Print


28-14-003 2014 Beloit Valentine

Class A Sunday, Feb 9 2014 2:45 PM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dennis Reid 63.83 IL 5 1 215 139 240 57.92
2. Galen Kozel 57.75 WI 4 2 174 135 240 56.25
3. Penny Steinke 55.22 WI 3 3 165 139 240 57.92
4. Leo Richter 52.17 WI 0 6 110 114 240 47.50

Class B Saturday, Feb 8 2014 11:15 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Allen Johnson 45.29 WI 5.5 0.5 211 125 240 52.08
2. Hallie Romanelli 49.65 IL 5 1 210 113 240 47.08
3. Jeff Gustafson 47.12 WI 3.5 2.5 172 99 240 41.25
4. Linda Roeber 46.04 WI 3 3 159 85 240 35.42
5. Al Huizenga 41.47 WI 2 4 152 86 240 35.83
6. Tom Bird 48.11 WI 2 4 138 81 240 33.75
7. Herman Robisch 33.97 IL 0 6 85 57 240 23.75

Class C Sunday, Feb 9 2014 8:00 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Steve Wiegert 44.55 WI 4 1 201 108 250 43.20
2. Rich Lodor 38.17 IL 4 1 189 93 250 37.20
3. Tony Scrima 41.33 WI 3 2 188 97 250 38.80
4. Steven Kampmeier 43.43 IL 3 2 188 94 250 37.60
5. Jerry Schroeder 42.07 WI 1 4 150 72 250 28.80
6. Linda Hycnar 34.15 IL 0 5 73 45 250 18.00

Class D Saturday, Feb 8 2014 8:00 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rick Borgwardt 37.60 WI 4 1 199 101 250 40.40
2. Jim Huckabee 37.43 IL 3 2 160 96 250 38.40
3. Lawrence Fettes Jr 33.58 IL 3 2 150 80 250 32.00
4. Harold Ballmann 39.30 WI 2 3 176 89 250 35.60
5. Leonard Razim 35.00 IL 2 3 163 82 250 32.80
6. Daniel Lessman 35.81 IL 1 4 137 75 250 30.00

Class E Saturday, Feb 8 2014 11:15 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dalton Simmons 33.11 IL 4 1 221 77 250 30.80
2. Rick Swan 30.25 IL 3.5 1.5 179 65 250 26.00
3. Walt Houck 30.95 IL 3 2 188 66 250 26.40
4. Kevin Brekke 31.72 WI 2.5 2.5 136 56 250 22.40
5. Scott Conrad 31.42 IL 2 3 134 59 250 23.60
6. Jim Haupt 33.17 WI 0 5 84 24 250 9.60

Class F Sunday, Feb 9 2014 8:00 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Karen Keelin 29.72 WI 5 0 230 93 250 37.20
2. Robert Starck 30.00 WI 3.5 1.5 183 82 250 32.80
3. Rondi Mengelt 29.38 WI 3 2 146 58 250 23.20
4. Kenneth Hopp 30.41 IL 2 3 152 65 250 26.00
5. Guy Modde 29.67 IL 1 4 114 46 250 18.40
6. Joel Ramsdell 30.16 WI 0.5 4.5 123 45 250 18.00

Class G Sunday, Feb 9 2014 11:15 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dick Perkins 27.33 WI 4 1 227 99 250 39.60
2. Scott Linhart 28.51 WI 3 2 182 76 250 30.40
3. Ed Bonebright 24.66 WI 3 2 179 73 250 29.20
4. Ron Fritz 26.89 IL 3 2 155 64 250 25.60
5. Dennis Simler 27.73 IL 1.5 3.5 109 39 250 15.60
6. Don Goers 28.57 IL 0.5 4.5 114 46 250 18.40

Class H Saturday, Feb 8 2014 2:45 PM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Resch 26.40 WI 5 0 163 55 250 22.00
2. Ron Ramquist 24.44 WI 3 2 147 53 250 21.20
3. Russ Burns 26.02 WI 3 2 133 37 250 14.80
4. Mike Lange 23.33 WI 2 3 173 64 250 25.60
5. Richard Conrad 25.55 WI 2 3 119 48 250 19.20

Class I Saturday, Feb 8 2014 8:00 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tom Steinke 22.56 WI 4 1 161 49 250 19.60
2. Greg Bergles 22.02 WI 3.5 1.5 166 51 250 20.40
3. David Palmershiem 23.17 WI 3 2 145 49 250 19.60
4. Gene Friede 19.09 WI 2.5 2.5 147 43 250 17.20
5. Ed Wheeler 22.30 WI 2 3 124 40 250 16.00

Class J Sunday, Feb 9 2014 2:45 PM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Wayne Goers 17.93 IL 5 0 190 54 250 21.60
2. Scott Winefka 16.80 IL 4 1 159 46 250 18.40
3. Leo Linhart 16.32 WI 3 2 162 56 250 22.40
4. Mary Wojciechowski 13.78 WI 2 3 148 21 250 8.40
5. Kevin Aarstad 16.11 WI 1 4 100 24 250 9.60
6. Steve Nelson 15.20 IL 0 5 63 21 250 8.40

Class K Sunday, Feb 9 2014 11:15 AM
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Eric Nelson 12.91 IL 5 0 147 31 250 12.40
2. Barb Ramquist 10.26 WI 4 1 126 23 250 9.20
3. Adrianna Goers 9.10 IL 3 2 139 26 250 10.40
4. John Phoenix 9.35 IL 2 3 91 12 250 4.80
5. Allison Goers 3.84 IL 1 4 53 1 250 0.40
6. Eliza Goers 3.33 IL 0 5 43 4 250 1.60