Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
 
Class A    Sunday, Mar 24 2013  11:30 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dennis Reid                    67.00     IL     4.5     0.5     193      166     250    66.40
  2. Bob Knudtson                   60.14     MN     4.5     0.5     184      154     250    61.60
  3. Galen Kozel                    58.42     WI     3       2       170      149     250    59.60
  4. Hallie Romanelli               50.21     IL     2       3       151      136     250    54.40
  5. Richard Andrysiak              56.73     IL     1       4       133      131     250    52.40
  6. John Koepp III                 48.12     WI     0       5       165      117     250    46.80

Class B    Sunday, Mar 24 2013  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Allen Johnson                  49.86     WI     4.5     1.5     220      116     240    48.33
  2. Linda Roeber                   46.21     WI     3       3       188      113     240    47.08
  3. Rowen Swick                    37.42     WI     3       3       179       98     240    40.83
  4. Steven Kampmeier               40.33     IL     3       3       186       95     240    39.58
  5. Jeff Gustafson                 47.46     WI     3       3       173       93     240    38.75
  6. Linda Hycnar                   42.02     IL     2.5     3.5     172       82     240    34.17
  7. Dalton Simmons                 41.32     IL     2       4       132       78     240    32.50

Class C    Saturday, Mar 23 2013  1:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dutch Rittweger                37.41     IL     5       1       213      103     240    42.92
  2. Al Huizenga                    37.94     WI     4.5     1.5     192       99     240    41.25
  3. Mike Rousseau                  39.46     WI     4       2       175      100     240    41.67
  4. Kevin Peterson                 39.35     WI     4       2       172       87     240    36.25
  5. Robert Bowser                  38.31     IL     2       4       112       65     240    27.08
  6. Kerry Morris                   39.52     WI     1       5       105       66     240    27.50
  7. John Wilson                    36.39     IL     0.5     5.5     101       50     240    20.83

Class D    Saturday, Mar 23 2013  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Bruce McLinn                   36.02     WI     4       1       228       96     250    38.40
  2. Jim Tollefson                  36.05     WI     4       1       155       67     250    26.80
  3. Terry Sternberg                32.11     WI     2       3       142       72     250    28.80
  4. Ray Lopez                      33.91     WI     2       3       146       71     250    28.40
  5. Herman Robisch                 35.00     IL     2       3       127       60     250    24.00
  6. Daniel Lessman                 33.21     IL     1       4       121       63     250    25.20

Class E    Saturday, Mar 23 2013  3:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Harold Ballmann                30.27     WI     5       1       225      101     240    42.08
  2. Scott Conrad                   31.25     IL     4       2       158       75     240    31.25
  3. Rick Swan                      29.61     IL     3.5     2.5     146       73     240    30.42
  4. Kevin Brekke                   31.11     WI     2.5     3.5     124       67     240    27.92
  5. Tom Bird                       30.68     WI     2       4       181       82     240    34.17
  6. Jim Haupt                      31.63     WI     2       4       147       59     240    24.58
  7. Russ Burns                     30.10     WI     2       4       139       58     240    24.17

Class F    Sunday, Mar 24 2013  11:30 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dennis Simler                  29.59     IL     4       1       169       76     250    30.40
  2. Rondi Mengelt                  27.01     WI     3       2       169       49     250    19.60
  3. Joel Ramsdell                  28.96     WI     2       3       181       66     250    26.40
  4. Georgia Beebe                  29.91     IL     2       3       143       66     250    26.40
  5. Guy Modde                      27.41     IL     2       3       153       59     250    23.60
  6. Steve Wiegert                  29.62     WI     2       3       120       55     250    22.00

Class G    Sunday, Mar 24 2013  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Mike Lange                     24.05     WI     5       0       189       63     250    25.20
  2. Dick Poff                      26.74     WI     4       1       154       62     250    24.80
  3. Rick Borgwardt                 24.80     WI     3       2       174       78     250    31.20
  4. Tom Steinke                    24.07     WI     2       3       121       41     250    16.40
  5. Ron Ramquist                   26.07     WI     1       4       129       43     250    17.20
  6. Bob Cole                       25.45     WI     0       5       100       45     250    18.00

Class H    Saturday, Mar 23 2013  9:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. John Resch                     20.53     WI     5       0       138       58     250    23.20
  2. Walt Houck                     23.88     IL     4       1       161       55     250    22.00
  3. George Moraza                  25.71     WI     3       2       144       61     250    24.40
  4. Ron Fritz                      20.41     IL     2       3       135       47     250    18.80
  5. Richard Conrad                 23.01     WI     1       4       124       57     250    22.80

Class I    Saturday, Mar 23 2013  11:30 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Greg Bergles                   17.27     WI     4       1       156       48     250    19.20
  2. Scott Winefka                  16.33     IL     4       1       147       40     250    16.00
  3. David Palmershiem              20.00     WI     3       2       146       44     250    17.60
  4. Pam Swan                       14.16     IL     2       3       119       31     250    12.40
  5. Charlie Goldsmith              18.20     WI     1       4       106       32     250    12.80
  6. Wayne Goers                    16.02     IL     1       4       112       22     250     8.80

Class J    Sunday, Mar 24 2013  3:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Eugene Stevens                 16.40     WI     4       1       157       42     250    16.80
  2. Chris Sween                    15.00     WI     4       1       158       37     250    14.80
  3. Gene Satterstrom               12.26     WI     3       2       141       19     250     7.60
  4. Steve Nelson                   13.33     IL     2       3       112       27     250    10.80
  5. Mark Nord                      14.40     WI     1       4       108       24     250     9.60
  6. Brian Ahlert                   14.58     WI     1       4       119       22     250     8.80

Class K    Sunday, Mar 24 2013  3:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. John Phoenix                   10.00     IL     5       0       114       24     250     9.60
  2. Mary Wojciechowski             11.16     WI     3       2       112       30     250    12.00
  3. Ann Murray                     10.00     WI     3       2       101       24     250     9.60
  4. Ed Dolan                        9.46     IL     2       3        64       16     250     6.40
  5. Barb Ramquist                   4.58     WI     2       3        60       13     250     5.20