Tuesday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Class A    Sunday, Oct 13 2013  12:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Galen Kozel                    63.91     WI     4       1       213      135     250    54.00
2. Mark Mauthe                    55.60     WI     4       1       196      124     250    49.60
3. John Meyer                     45.47     WI     2       3       170      123     250    49.20
4. Penny Steinke                  50.00     WI     2       3       144      109     250    43.60
5. Allen Johnson                  45.89     WI     2       3       131      103     250    41.20
6. Linda Roeber                   47.00     WI     1       4       121      107     250    42.80

Class B    Sunday, Oct 13 2013  9:00 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Tom Bird                       43.93     WI     5       0       224      114     250    45.60
2. Steve Wiegert                  44.55     WI     3       2       156      100     250    40.00
3. Rowen Swick                    39.31     WI     3       2       159       85     250    34.00
4. Jerry Schroeder                42.07     WI     2.5     2.5     179       76     250    30.40
5. Steven Kampmeier               42.42     IL     1.5     3.5     152       95     250    38.00
6. Jim Haupt                      39.09     WI     0       5       128       63     250    25.20

Class C    Sunday, Oct 13 2013  12:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Tom Endler                     36.38     WI     5       0       220      109     250    43.60
2. Linda Hycnar                   35.20     IL     4       1       149       86     250    34.40
3. Tony Scrima                    38.63     WI     3       2       170      105     250    42.00
4. Jim Tollefson                  38.35     WI     2       3       148       81     250    32.40
5. Jim Huckabee                   36.98     IL     1       4       126       93     250    37.20

Class D    Saturday, Oct 12 2013  12:00 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Daniel Lessman                 34.43     IL     4       1       192       80     250    32.00
2. Walt Houck                     33.11     IL     4       1       172       71     250    28.40
3. Robert Starck                  33.06     WI     3       2       180       76     250    30.40
4. Scott Linhart                  30.13     WI     3       2       166       69     250    27.60
5. Kevin Brekke                   32.22     WI     1       4       132       60     250    24.00
6. Rich Brockway                  34.37     WI     0       5        80       57     250    22.80

Class E    Saturday, Oct 12 2013  12:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Karen Keelin                   30.00     WI     5       0       196       69     250    27.60
2. Georgia Beebe                  28.57     IL     4       1       121       37     250    14.80
3. Jenny Reed                     28.59     WI     2.5     2.5     116       41     250    16.40
4. Russ Burns                     26.75     WI     2       3       147       47     250    18.80
5. John Resch                     25.95     WI     1.5     3.5     123       42     250    16.80
6. Richard Conrad                 25.32     WI     0       5       106       39     250    15.60

Class F    Sunday, Oct 13 2013  9:00 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Tom Steinke                    21.74     WI     5       0       174       50     250    20.00
2. Paul Widell                    21.00     WI     3       2       158       42     250    16.80
3. Greg Bergles                   20.36     WI     3       2       144       41     250    16.40
4. Wayne Goers                    17.93     IL     3       2       136       35     250    14.00
5. Tina Brown                     18.00     WI     1       4       119       48     250    19.20
6. David Palmershiem              19.86     WI     0       5        82       19     250     7.60

Class G    Saturday, Oct 12 2013  9:15 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Ann Murray                      8.80     WI     5       1       182       52     238    21.85
2. Ed Dolan                        9.33     IL     4       2       105       20     242     8.26
3. Kevin Aarstad                  16.84     WI     2       4       100       36     240    15.00
4. Al Ostenson                    11.30     WI     1       5        89       24     244     9.84

Class H    Sunday, Oct 13 2013  9:00 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Norm Beckius                   27.94     WI     3.5     1.5     173       75     250    30.00
2. Ron Fritz                      23.24     IL     3.5     1.5     158       72     250    28.80
3. Kenneth Hopp                   31.50     IL     3       2       181       61     250    24.40
4. Rondi Mengelt                  29.38     WI     2       3       162       60     250    24.00
5. Guy Modde                      29.67     IL     2       3       160       54     250    21.60
6. Ed Bonebright                  25.41     WI     1       4       136       55     250    22.00