Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
  

2012 Beloit Encore   Beloit WI

Class A     Saturday, May 12 2012  1:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Sharon Chiddister            Goshen                   IN     4       2     65.83
  2. Pam Aiken                    Oak Creek                WI     4       2     63.33
  3. Dennis Reid                  Lemont                   IL     4       2     58.75
  4. Galen Kozel                  Mukwonago                WI     4       2     58.75
  5. Richard Andrysiak            Westchester              IL     2       4     53.33
  6. Leo Richter                  Stoughton                WI     2       4     50.00
  7. Jesse Garza                  Loves Park               IL     1       5     45.83

Class B    Saturday, May 12 2012  9:00 AM
Pos     Name                   City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Linda Hycnar                 Palatine                 IL     5       1     47.08
  2. Jeff Gustafson               Lake Geneva              WI     4       2     45.42
  3. Kerry Morris                 Watertown                WI     4       2     37.50
  4. Dalton Simmons               Palatine                 IL     3       3     38.75
  5. Tony Scrima                  Waukesha                 WI     2       4     39.17
  6. Bruce McLinn                 Clinton                  WI     2       4     33.33
  7. Rowen Swick                  Beloit                   WI     1       5     26.67

Class C    Saturday, May 12 2012  1:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Ron Hook                     Fulton                   IL     5       2     38.57
  2. Milt Larsen                  West Allis               WI     4       3     38.85
  3. Curtis Bruger                West Bend                WI     4       3     36.07
  4. Mike Rousseau                Beloit                   WI     4       3     31.79
  5. Dave Amorose                 Joliet                   IL     3       4     37.59
  6. Bob Bowser                   W. Brooklyn              IL     3       4     32.86
  7. Jim Tollefson                Janesville               WI     3       4     32.14
  8. Al Huizenga                  Stoughton                WI     2       5     32.50

Class D    Saturday, May 12 2012  9:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Lawrence Fettes              Dundee                   IL     8       1     35.56
  2. Kevin Brekke                 Edgerton                 WI     6       3     37.78
  3. John Garvan                  Edgerton                 WI     6       3     31.48
  4. Jenny Reed                   Beloit                   WI     5       4     28.89
  5. Joel Ramsdell                Pell Lake                WI     5       4     27.78
  6. Walt Houck                   Roscoe                   IL     4       5     28.15
  7. Jim Haupt                    Milwaukee                WI     4       5     26.30
  8. Jerry Kamps                  Sometown                 WI     3       6     25.56
  9. Daniel Lessman               Machesney Park           IL     2       7     27.78
 10. Russ Burns                   Janesville               WI     2       7     19.26

Class E    Saturday, May 12 2012  1:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Robert Starck                Darien                   WI     5       1     37.08
  2. Ron Stevens                  Elkhorn                  WI     5       1     29.58
  3. Scott Linhart                Lake Geneva              WI     4       2     29.17
  4. Dennis Simler                Forreston                IL     3       3     22.92
  5. Guy Modde                    Elgin                    IL     2       4     21.25
  6. Gary Schmitz                 Cleveland                WI     1       5     22.50
  7. James Gaspers                Island Lake              IL     1       5     21.67

Class F    Saturday, May 12 2012  1:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. John Wilson                  Freeport                 IL   3.5     1.5     25.20
  2. Larry Fettes                 Carpentersville          IL     3       2     28.00
  3. Tom Steinke                  Eagle                    WI     3       2     21.60
  4. Leo Linhart                  Lake Geneva              WI   2.5     2.5     22.40
  5. Richard Conrad               Pewaukee                 WI     2       3     22.00
  6. Roger Kitner                 Sandwich                 IL     1       4     20.40

Class G    Saturday, May 12 2012  9:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Dick Perkins                 Genoa City               WI     6       0     26.67
  2. Ron Fritz                    Elgin                    IL     5       1     19.17
  3. Steve Nelson                 Sycamore                 IL     3       3     17.92
  4. Wayne Goers                  Huntley                  IL     3       3     14.17
  5. Greg Bergles                 Union Grove              WI     2       4     17.50
  6. Mike Lange                   Burlington               WI     1       5     17.08
  7. Fred Morel                   Millington               IL     1       5     12.50

Class H    Saturday, May 12 2012  9:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Mary Wojciechowski           Trevor                   WI     5       1     10.00
  2. John Phoenix                 Poplar Grove             IL     4       2      9.17
  3. Earl Paulson                 Beloit                   WI     2       4      5.00
  4. Ed Dolan                     Woodstock                IL     1       5      4.58

Class I    Saturday, May 12 2012  1:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. John Resch                   Milton                   WI   4.5     0.5      9.60
  2. Gene Satterstrom             Madison                  WI     4       1     10.80
  3. Ernie Rakstad                Rockton                  IL     3       2     15.20
  4. Gene Friede                  Stoughton                WI     2       3     16.00
  5. Brady Bretzinger             South Beloit             IL   1.5     3.5      4.00