Print
 
2012 001 Tourney Beloit WI

Class A Sunday, Jan 15 2012 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Dennis Reid Lemont IL 5 0 64.00
2. Jesse Garza Loves Park IL 4 1 53.20
3. Glenn Wicklund Rockford IL 3 2 43.60
4. Linda Hycnar Palatine IL 2 3 34.00
5. John Molling Wausau WI 1 4 46.40
6. Paul Wilson Janesville WI 0 2 28.00

Class B Sunday, Jan 15 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. John Meyer Fond Du Lac WI 4 1 43.20
2. Tom Endler Twin Lakes WI 3 2 47.60
3. Bruce McLinn Clinton WI 3 2 46.40
4. Hallie Romanelli Lakemoor IL 3 2 43.60
5. Dalton Simmons Palatine IL 2 3 39.20

Class C Sunday, Jan 15 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Kerry Morris Watertown WI 5 0 39.20
2. Rowen Swick Beloit WI 4 1 36.80
3. Rich Lodor Oswego IL 3 2 35.20
4. Wayne Thornsbury Plano IL 2 3 28.40
5. Ray Groskinsky Adams WI 1 4 34.80

Class D Saturday, Jan 14 2012 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. John Garvan Edgerton WI 5 0 41.60
2. Duane Henriksen Oxford WI 4 1 30.80
3. Jim Huckabee Rockford IL 2.5 2.5 35.20
4. Kevin Brekke Edgerton WI 2 3 28.80
5. Jim Haupt Milwaukee WI 1.5 3.5 20.80

Class E Saturday, Jan 14 2012 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Mike Rousseau Beloit WI 4 1 34.40
2. Joel Ramsdell Pell Lake WI 4 1 31.20
3. Ray Lopez Cudahy WI 4 1 28.80
4. Linda Roeber Janesville WI 2 3 28.80
5. Marvin Zoellick Hampshire IL 1 4 26.00

Class F Saturday, Jan 14 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%

1. Norm Beckius Beloit WI 5 1 40.83
2. Daniel Lessman Machesney Park IL 4 2 28.75
3. Dennis Simler Forreston IL 4 2 22.08
4. Ken Hopp Elgin IL 3 3 24.58
5. Guy Modde Elgin IL 2 4 27.92
6. Joe Annoreno Hampshire IL 2 4 21.25
7. Walt Houck Roscoe IL 1 5 22.50

Class G Sunday, Jan 15 2012 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Russ Burns Janesville WI 5 0 32.80
2. Luke Thompson Bolingbrook IL 4 1 35.60
3. James Gaspers Island Lake IL 2 3 28.40
4. Rick Swan South Elgin IL 2 3 26.00
5. John Wilson Freeport IL 2 3 25.20
6. Earl Paulson Beloit WI 0 5 15.20

Class H Saturday, Jan 14 2012 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Jenny Reed Beloit WI 4 1 31.20
2. Leo Richter Stoughton WI 3.5 1.5 37.20
3. Roger Schnabel Evansville WI 3 2 23.20
4. Robert Starck LakeGeneva WI 2.5 2.5 24.80
5. Don Goers Woodstock IL 2 3 25.20
6. Richard Conrad Pewaukee WI 0 5 17.60

Class I Sunday, Jan 15 2012 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Julie Petrovski Arlington Heights IL 5 1 29.58
2. Jim Mazan Wonder Lake IL 5 1 23.33
3. Mike Lange Burlington WI 4.5 1.5 18.75
4. Leo Linhart Lake Geneva WI 3.5 2.5 20.42
5. Dick Poff Beloit WI 2 4 18.75
6. Eugene Stevens Burlington WI 1 5 13.33
7. John Gordon Burlington WI 0 6 15.00

Class J Saturday, Jan 14 2012 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Ron Fritz Elgin IL 4.5 1.5 26.67
2. Scott Linhart Lake Geneva WI 4.5 1.5 25.42
3. Tom Bird Beloit WI 4 2 16.67
4. David Palmersheim Franksville WI 3 3 17.92
5. Roger Kitner Sandwich IL 2.5 3.5 20.42
6. Rich Brockway Holmen WI 2.5 3.5 17.92
7. Greg Bergles Union Grove WI 0 6 12.08

Class K Sunday, Jan 15 2012 3:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Ernie Rakstad Rockton IL 5 0 21.60
2. Rondi Mengelt Beloit WI 4 1 17.20
3. Scott Winefka Gilberts IL 3 2 16.40
4. Wayne Goers Huntley IL 2 3 14.40
5. Gene Satterstrom Madison WI 1 4 14.40

Class L Saturday, Jan 14 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Ron Ramquist Hixton WI 5 1 17.08
2. John Resch Milton WI 5 1 7.50
3. Ed Dolan Woodstock IL 4 2 9.17
4. John Phoenix Poplar Grove IL 2 4 8.75
5. John DeVault Cary IL 2 4 3.75
6. Barb Ramquist Hixton WI 2 4 3.33
7. Jimmy Paulson Delavan WI 1 5 5.00