Print
 

Horseshoe Tournament Results  
2012 Beloit Valentine Tournament   Beloit WI

Class A    Saturday, Feb 11 2012  8:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Dennis Reid                  Lemont                   IL     5       0     63.20
  2. Ken Heinritz                 Menomonee Falls          WI     3       2     55.60
  3. Don Illgen                   Marshall                 WI     3       2     49.60
  4. Jim Larson                   Sun Prairie              WI     3       2     45.60
  5. Dan Bloom                    Janesville               WI     1       4     40.40
  6. Bethany Heinritz             Pewaukee                 WI     0       5     36.80

Class B    Saturday, Feb 11 2012  3:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Dalton Simmons               Palatine                 IL     5       1     47.50
  2. Hallie Romanelli             Lakemoor                 IL     4       2     45.80
  3. Roger Ehlers                 Cary                     IL   3.5     2.5     39.50
  4. Bruce McLinn                 Clinton                  WI     3       3     34.58
  5. Tony Scrima                  Waukesha                 WI   2.5     3.5     45.83
  6. Glenn Wicklund               Rockford                 IL     2       4     40.42
  7. Bob Bowser                   W. Brooklyn              IL     1       5     24.58

Class C    Saturday, Feb 11 2012  8:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Bernard Carley               Richland Center          WI     5       0     37.60
  2. Tim Lazaris                  Colgate                  WI     4       1     41.60
  3. Jerry Schroeder              Oxford                   WI     3       2     27.20
  4. Rowen Swick                  Beloit                   WI     2       3     29.20
  5. Linda Hycnar                 Palatine                 IL     1       4     29.20
  6. Duane Henriksen              Oxford                   WI     0       5     26.40

Class D    Sunday, Feb 12 2012  3:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Leo Richter                  Stoughton                WI     5       1     40.42
  2. Jim Tollefson                Janesville               WI     5       1     37.92
  3. Rich Lodor                   Oswego                   IL     4       2     35.42
  4. Wayne Thornsbury             Plano                    IL     3       3     29.58
  5. Jim Haupt                    Milwaukee                WI     2       4     24.58
  6. Julian Tijerina              Madison                  WI     1       5     30.42
  7. Steve Kampmeier              Freeport                 IL     1       5     25.42

Class E    Sunday, Feb 12 2012  3:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Linda Roeber                 Janesville               WI     4       1     32.40
  2. John Garvan                  Edgerton                 WI     3       2     38.00
  3. Mike Rousseau                Beloit                   WI     3       2     32.00
  4. Ray Lopez                    Cudahy                   WI     2       3     31.20
  5. Kevin Brekke                 Edgerton                 WI     2       3     28.80
  6. Jim Huckabee                 Rockford                 IL     1       4     32.40

Class F    Saturday, Feb 11 2012  11:30 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Luke Thompson                Bolingbrook              IL     4       2     33.75
  2. James Gaspers                Island Lake              IL     4       2     33.75
  3. Joel Ramsdell                Pell Lake                WI     4       2     33.33
  4. Kevin Peterson               Waterford                WI     3       3     27.08
  5. Steve Wiegert                Green Bay                WI     3       3     26.25
  6. Russ Burns                   Janesville               WI     3       3     20.83
  7. Guy Modde                    Elgin                    IL     0       6     22.50

Class G    Saturday, Feb 11 2012  11:30 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Roger Schnabel               Evansville               WI     5       0     38.40
  2. Don Goers                    Woodstock                IL     3       2     19.60
  3. John Wilson                  Freeport                 IL     2       3     23.60
  4. Rick Swan                    South Elgin              IL     2       3     23.20
  5. Dennis Simler                Forreston                IL     2       3     22.40
  6. Bob Johnson                  Waukegan                 IL     1       4     25.20

Class H    Sunday, Feb 12 2012  8:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Ken Hopp                     Elgin                    IL     5       0     28.80
  2. Joe Annoreno                 Hampshire                IL     4       1     28.40
  3. Scott Linhart                Lake Geneva              WI     3       2     30.40
  4. Leo Linhart                  Lake Geneva              WI     2       3     18.80
  5. Luke Champion                Roscoe                   IL     1       4     20.40
  6. Dick Poff                    Beloit                   WI     0       5     18.80

Class I    Saturday, Feb 11 2012  3:00 PM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Allen Johnson                Janesville               WI     5       0     51.20
  2. Jim Mazan                    Wonder Lake              IL     4       1     24.80
  3. Greg Bergles                 Union Grove              WI   2.5     2.5     20.00
  4. Richard Conrad               Pewaukee                 WI   1.5     3.5     22.80
  5. David Palmersheim            Franksville              WI     1       4     16.40
  6. Earl Paulson                 Beloit                   WI     1       4      8.40

Class J    Sunday, Feb 12 2012  11:30 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Rondi Mengelt                Beloit                   WI     4       1     21.60
  2. Mike Lange                   Burlington               WI     4       1     21.37
  3. Georgia Beebe                Rockton                  IL     3       2     25.81
  4. Jason Wrage                  Beloit                   WI     2       3     23.60
  5. Ron Ramquist                 Hixton                   WI     1       4     21.20
  6. Wayne Goers                  Huntley                  IL     1       4     14.80

Class K    Sunday, Feb 12 2012  11:30 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. John Gordon                  Burlington               WI     5       0     27.20
  2. Gene Satterstrom             Madison                  WI     4       1     15.60
  3. John Resch                   Milton                   WI     3       2     16.00
  4. Ed Dolan                     Woodstock                IL     2       3     11.60
  5. Gene Friede                  Stoughton                WI     1       4     11.20
  6. Steve Nelson                 Sycamore                 IL     0       5      9.60

Class L    Sunday, Feb 12 2012  8:00 AM
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. John Phoenix                 Poplar Grove             IL     5       0      9.60
  2. Julie Paulson                Delavan                  WI   3.5     1.5      5.20
  3. Kevin Aarstad                Janesville               WI   2.5     2.5      6.80
  4. Barb Ramquist                Hixton                   WI     2       3     10.80
  5. John DeVault                 Cary                     IL     2       3      6.00
  6. Jimmy Paulson                Delavan                  WI     0       5      5.60