Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
 
 
28-13-006 2013 Beloit Spring Fling


Class A Saturday, Apr 13 2013 11:30 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Galen Kozel 60.11 WI 5 0 302 162 250 64.80
2. Jeff Gustafson 47.46 WI 4 1 176 88 250 35.20
3. Allen Johnson 49.86 WI 3 2 153 93 250 37.20
4. Gunnar David 55.59 WI 2 3 152 119 250 47.60
5. Linda Roeber 46.21 WI 1 4 137 114 250 45.60
6. Bill Dahmen 43.60 WI 0 5 89 72 250 28.80

Class B Sunday, Apr 14 2013 3:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kevin Peterson 39.35 WI 4 1 193 108 250 43.20
2. Mike Rousseau 39.46 WI 4 1 184 101 250 40.40
3. Kerry Morris 39.52 WI 3 2 156 94 250 37.60
4. Steven Kampmeier 40.33 IL 2.5 2.5 155 96 250 38.40
5. Linda Hycnar 42.02 IL 1.5 3.5 150 73 250 29.20
6. Tim Ryan 37.55 IL 0 5 135 78 250 31.20

Class C Saturday, Apr 13 2013 3:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bruce McLinn 36.02 WI 5 0 240 107 250 42.80
2. Jim Tollefson 36.54 WI 4 1 177 111 252 44.05
3. Dutch Rittweger 37.50 IL 3 2 196 122 252 48.41
4. Al Huizenga 37.00 WI 2 3 130 85 250 34.00
5. David Carter 36.58 WI 1 4 157 88 250 35.20
6. Rowen Swick 37.42 WI 0 5 124 72 250 28.80

Class D Sunday, Apr 14 2013 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jim Huckabee 34.93 IL 5 1 191 86 240 35.83
2. Daniel Lessman 33.21 IL 5 1 168 83 240 34.58
3. Harold Ballmann 30.27 WI 4 2 186 73 240 30.42
4. Kari David 31.23 WI 3 3 162 69 240 28.75
5. Ray Lopez 33.91 WI 2 4 137 60 240 25.00
6. Robert Starck 35.40 WI 2 4 126 59 240 24.58
7. Jim Haupt 32.25 WI 0 6 93 38 240 15.83

Class E Sunday, Apr 14 2013 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kenneth Hopp 29.58 IL 4 1 195 82 250 32.80
2. Rondi Mengelt 27.01 WI 4 1 166 66 250 26.40
3. Scott Conrad 31.25 IL 2 3 142 79 250 31.60
4. Kevin Brekke 31.37 WI 2 3 144 75 250 30.00
5. Scott Linhart 30.54 WI 2 3 164 73 250 29.20
6. Russ Burns 30.10 WI 1 4 142 62 250 24.80

Class F Saturday, Apr 13 2013 11:30 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jenny Reed 29.00 WI 5 1 177 74 240 30.83
2. Guy Modde 27.41 IL 4 2 185 61 240 25.42
3. Gary Schmitz 28.76 WI 4 2 157 53 240 22.08
4. Georgia Beebe 28.36 IL 2 4 131 58 240 24.17
5. Joel Ramsdell 27.36 WI 2 4 127 50 240 20.83
6. Don Goers 28.01 IL 2 4 113 50 240 20.83
7. Ron Ramquist 26.07 WI 2 4 122 44 240 18.33

Class G Sunday, Apr 14 2013 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mike Lange 24.00 WI 4 1 167 52 250 20.80
2. Randy White 25.38 WI 3 2 160 62 250 24.80
3. Dennis Simler 26.48 IL 2 3 164 65 250 26.00
4. Lisa White 24.80 WI 2 3 139 48 250 19.20
5. Tom Steinke 24.07 WI 2 3 143 46 250 18.40
6. George Moraza 21.25 WI 2 3 139 44 250 17.60

Class H Saturday, Apr 13 2013 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rick Borgwardt 24.80 WI 5 0 236 90 250 36.00
2. Ed Wheeler 24.57 WI 4 1 150 50 250 20.00
3. John Resch 20.53 WI 2 3 155 61 250 24.40
4. Roger Kitner 25.84 IL 2 3 131 48 250 19.20
5. Leo Linhart 25.07 WI 1 4 124 50 250 20.00
6. Walt Houck 24.77 IL 1 4 117 34 250 13.60

Class I Saturday, Apr 13 2013 3:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ron Fritz 20.00 IL 5 0 181 61 250 24.40
2. Craig David 18.70 WI 3.5 1.5 159 59 250 23.60
3. Wayne Goers 16.02 IL 3 2 146 32 250 12.80
4. Greg Bergles 18.42 WI 2 3 136 44 250 17.60
5. David Palmershiem 19.70 WI 1.5 3.5 111 38 250 15.20
6. Jerry Loose 16.45 WI 0 5 103 19 250 7.60

Class J Sunday, Apr 14 2013 11:30 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Walt Kraayvanger Jr 13.00 WI 4 1 196 67 250 26.80
2. Chris Sween 15.00 WI 4 1 133 41 250 16.40
3. Eugene Stevens 13.37 WI 4 1 110 35 250 14.00
4. Mark Nord 12.45 WI 2 3 98 33 250 13.20
5. Ernie Rakstad 14.15 IL 1 4 70 23 250 9.20

Class K Saturday, Apr 13 2013 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mary Wojciechowski 11.16 WI 5 0 145 32 250 12.80
2. Barb Ramquist 4.58 WI 4 1 122 22 250 8.80
3. Ann Murray 10.00 WI 3 2 100 20 250 8.00
4. Bob Bird 10.00 WI 1 4 97 27 250 10.80
5. Adrianna Goers 5.11 IL 1 4 76 13 250 5.20
6. John Phoenix 10.00 IL 1 4 71 6 250 2.40