0  280183   WI     4     3   259     73   6.80-   280  26.07
  7. Larry Fettes                 29.37    0  290664   IL     1     6   193     59   8.30-   280  21.07
  8. Allen Johnson                31.73    0  280028   WI     1     6   181     46  15.31-   280  16.43

Class D    Sunday, Oct 10 2010  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Guy Modde                    28.88    0  290319   IL     6     1   323     89   2.90    280  31.79
  2. Ed Bonebright                25.67    0  280494   WI   5.5   1.5   273     77   1.83    280  27.50
  3. Luke Champion                21.29    0  290689   IL     5     2   230     66   2.28    280  23.57
  4. Russ Burns                   25.47    0  280067   WI     4     3   235     61   3.69-   280  21.79
  5. Julie Petrovski              26.79    0  290382   IL   3.5   3.5   291     83   2.85    280  29.64
  6. Leo Linhart                  27.61    0  280409   WI     3     4   251     71   2.26-   280  25.36
  7. Jim Huckabee                 26.13    0  290163   IL     1     6   138     32  14.71-   280  11.43

Class E    Saturday, Oct 9 2010  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Don Goers                    25.80    0  290384   IL     6     1   268     75   0.98    280  26.79
  2. Tom Steinke                  23.66    0  280076   WI     5     2   224     57   3.31-   280  20.36
  3. Pat Prestidge                18.00    0  290726   IL     5     2   211     46   1.58-   280  16.43
  4. Larry Cook                   17.00    0  000000   WI     4     3   233     68   7.28    280  24.29
  5. Don Miller                   22.17    0  290697   IL     4     3   207     49   4.67-   280  17.50
  6. Gilbert Jack Mahn            18.94    0  350096   FL     2     4   144     36   3.94-   240  15.00
  7. Jacqueline Luchetti          20.68    0  350335   FL     2     5   118     19  13.90-   280   6.79

Class F    Saturday, Oct 9 2010  2:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Linda Roeber                  9.00    0  000000   WI     5     0   212     48  10.20    250  19.20
  2. Larry Nelson                 13.00    0  280348   WI     4     1   146     33   0.20    250  13.20
  3. Anne Miller                  13.51    0  290698   IL     3     2   130     24   3.91-   250   9.60
  4. Kevin Aarstad                 8.00    0  000000   WI   1.5   3.5    91     15   2.00-   250   6.00
  5. Julie Paulson                10.00    0  280780   WI     1     4    79     11   5.60-   250   4.40
  6. Anna Goers                    4.30    0  290862   IL   0.5   4.5    56      6   1.90-   250   2.40