Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

 

Horseshoe Tournament Results  
2012 Southern Wisconsin Open   Beloit WI

Class A    Sunday, Jul 8 2012  12:30 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Terry Beagle                 Clayton                  MI     5       0     62.80
  2. Jesse Garza                  Loves Park               IL     3       2     54.40
  3. Glenn Wicklund               Rockford                 IL     3       2     50.80
  4. Mark Mauthe                  Platteville              WI     2       3     54.40
  5. Jeff Gustafson               Lake Geneva              WI     2       3     44.00
  6. Allen Johnson                Janesville               WI     0       5     50.40

Class B    Saturday, Jul 7 2012  9:00 AM
Pos    Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Jim Tollefson                Janesville               WI     4       1     36.00
  2. Al Huizenga                  Stoughton                WI     3       2     36.50
  3. Linda Hycnar                 Palatine                 IL     3       2     34.50
  4. Rowen Swick                  Beloit                   WI   2.5     2.5     34.50
  5. Kevin Brekke                 Edgerton                 WI   1.5     3.5     26.00
  6. Jim Huckabee                 Rockford                 IL     1       4     30.50

Class C    Sunday, Jul 8 2012  8:30 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Steve Kampmeier              Freeport                 IL   5.5     0.5     40.83
  2. Mike Rousseau                Beloit                   WI     5       1     35.42
  3. Lawrence Fettes              Dundee                   IL     4       2     36.67
  4. John Garvan                  Edgerton                 WI   3.5     2.5     30.00
  5. Carl Krukow                  Hampton                  IA     2       4     30.83
  6. Joel Ramsdell                Pell Lake                WI     1       5     25.83
  7. Bob Beagle                   Clayton                  MI     0       6     22.50

Class D    Sunday, Jul 8 2012  8:30 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Daniel Lessman               Machesney Park           IL     5       0     20.40
  2. John Wilson                  Freeport                 IL     4       1     32.80
  3. Scott Linhart                Lake Geneva              WI     3       2     29.20
  4. Larry Fettes                 Carpentersville          IL     2       3     23.20
  5. Robert Starck                Darien                   WI     1       1     18.00
  6. Harley Krukow                Clear Lake               IA     0       5     22.00

Class E    Sunday, Jul 8 2012  12:30 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Greg Bergles                 Union Grove              WI     5       1     17.22
  2. Leo Linhart                  Lake Geneva              WI     5       1     16.67
  3. Earl Paulson                 Beloit                   WI     4       2     12.78
  4. Steve Nelson                 Sycamore                 IL     3       3     17.78
  5. Mary Wojciechowski           Trevor                   WI     2       4      7.78
  6. Brady Bretzinger             South Beloit             IL     1       5      6.67
  7. Ed Dolan                     Woodstock                IL     1       5      5.00