Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-13-035 2013 Beloit Autumn Harvest

Class A Sunday, Nov 10 2013 12:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dennis Reid 64.33 IL 4 2 234 154 240 64.17
2. Gunnar David 55.80 WI 4 2 190 126 240 52.50
3. Allen Johnson 45.89 WI 4 2 186 123 240 51.25
4. Steven Kampmeier 42.42 IL 4 2 153 110 240 45.83
5. Linda Roeber 47.00 WI 3 3 143 103 240 42.92
6. Jeff Gustafson 47.12 WI 2 4 118 102 240 42.50
7. Penny Steinke 50.00 WI 0 6 116 82 240 34.17

Class B Saturday, Nov 9 2013 2:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rowen Swick 39.31 WI 4 1 166 89 250 35.60
2. Tony Scrima 38.63 WI 3 2 210 102 250 40.80
3. John Meyer 45.32 WI 2 3 186 107 250 42.80
4. Tom Bird 43.93 WI 2 3 143 99 250 39.60
5. Kevin Peterson 41.48 WI 2 3 141 86 250 34.40
6. Jerry Schroeder 42.07 WI 2 3 138 80 250 32.00

Class C Sunday, Nov 10 2013 12:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tom Endler 36.38 WI 4 1 188 97 250 38.80
2. Rich Lodor 36.83 IL 3.5 1.5 195 100 250 40.00
3. Jim Huckabee 36.98 IL 3 2 156 85 250 34.00
4. Linda Hycnar 35.20 IL 2.5 2.5 125 63 250 25.20
5. Bruce McLinn 38.83 WI 2 3 185 68 250 27.20

Class D Saturday, Nov 9 2013 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Herman Robisch 33.20 IL 4.5 0.5 216 87 250 34.80
2. Daniel Lessman 34.43 IL 4 1 212 94 250 37.60
3. Walt Houck 33.11 IL 2 3 153 63 254 24.80
4. Kari David 35.45 WI 2 3 136 61 250 24.40
5. Joel Ramsdell 30.16 WI 1.5 3.5 104 61 250 24.40
6. Jim Haupt 35.40 WI 1 4 118 44 254 17.32

Class E Saturday, Nov 9 2013 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kenneth Hopp 31.50 IL 5 1 179 70 240 29.17
2. Rick Swan 29.35 IL 4 2 179 64 240 26.67
3. Georgia Beebe 28.57 IL 4 2 146 50 240 20.83
4. Guy Modde 29.67 IL 3 3 148 65 240 27.08
5. Scott Linhart 30.13 WI 2 4 135 55 240 22.92
6. Rondi Mengelt 29.38 WI 2 4 150 50 240 20.83
7. Leo Linhart 25.54 WI 1 5 91 24 240 10.00

Class F Sunday, Nov 10 2013 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Don Goers 25.87 IL 5 1 153 67 240 27.92
2. Karen Keelin 27.60 WI 4 2 179 68 240 28.33
3. John Resch 25.95 WI 2 4 134 62 240 25.83
4. Craig David 23.52 WI 1 5 94 33 240 13.75

Class G Saturday, Nov 9 2013 11:15 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Greg Bergles 20.36 WI 4.5 0.5 142 56 250 22.40
2. Roger Kitner 24.94 IL 4 1 175 61 250 24.40
3. Tom Steinke 21.74 WI 3 2 116 45 250 18.00
4. Craig David 23.52 WI 2.5 2.5 145 58 250 23.20
5. Paul Widell 21.00 WI 1 4 85 37 250 14.80

Class H Saturday, Nov 9 2013 12:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Scott Winefka 16.00 IL 4 1 154 36 250 14.40
2. Kevin Aarstad 16.84 WI 4 1 139 36 250 14.40
3. Mary Wojciechowski 13.78 WI 3 2 125 17 250 6.80
4. Tina Horstman-Brown 19.20 WI 2 3 123 31 250 12.40
5. Wayne Goers 17.93 IL 2 3 128 26 250 10.40
6. Julie Paulson 5.89 WI 0 5 67 10 250 4.00

Class I Sunday, Nov 10 2013 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ann Murray 8.80 WI 5 2 165 45 280 16.07
2. Ed Dolan 9.33 IL 5 2 134 32 280 11.43
3. Adrianna Goers 6.45 IL 5 2 119 30 280 10.71
4. Jan Endler 9.00 WI 5 2 131 22 280 7.86
5. John Phoenix 9.19 IL 5 2 107 19 280 6.79
6. Eliza Goers 2.20 IL 2 5 52 12 280 4.29
7. Allison Goers 3.70 IL 1 6 60 10 280 3.57