Print
 
 
2012 State Results (PDF)
2012 State Detailed Results (PDF)
28-12-051  2012 WI State Championship Classes

Cadets Championship Saturday, Sep 1 2012 4:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
Girls Champ- Brooke Lazaris 2.93 WI 5 0 104 13 150 8.67
Boys Champ- Nicholas Prasalowicz 4.19 WI 4 1 57 10 150 6.67
3. Taylor Larson 0.00 WI 3 2 46 5 150 3.33
4. Brandon Benzing 5.83 WI 2 3 28 3 150 2.00
5. Kane Kuester 0.00 WI 1 4 18 3 150 2.00
6. Carter Poppe 0.00 WI 0 5 16 3 150 2.00

Elders Championship Sunday, Sep 2 2012 2:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ron Button 56.40 WI 7 1 334 286 410 69.76
2. Martin Papesh 62.29 WI 7 2 328 267 430 62.09
3. Larry Grabowski 46.57 WI 6 2 311 252 432 58.33
4. Dave Ninnenann 51.17 WI 3 4 215 178 376 47.34
5. Wayne Lemar 63.00 WI 3 4 212 159 336 47.32
6. Dave Schorbahn 55.06 WI 2 5 174 135 300 45.00
7. John McNeill 41.62 WI 2 5 192 137 322 42.55
8. Galen Kozel 58.64 WI 0 7 136 160 334 47.90

Junior Boys Championship Sunday, Sep 2 2012 2:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Gunnar David 49.13 WI 5 0 204 96 182 52.75
2. Tim Lazaris 41.63 WI 4 1 199 85 208 40.87
3. Blake Lazaris 31.69 WI 2 3 128 48 230 20.87
4. Steven Lazaris 8.00 WI 2 3 146 48 244 19.67
5. Mason Bisch 17.50 WI 2 3 130 48 258 18.60
6. Cole Trangsrud 9.03 WI 0 5 39 10 198 5.05

Junior Girls Championship Sunday, Sep 2 2012 2:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Heather Feavel 36.29 WI 6 0 250 121 290 41.72
2. Christina Heinritz 27.30 WI 3 3 206 97 320 30.31
3. Janice Asmundsen 23.40 WI 2 4 193 85 354 24.01
4. Emily Lazaris 4.47 WI 1 5 142 69 324 21.30

Mens Championship Sunday, Sep 2 2012 2:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Randy Rein 67.09 WI 6 1 276 195 326 59.82
2. Ken Heinritz 61.03 WI 5 2 272 207 374 55.35
3. Dave Hughes 56.39 WI 4 3 226 195 346 56.36
4. Mark Mauthe 56.14 WI 4 3 242 182 362 50.28
5. Jeff Gustafson 45.40 WI 4 3 243 182 388 46.91
6. Lonny Trangsrud 52.75 WI 3 4 229 175 342 51.17
7. Jim Larson 53.31 WI 1 6 185 170 354 48.02
8. Jim Bilderback 54.55 WI 1 6 142 120 308 38.96

Womens Championship Sunday, Sep 2 2012 2:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Aleena Cook 50.81 WI 7 1 307 199 338 58.88
2. Penny Steinke 54.07 WI 6 2 313 221 368 60.05
3. Pam Aiken 65.49 WI 5 2 257 185 336 55.06
4. Cathy Asmundsen 49.54 WI 5 2 271 191 350 54.57
5. Toni Sloper 36.80 WI 3 4 174 103 282 36.52
6. Elaine Troullier 41.73 WI 2 5 124 65 284 22.89
7. Sonia Cook 33.00 WI 1 6 174 102 332 30.72
8. Kiri Cook 42.14 WI 0 7 168 106 334 31.74


28-12-033 2012 WI State Pitching Championships


Elders Class A Saturday, Sep 1 2012 12:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Larry Grabowski 46.57 WI 6 2 267 158 320 49.38
2. John McNeill 41.62 WI 5 3 262 141 324 43.52
3. Jerry Schroeder 37.16 WI 4 3 176 99 280 35.36
4. Jim Ganther 38.94 WI 4 3 194 97 292 33.22
5. Jim Haupt 40.41 WI 3 4 158 99 280 35.36
6. John Dolezel 41.12 WI 3 4 141 83 280 29.64
7. Tony Scrima 45.05 WI 3 4 174 79 288 27.43
8. Ivan Ruzic 46.96 WI 1 6 142 81 280 28.93

Elders Class B Saturday, Sep 1 2012 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Olson 36.15 WI 5 0 198 73 250 29.20
2. Dennis Kieser 36.66 WI 3 2 204 104 250 41.60
3. John Brugger 36.19 WI 3 2 200 91 250 36.40
4. Gary Schmitz 28.07 WI 2 3 150 69 250 27.60
5. Jim Bertelson 34.24 WI 2 3 129 53 250 21.20

Elders Class C Sunday, Sep 2 2012 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Russ Burns 25.84 WI 5 1 263 90 304 29.61
2. Ron Ramquist 18.36 WI 4 2 216 86 300 28.67
3. George Eckstrom 27.27 WI 3 2 203 75 250 30.00
4. Earl Paulson 19.48 WI 3 2 141 42 250 16.80
5. Don Peroutka 17.28 WI 1 4 134 43 254 16.93
6. Scott Shackleton 5.00 WI 0 5 61 24 250 9.60

Junior Boys Class A Saturday, Sep 1 2012 4:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Cole Trangsrud 9.03 WI 6 0 107 15 240 6.25
2. Alex Tyznik 7.41 WI 3 3 110 21 240 8.75
3. Brady Reetz 6.54 WI 3 3 76 15 240 6.25
4. Tony Secord 3.33 WI 0 6 57 10 240 4.17

Junior Girls Class A Saturday, Sep 1 2012 4:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Emily Lazaris 4.47 WI 7 0 219 65 280 23.21
2. Cailyn Trangsrud 9.03 WI 6 1 159 20 280 7.14
3. Mary Ann Aiken 6.00 WI 4 3 61 12 284 4.23
4. Alisha Prasalowicz 5.28 WI 4 3 59 7 280 2.50
5. Jessica Larson 2.66 WI 3 4 76 8 280 2.86
6. Abby Aiken 0.66 WI 3 4 37 1 284 0.35
7. Alyssa Simonz 0.00 WI 1 6 30 2 280 0.71

Mens Class A Saturday, Sep 1 2012 12:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Lonny Trangsrud 52.75 WI 6 1 251 147 280 52.50
2. Jeff Gustafson 45.40 WI 5 2 211 140 280 50.00
3. John Molling 51.78 WI 5 2 215 129 280 46.07
4. John Meyer 48.06 WI 3 4 200 117 280 41.79
5. Tom Endler 46.33 WI 3 4 146 107 280 38.21
6. Tory Jeske 50.00 WI 3 4 172 95 280 33.93
7. Bernard Carley 45.83 WI 2 5 154 101 280 36.07
8. Todd Sheehan 51.41 WI 1 6 138 120 280 42.86

Mens Class B Saturday, Sep 1 2012 12:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dean Chaffee 42.82 WI 7 0 225 115 280 41.07
2. Glenn Bogenschneider 40.87 WI 5 2 238 124 280 44.29
3. Ray Groskinsky 43.24 WI 4 3 212 109 280 38.93
4. John Bauer 41.44 WI 3 4 199 107 280 38.21
5. Glen Foust 41.17 WI 3 4 188 104 280 37.14
6. Bruce McLinn 43.61 WI 3 4 148 79 280 28.21
7. Kerry Morris 41.08 WI 2 5 161 94 280 33.57
8. Jarrod Bisch 44.78 WI 1 6 130 81 280 28.93

Mens Class C Saturday, Sep 1 2012 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kurt Jochimsen 38.80 WI 6 1 208 110 280 39.29
2. Jerry Oleskow 39.24 WI 5 2 209 118 280 42.14
3. Jerry Niemuth 39.87 WI 5 2 202 111 280 39.64
4. Les Karpiel 38.61 WI 4 3 181 109 280 38.93
5. Jim Heim 40.70 WI 3 4 170 97 280 34.64
6. Curtis Bruger 37.37 WI 3 4 178 89 280 31.79
7. Rick Weller 37.36 WI 2 5 196 98 280 35.00
8. Al Huizenga 40.43 WI 0 7 111 80 280 28.57

Mens Class D Saturday, Sep 1 2012 4:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Nick Muller 34.86 WI 6 1 232 122 280 43.57
2. Bob Kallstrom 36.41 WI 5 2 218 103 280 36.79
3. Terry Sternberg 35.97 WI 5 2 199 100 280 35.71
4. Gary Volz 37.12 WI 3 4 175 91 280 32.50
5. David Volz 36.91 WI 3 4 171 81 280 28.93
6. Steve Mielke 34.49 WI 3 4 166 81 280 28.93
7. Norm Beckius 35.84 WI 2 5 122 41 280 14.64
8. John Brophy 35.25 WI 1 6 171 80 280 28.57

Mens Class E Sunday, Sep 2 2012 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ralph Marthaler 34.49 WI 7 0 223 92 280 32.86
2. Mitch Littlegeorge 32.10 WI 5 2 180 87 280 31.07
3. David Wietrzak 32.17 WI 4 3 170 88 280 31.43
4. Kevin Brekke 34.47 WI 4 3 177 83 280 29.64
5. Joel Ramsdell 32.16 WI 3 4 170 69 280 24.64
6. Michael Benzing Jr 32.24 WI 2 5 143 72 280 25.71
7. Gary Wegner 33.43 WI 2 5 164 71 280 25.36
8. Randy Mitchell 32.98 WI 1 6 140 70 280 25.00

Mens Class F Sunday, Sep 2 2012 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jerremy Wegner 27.95 WI 6 1 204 85 280 30.36
2. Jeff Kunz 31.00 WI 5 2 197 82 280 29.29
3. Steve Wallin 30.27 WI 5 2 210 83 288 28.82
4. Mark Rice 31.80 WI 3 4 175 84 280 30.00
5. Dave Torrey 31.71 WI 3 4 178 66 280 23.57
6. Larry Danielson 28.76 WI 2 5 154 82 280 29.29
7. Tom Kotnik 30.82 WI 2 5 160 72 288 25.00
8. Bernie Sopinski 30.71 WI 2 5 146 52 280 18.57

Mens Class G Sunday, Sep 2 2012 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Stan Fox 26.71 WI 6 1 186 75 280 26.79
2. David Paul 26.02 WI 5 2 181 71 280 25.36
3. Mike Zahn 25.49 WI 5 2 185 61 280 21.79
4. Tom Reiter 25.88 WI 4 3 176 69 280 24.64
5. Corey Hughes 27.42 WI 3 4 130 55 280 19.64
6. Randy Heinritz 26.78 WI 2 5 148 65 280 23.21
7. Richard Conrad 25.84 WI 2 5 136 62 280 22.14
8. Fay Lloyd 27.56 WI 1 6 125 52 280 18.57

Mens Class H Saturday, Sep 1 2012 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tom Steinke 21.55 WI 7 1 244 84 324 25.93
2. Ted Rohde 22.27 WI 6 2 207 67 324 20.68
3. Rich Brockway 23.33 WI 5 2 227 87 280 31.07
4. Dennis Capener 24.02 WI 3 4 187 73 284 25.70
5. John Reiter 22.85 WI 3 4 168 65 284 22.89
6. Bob Cole 21.94 WI 3 4 159 63 280 22.50
7. Jeff Reiter 23.14 WI 2 5 118 39 280 13.93
8. Cecil Reiter Jr 22.38 WI 0 7 96 37 280 13.21

Mens Class I Saturday, Sep 1 2012 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Drexler 19.28 WI 7 0 239 80 280 28.57
2. Mike Berdan 18.82 WI 4 3 152 53 284 18.66
3. John Secord 17.19 WI 4 3 180 50 280 17.86
4. Craig David 19.87 WI 3 4 163 55 280 19.64
5. Eddie Wisniewski 21.04 WI 3 4 150 48 280 17.14
6. David Palmershiem 18.96 WI 3 4 166 43 280 15.36
7. Greg Bergles 20.38 WI 3 4 144 38 280 13.57
8. Trent Bratland 19.92 WI 1 6 127 38 284 13.38

Mens Class J Sunday, Sep 2 2012 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mel Cook 15.97 WI 5 0 194 67 250 26.80
2. Wayne Satonica 14.79 WI 4 1 152 47 250 18.80
3. Gene Satterstrom 14.86 WI 3 2 134 28 250 11.20
4. John Resch 15.54 WI 1 4 109 40 250 16.00
5. Ray Mallo 12.91 WI 1 4 134 35 250 14.00
6. David Tellier 16.17 WI 1 4 122 26 250 10.40

Mens Class K Saturday, Sep 1 2012 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rod Ganther 10.24 WI 5 1 172 50 304 16.45
2. Mark Gagnon 11.87 WI 4 2 151 44 300 14.67
3. Randy Ganther 8.76 WI 3 2 120 34 250 13.60
4. Jay Ganther 7.67 WI 3 2 109 20 254 7.87
5. Kenny Rentz 9.26 WI 1 4 72 15 250 6.00

Womens Class A Saturday, Sep 1 2012 12:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Debby Schell-Kotnik 38.95 WI 6 2 286 118 320 36.88
2. Toni Sloper 36.80 WI 5 3 226 120 320 37.50
3. Elaine Troullier 41.73 WI 4 3 228 115 280 41.07
4. Sonia Cook 39.20 WI 4 3 227 94 280 33.57
5. Laurie Dolezel 36.49 WI 4 3 185 89 280 31.79
6. Tava Kildahl 34.83 WI 3 4 175 93 280 33.21
7. Cindy Castellano 29.10 WI 3 4 184 81 280 28.93
8. Gloria Smith 30.29 WI 0 7 92 48 280 17.14

Womens Class B Saturday, Sep 1 2012 4:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rondi Mengelt 19.26 WI 7 0 255 85 280 30.36
2. Kari David 26.95 WI 6 1 240 97 280 34.64
3. Jackie Hughes 16.81 WI 4 3 188 75 280 26.79
4. Tricia-Ryan Tellier 25.78 WI 4 3 225 74 280 26.43
5. Tonya Kaulum 19.55 WI 4 3 185 72 280 25.71
6. Cecelia Trossen 22.25 WI 2 5 87 30 280 10.71
7. Mary Wojciechowski 11.09 WI 1 6 97 29 280 10.36