Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


3rd Annual Red Ferguson Classic

Class A Sunday, Mar 23 2014 2:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dennis Reid 63.83 IL 5 0 280 179 250 71.60
2. Penny Steinke 56.47 WI 4 1 220 147 250 58.80
3. Galen Kozel 57.30 WI 3 2 197 140 250 56.00
4. Leo Richter 51.42 WI 2 3 123 103 250 41.20
5. Allen Johnson 49.69 WI 0.5 4.5 109 97 250 38.80
6. Steven Kampmeier 43.43 IL 0.5 4.5 103 80 250 32.00

Class B Saturday, Mar 22 2014 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Steve Wiegert 44.86 WI 6 0 232 134 240 55.83
2. Linda Roeber 45.21 WI 5 1 197 118 240 49.17
3. Jeff Gustafson 47.12 WI 3 3 175 105 240 43.75
4. Jarrod Bisch 44.69 WI 3 3 174 105 240 43.75
5. Al Huizenga 41.47 WI 2 4 150 93 240 38.75
6. Herman Robisch 33.97 IL 2 4 123 75 240 31.25
7. Tom Bird 48.67 WI 0 6 115 88 240 36.67

Class C Sunday, Mar 23 2014 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rich Lodor 38.26 IL 4 1 220 106 250 42.40
2. Daniel Lessman 35.37 IL 4 1 174 83 250 33.20
3. Tony Scrima 41.33 WI 2 3 187 93 250 37.20
4. Tom Endler 40.38 WI 2 3 149 86 250 34.40
5. Dave Amorose 40.79 IL 2 3 146 78 250 31.20
6. Rowen Swick 34.59 WI 1 4 137 77 250 30.80

Class D Saturday, Mar 22 2014 2:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Walt Houck 30.95 IL 5 1 235 95 240 39.58
2. Robert Starck 31.06 WI 4 2 172 83 240 34.58
3. Dick Perkins 32.90 WI 1.5 4.5 129 82 240 34.17
4. Kevin Brekke 31.72 WI 1.5 4.5 130 70 240 29.17

Class E Saturday, Mar 22 2014 11:15 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Georgia Beebe 28.00 IL 4.5 0.5 205 100 250 40.00
2. Jack Zane 29.71 WI 4 1 203 95 250 38.00
3. Scott Conrad 28.78 IL 2.5 2.5 132 59 250 23.60
4. Rondi Mengelt 29.38 WI 2 3 153 53 250 21.20
5. Joel Ramsdell 30.16 WI 1.5 3.5 141 60 250 24.00
6. Rick Swan 30.25 IL 0.5 4.5 125 56 250 22.40

Class F Saturday, Mar 22 2014 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ron Ramquist 24.44 WI 4 1 165 70 250 28.00
2. Don Goers 27.33 IL 4 1 166 70 250 28.00
3. Larry Fettes III 24.86 IL 3 2 159 60 250 24.00
4. Mason Bisch 24.62 WI 2 3 139 56 250 22.40
5. Dennis Simler 27.73 IL 2 3 153 47 250 18.80
6. Richard Conrad 25.55 WI 0 5 84 31 250 12.40

Class G Sunday, Mar 23 2014 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mike Lange 23.86 WI 5 0 201 66 250 26.40
2. Russ Burns 24.72 WI 3 2 166 54 250 21.60
3. Tom Steinke 22.56 WI 3 2 165 50 250 20.00
4. Ann Murray 17.48 WI 2 3 173 58 250 23.20
5. Greg Bergles 22.02 WI 1 4 109 38 250 15.20
6. David Palmershiem 23.17 WI 1 4 88 35 250 14.00

Class H Sunday, Mar 23 2014 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ken Beebe 18.00 IL 5 0 188 52 240 21.67
2. Eugene Stevens 15.36 WI 3.5 1.5 134 40 240 16.67
3. Dave Carpenter 17.69 WI 3 2 106 33 240 13.75
4. Eric Nelson 12.40 IL 2 3 121 31 240 12.92
5. Rich Carvell 20.00 IL 1.5 3.5 105 32 240 13.33
6. Steve Nelson 15.53 IL 0 5 71 15 240 6.25

Class I Saturday, Mar 22 2014 11:15 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mary Wojciechowski 13.78 WI 5 1 139 24 240 10.00
2. Ed Dolan 8.80 IL 3 3 92 18 240 7.50
3. Adrianna Goers 10.00 IL 3 3 105 17 240 7.08
4. Barb Ramquist 10.26 WI 1 5 77 11 240 4.58

Class J Saturday, Mar 22 2014 2:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tyler Ramsdell 5.83 WI 5 0 100 11 250 4.40
2. Brady Bretzinger 4.33 IL 4 1 82 8 250 3.20
3. Aiden Ramsdell 4.00 WI 3 2 75 7 250 2.80
4. Allison Goers 0.40 IL 1.5 3.5 67 5 250 2.00
5. Eliza Goers 3.33 IL 1.5 3.5 49 5 250 2.00

Class K Sunday, Mar 23 2014 11:15 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Norm Beckius 33.48 WI 6 0 266 106 240 44.17
2. Guy Modde 29.67 IL 4 2 180 64 240 26.67
3. Joe Annoreno 16.25 IL 4 2 144 46 240 19.17
4. Kenneth Hopp 30.41 IL 3 3 143 54 240 22.50
5. Linda Hycnar 34.15 IL 2 4 100 36 240 15.00
6. Wayne Goers 19.27 IL 1 5 133 50 240 20.83
7. Ron Fritz 27.06 IL 1 5 116 43 240 17.92