Print
 
Horseshoe Tournament Results
2011 Beloit Snowflake Beloit WI

Class A Sunday, Dec 11 2011 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Dennis Reid Lemont IL 6 0 65.42
2. Galen Kozel Mukwonago WI 4 2 55.42
3. Jesse Garza Loves Park IL 1 5 46.25
4. Don Illgen Marshall WI 1 5 41.25

Class B Sunday, Dec 11 2011 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Paul Wilson Janesville WI 4 1 51.60
2. Roger Ehlers Cary IL 4 1 50.40
3. Tom Endler Twin Lakes WI 3 2 49.60
4. Glenn Wicklund Rockford IL 2 3 48.80
5. Hallie Romanelli Lakemoor IL 2 3 46.00
6. Bruce McLinn Clinton WI 0 5 35.60

Class C Sunday, Dec 11 2011 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Dalton Simmons Palatine IL 5 0 48.40
2. Rowen Swick Beloit WI 4 1 39.20
3. Linda Hycnar Palatine IL 3 2 38.00
4. Wayne Thornsbury Plano IL 2 3 33.60
5. Rich Lodor Oswego IL 1 4 36.80
6. Bob Bowser W. Brooklyn IL 0 5 33.60

Class D Saturday, Dec 10 2011 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Jeff Gustafson Lake Geneva WI 5 0 44.00
2. Kerry Morris Watertown WI 3 2 37.20
3. Al Huizenga Stoughton WI 3 2 34.80
4. Jim Haupt Milwaukee WI 2 3 32.40
5. John Brugger Platteville WI 2 3 30.40
6. Dutch Rittweger Rockford IL 0 5 26.00

Class E Saturday, Dec 10 2011 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Kevin Brekke Edgerton WI 5 1 38.75
2. Mike Rousseau Beloit WI 4 2 31.67
3. Tim Davenport Glendale Hts IL 4 2 31.25
4. Linda Roeber Janesville WI 3 3 32.50
5. Walt Houck Roscoe IL 3 3 30.00
6. Jim Huckabee Rockford IL 1 5 33.75
7. Guy Modde Elgin IL 1 5 26.25

Class F Sunday, Dec 11 2011 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Jim Tollefson Janesville WI 5 0 36.00
2. Marvin Zoellick Hampshire IL 3 2 28.00
3. John Garvan Edgerton WI 2 3 27.20
4. Daniel Lessman Machesney Park IL 2 3 25.20
5. Herman Robisch Schiller Park IL 2 3 22.40
6. Russ Burns Janesville WI 1 4 20.40

Class G Sunday, Dec 11 2011 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. John Wilson Freeport IL 5 0 31.20
2. James Gaspers Island Lake IL 3.5 1.5 31.20
3. Luke Thompson Bolingbrook IL 3 2 22.80
4. Joel Ramsdell Pell Lake WI 2.5 2.5 21.60
5. Luke Champion Roscoe IL 1 4 16.40
6. Richard Conrad Pewaukee WI 0 5 16.40

Class H Saturday, Dec 10 2011 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Rick Borgwardt Janesville WI 4.5 0.5 25.60
2. Robert Starck LakeGeneva WI 3.5 1.5 26.19
3. Rick Swan South Elgin IL 3 2 29.20
4. Roger Schnabel Evansville WI 2 3 27.60
5. Randy White Brooklyn WI 2 3 21.20
6. Allen Johnson Janesville WI 0 5 11.90

Class I Saturday, Dec 10 2011 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Julie Petrovski Arlington Heights IL 3.5 1.5 26.00
2. Dick Poff Beloit WI 3 2 23.60
3. Leo Linhart Lake Geneva WI 3 2 22.40
4. Jim Mazan Wonder Lake IL 2.5 2.5 22.40
5. Tom Steinke Eagle WI 2 3 20.40
6. Greg Bergles Union Grove WI 1 4 20.00

Class J Saturday, Dec 10 2011 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Joe Annoreno Hampshire IL 5 0 26.00
2. Mike Lange Burlington WI 4 1 23.60
3. Ken Hopp Elgin IL 3 2 25.60
4. David Palmersheim Franksville WI 2 3 18.00
5. Scott Linhart Lake Geneva WI 1 4 18.00

Class K Sunday, Dec 11 2011 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Scott Winefka Gilberts IL 4 1 17.60
2. Wayne Goers Huntley IL 4 1 17.20
3. Ron Fritz Elgin IL 3 2 23.20
4. Gene Satterstrom Madison WI 2 3 12.40
5. Steve Nelson Sycamore IL 2 3 9.20
6. Ernie Rakstad Rockton IL 0 5 14.40

Class L Saturday, Dec 10 2011 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. John Resch Milton WI 4 1 14.40
2. Dolores Gutweiler Sun Prairie WI 3 2 16.00
3. John Phoenix Poplar Grove IL 3 2 12.40
4. Ed Dolan Woodstock IL 3 2 10.80
5. Jack ZANE Beloit WI 2 3 14.00
6. John DeVault Cary IL 0 5 4.00