Print

28-13-039  2013 Beloit Snowflake

Class A    Sunday, Dec 8 2013  12:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Penny Steinke                  50.00     WI     5       1       239      128     240    53.33
2. Allen Johnson                  47.09     WI     3       3       184      103     240    42.92
3. Linda Roeber                   46.29     WI     3       3       136       95     240    39.58
4. Dan Bloom                      48.57     WI     1       5       123       89     240    37.08

Class B    Sunday, Dec 8 2013  2:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Mike Rousseau                  40.27     WI     4       2       190       89     240    37.08
2. Kevin Peterson                 40.38     WI     4       2       177       89     240    37.08
3. Steven Kampmeier               43.43     IL     2       4       147       86     240    35.83
4. Tom Endler                     40.38     WI     2       4       144       83     240    34.58

Class C    Saturday, Dec 7 2013  9:00 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Rowen Swick                    36.84     WI     5       1       198       77     240    32.08
2. Bruce McLinn                   38.55     WI     4       2       195       92     240    38.33
3. Rich Lodor                     37.62     IL     4       2       179       84     240    35.00
4. Robert Starck                  33.33     WI     4       2       133       71     240    29.58
5. Herman Robisch                 34.80     IL     2       4       147       67     240    27.92
6. Jim Haupt                      35.40     WI     2       4       107       33     240    13.75
7. Tony Scrima                    40.13     WI     0       0         0        0       0     0.00

Class D    Sunday, Dec 8 2013  8:45 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Lawrence Fettes Jr             33.21     IL     4       1       242       90     250    36.00
2. Linda Hycnar                   34.93     IL     4       1       186       74     250    29.60
3. Joel Ramsdell                  30.16     WI     3       2       169       64     250    25.60
4. Georgia Beebe                  28.26     IL     2       3       141       63     250    25.20
5. Kenneth Hopp                   31.50     IL     2       3       151       60     250    24.00
6. Walt Houck                     34.00     IL     0       5        75       25     250    10.00

Class E    Saturday, Dec 7 2013  12:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Roger Kitner                   26.94     IL     4       1       173       71     250    28.40
2. Guy Modde                      29.67     IL     4       1       163       61     250    24.40
3. Rick Swan                      29.35     IL     3       2       194       78     250    31.20
4. Kevin Brekke                   32.22     WI     3       2       172       70     250    28.00
5. Jack Zane                      27.81     WI     1       4       151       63     250    25.20
6. Pete Gorski                    30.83     IL     0       5       138       57     250    22.80

Class F    Sunday, Dec 8 2013  8:00 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Karen Keelin                   27.95     WI     5       1       203       77     240    32.08
2. Ron Fritz                      26.00     IL     5       1       153       60     240    25.00
3. Rondi Mengelt                  29.38     WI     5       1       160       51     240    21.25
4. Larry Fettes III               23.70     IL     2       4       135       53     240    22.08
5. Mike Lange                     24.66     WI     2       4       110       36     240    15.00
6. John Resch                     26.43     WI     1       5       115       55     240    22.92
7. Russ Burns                     26.35     WI     1       5       117       30     240    12.50

Class G    Saturday, Dec 7 2013  9:00 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Greg Bergles                   21.29     WI     4       1       171       56     250    22.40
2. Leo Linhart                    25.54     WI     4       1       156       55     250    22.00
3. Tom Steinke                    21.75     WI     3       2       160       56     250    22.40
4. Richard Conrad                 25.42     WI     2       3       134       51     250    20.40
5. Ed Wheeler                     22.30     WI     2       3       148       40     250    16.00
6. David Palmershiem              19.86     WI     0       5        86       21     250     8.40

Class H    Saturday, Dec 7 2013  12:45 PM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Scott Winefka                  16.00     IL     4.5     0.5     162       47     250    18.80
2. Dave Carpenter                 17.69     WI     4       1       166       38     250    15.20
3. Kevin Aarstad                  16.84     WI     2.5     2.5     126       34     250    13.60
4. Paul Widell                    15.80     WI     2       3       114       34     250    13.60
5. Wayne Goers                    17.93     IL     1       4       127       29     250    11.60
6. Tina Horstman-Brown            15.80     WI     1       4        96       28     250    11.20

Class I    Sunday, Dec 8 2013  11:15 AM
Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
1. Ann Murray                     13.01     WI     5       0       212       57     250    22.80
2. John Phoenix                    9.19     IL     4       1        98       17     250     6.80
3. Earl Paulson                    7.75     WI     3       2       121       11     250     4.40
4. Jan Endler                      7.85     WI     2       3        95       23     250     9.20
5. Al Ostenson                    11.14     WI     1       4        64       11     250     4.40