Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

One Unsanctioned Pitcher and One Sanctioned Pitcher


Horseshoe Tournament Results 
Beloit Spring Doubles   Beloit WI


Class B    Sunday, Mar 13 2011 

  1. Jerry  Smith                 Roscoe                   IL     5       1     27.50
    Ken Beebe Jr.                Sometown                 WI                   10.83
  2. Karen Keelin                 Edgerton                 WI   4.5     1.5     12.50
    Kevin Brekke                 Edgerton                 WI                   24.17
  3. Georgia Beebe                Rockton                  IL     4       2     23.33
    Nicole  Beebe                WI                   25.83
  4. Walt Houck                   Roscoe                   IL   3.5     2.5     12.50
    Frank Stook                  Roscoe                   IL                   24.17
  5. Guy Modde                    Elgin                    IL     3       3     27.50
    Scott Wineska                Elgin                    IL                    4.17
  6. Daniel Lessman               Machesney Park           IL     1       5     17.50
    Jim Stanley                  Machesney Park           IL                    5.00
  7. Julie Petrovski              Arlington Heights        IL     0       6     15.83
    Mike  Richardson             Arlington Heights        IL                    1.67

Class A    Sunday, Mar 13 2011  

  1. Jesse Garza                  Loves Park               IL     6       1     42.14
    Leonard Razim                Loves Park               IL                   26.43
  2. Dave Amorose                 Joliet                   IL     5       2     25.00
    Bob  Hamann                  Joliet                   IL                   38.57
  3. James Gaspers                Island Lake              IL     4       3     22.86
    Dave  Niedospial             Island Lake              IL                   37.14
  4. Linda Hycnar                 Palatine                 IL     4       3     22.86
    Bill Lazowicz                Palatine                 IL                   30.00
  5. Allen Johnson                Janesville               WI     4       3     31.43
    Duane Woodard                Beloit                   WI                   20.71
  6. Bob Bowser                   W. Brooklyn              IL     3       4     31.43
    Kevin Clark                  Sublet                   IL                   17.86
  7. Don Goldsmith                Janesville               WI     1       6     22.86
    Charlie Goldsmith            Beloit                   WI                    9.29
  8. Ray Groskinsky               Friendship               WI     1       6     23.57
    Jerry Groskinsky             Friendship               WI                    3.57

Class C    Sunday, Mar 13 2011  

  1. Jim Mazan                    Wonder Lake              IL   5.5     0.5     20.83
    Willie Simpson               Wonder Lake              IL                   23.33
  2. Rick Swan                    South Elgin              IL     5       1     15.83
    Tim Davenport                Glendale Heights         IL                   32.50
  3. Norm Beckius                 Beloit                   WI     4       2     39.17
    Troy  Poff                   Beloit                   WI                    9.17
  4. Tom Bird                     Beloit                   WI     3       3     20.00
    Bob Bird                     Beloit                   WI                   16.67
  5. Leo  Linhart                 Lake Geneva              WI   1.5     4.5     15.83
    Nick Linhart                 Lake Geneva              WI                   13.33
  6. Scott  Linhart               Lake Geneva              WI     1       5     15.83
    Ashley Linhart               Lake Geneva              WI                   13.33
  7. Pat Prestidge                Elgin                    IL     1       5     19.17
    Dave Wilder                  Sycamore                 IL                    2.50

Class D    Sunday, Mar 13 2011  

  1. Jack ZANE                    Beloit                   WI     5       1     13.33
    Darla Thill                  Janesville               WI                   16.67
  2. Dick  Poff                   Beloit                   WI     5       1     18.33
    Scott Kelly                  Beloit                   WI                    5.00
  3. Luke Champion                Roscoe                   IL     4       2     30.00
    Lori Champion                Roscoe                   IL                    3.33
  4. Dave Carpenter               Beloit                   WI     3       3     15.00
    Dan Bellard                  Beloit                   WI                    5.83
  5. Ernie Rakstad                Rockton                  IL     2       4     16.67
    Bill Kitchen                 South Beloit             IL                    1.67
  6. Robert Starck                Lake Geneva              WI   1.5     4.5     15.83
    Mike Mielczarck              Lake Geneva              WI                    1.67
  7. Larry  Cook                  Janesville               WI   0.5     5.5     11.67
    AJ Baker                     Janesville               WI                    5.00