Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


Class A Sunday, Apr 13 2014 1:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Leo Richter Stoughton WI 6 0 50.00
2. Galen Kozel Mukwonago WI 5 1 50.83
3. Penny Steinke Waukesha WI 4 2 53.33
4. Bernard Carley Richland Center WI 3 3 35.83
5. Allen Johnson Janesville WI 2 4 42.08
6. Tony Scrima Waukesha WI 1 5 30.42
7. Steven Kampmeier Freeport IL 0 6 30.00

Class B Saturday, Apr 12 2014 1:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Steve Wiegert Green Bay WI 4.5 1.5 52.08
2. Dutch Rittweger Rockford IL 4 2 39.58
3. Jim Huckabee Rockford IL 3 3 42.08
4. Rich Peterson Pardeeville WI 3 3 39.17
5. Jeff Gustafson Burlington WI 2.5 3.5 43.33
6. Al Huizenga Stoughton WI 2.5 3.5 42.50
7. Rick Borgwardt Beloit WI 1.5 4.5 37.08

Class C Sunday, Apr 13 2014 9:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Lawrence Fettes Jr Dundee IL 4.5 0.5 26.00
2. Daniel Lessman Machesney Park IL 4 1 34.00
3. Walt Houck Roscoe IL 3.5 1.5 36.40
4. John Cox Wakefield MI 2 3 28.40
5. Linda Hycnar Palatine IL 1 4 20.00
6. Jordan Cox Wakefield MI 0 5 17.60

Class D Saturday, Apr 12 2014 9:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Georgia Beebe Rockton IL 5 0 42.40
2. Jack Zane Beloit WI 3 2 33.60
3. Dick Perkins Genoa City WI 3 2 32.00
4. Kenneth Hopp Elgin IL 2 3 32.00
5. Guy Modde Elgin IL 2 3 29.20
6. Joel Ramsdell Pell Lake WI 0 5 23.20

Class E Saturday, Apr 12 2014 1:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Leo Linhart Lake Geneva WI 5 1 28.75
2. Scott Linhart Lake Geneva WI 5 1 28.33
3. Larry Fettes III Carpentersville IL 3 3 26.67
4. Russ Burns Janesville WI 3 3 15.83
5. Wayne Goers Huntley IL 3 3 13.75
6. Ron Fritz Elgin IL 2 4 17.08
7. Dennis Simler Forreston IL 0 6 13.33

Class F Sunday, Apr 13 2014 1:00 PM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. John Resch Milton WI 5 0 33.20
2. Ann Murray Beloit WI 4 1 24.80
3. Mike Lange Burlington WI 3 2 20.80
4. Tom Steinke Eagle WI 2 3 14.00
5. Greg Bergles Union Grove WI 1 4 18.40
6. David Palmershiem Franksville WI 0 5 14.00

Class G Sunday, Apr 13 2014 9:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Ken Beebe Rockton IL 5 1 21.25
2. Eugene Stevens Burlington WI 5 1 15.83
3. Eric Nelson Plano IL 4 2 12.50
4. Scott Winefka Gilberts IL 3 3 15.42
5. Jacob Cox Wakefield MI 2 4 10.00
6. Al Ostenson Beloit WI 1.5 4.5 7.50
7. Steve Nelson Sycamore IL 0.5 5.5 7.08

Class H Saturday, Apr 12 2014 9:00 AM
Pos Name City St Won Lost Ringer%
1. Mary Wojciechowski Trevor WI 5 1 8.33
2. Ed Dolan Woodstock IL 5 1 7.50
3. Aiden Ramsdell Madison WI 1 5 5.42
4. Tyler Ramsdell Trevor WI 1 5 4.58