Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
  
Horseshoe Tournament Results  
1st Annual Red Ferguson Classic Beloit WI

Class A Sunday, Mar 25 2012 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Dennis Reid Lemont IL 4 1 60.40
2. Jesse Garza Loves Park IL 4 1 57.60
3. Galen Kozel Mukwonago WI 3 2 56.00
4. Penny Steinke Waukesha WI 2 3 46.80
5. Glenn Wicklund Rockford IL 2 3 40.80
6. Gunnar David Marshfield WI 0 5 35.60

Class B Saturday, Mar 24 2012 9:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Bruce McLinn Clinton WI 4 2 45.00
2. Jeff Gustafson Lake Geneva WI 4 2 40.42
3. Tony Scrima Waukesha WI 2 4 37.50
4. John Garvan Edgerton WI 2 4 32.08

Class C Sunday, Mar 25 2012 3:30 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Jim Haupt Milwaukee WI 5 1 32.23
2. Glenn Bogenschneider Slinger WI 4 2 33.75
3. Wayne Thornsbury Plano IL 4 2 28.33
4. Jim Tollefson Janesville WI 3 3 37.19
5. Rich Lodor Oswego IL 3 3 30.83
6. Steve Kampmeier Freeport IL 2 4 30.00

Class D Saturday, Mar 24 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Linda Roeber Janesville WI 5 1 43.33
2. Kevin Brekke Edgerton WI 3 3 35.00
3. Mike Rousseau Beloit WI 3 3 33.33
4. Julian Tijerina Madison WI 1 5 32.92

Class E Sunday, Mar 25 2012 3:30 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Jenny Reed Beloit WI 4 1 33.20
2. George Moraza Franklin WI 4 1 30.00
3. Walt Houck Roscoe IL 3 2 33.06
4. Joel Ramsdell Pell Lake WI 2 3 32.00
5. Daniel Lessman Machesney Park IL 2 3 22.58

Class F Saturday, Mar 24 2012 11:30 AM

Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%

1. Luke Thompson Bolingbrook IL 5 1 35.42
2. Bob Johnson Waukegan IL 5 1 25.00
3. Kevin Peterson Waterford WI 3 3 32.50
4. Guy Modde Elgin IL 3 3 20.83
5. John Wilson Freeport IL 3 3 19.58
6. Don Goers Woodstock IL 1 5 22.92
7. Roger Schnabel Evansville WI 1 5 16.25

Class G Saturday, Mar 24 2012 3:30 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Robert Starck Darien WI 5 1 28.33
2. Scott Linhart Lake Geneva WI 4 2 31.25
3. Richard Conrad Pewaukee WI 2 4 17.92
4. Kari David Marshfield WI 1 5 17.08

Class H Sunday, Mar 25 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Dennis Simler Forreston IL 5 1 32.50
2. Leo Linhart Lake Geneva WI 5 1 25.83
3. Georgia Beebe Rockton IL 4 2 32.50
4. Dick Poff Beloit WI 4 2 25.00
5. Tom Steinke Eagle WI 2 4 20.42
6. Mike Lange Burlington WI 1 5 23.33
7. John Gordon Burlington WI 0 6 13.75

Class I Saturday, Mar 24 2012 1:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Rick Borgwardt Beloit WI 5 1 28.33
2. Malachi David Marshfield WI 4 2 23.33
3. David Palmersheim Franksville WI 4 2 17.50
4. Craig David Marshfield WI 3 3 20.83
5. Ron Fritz Elgin IL 2 4 17.08
6. John Resch Milton WI 2 4 16.25
7. Greg Bergles Union Grove WI 1 5 18.33

Class J Sunday, Mar 25 2012 11:30 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Eugene Stevens Burlington WI 5 0 17.60
2. Ernie Rakstad Rockton IL 3 2 12.80
3. Steve Nelson Sycamore IL 2 3 14.40
4. Don Peroutka Pleasant Prarie WI 2 3 10.80
5. Gene Satterstrom Madison WI 2 3 7.20
6. Gene Friede Stoughton WI 1 4 6.40

Class K Sunday, Mar 25 2012 8:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Ed Dolan Woodstock IL 4 1 6.80
2. Mary Wojciechowski WI 3 2 9.60
3. Julie Paulson Delavan WI 3 2 6.80
4. Kevin Aarstad Janesville WI 3 2 4.80
5. John DeVault Cary IL 2 3 5.20
6. John Phoenix Poplar Grove IL 0 5 3.60