Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A    Sunday, Jul 13 2014  12:30 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jesse Garza 50.13 IL 5 1 397 121 240 50.42
2. Mark Mauthe 55.40 WI 4 2 390 120 240 50.00
3. Bernard Carley 43.20 WI 3 3 371 113 240 47.08
4. Leo Richter 51.29 WI 3 3 358 112 240 46.67
5. Linda Roeber 48.47 WI 3 3 324 101 240 42.08
6. Allen Johnson 52.73 WI 2 4 329 105 240 43.75
7. Dutch Rittweger 41.14 IL 1 5 222 63 240 26.25

Class B Saturday, Jul 12 2014 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Walt Houck 39.61 IL 4 1 268 75 250 30.00
2. Rick Borgwardt 38.80 WI 3 2 322 101 250 40.40
3. Georgia Beebe 40.51 IL 3 2 316 94 250 37.60
4. Kevin Peterson 36.84 WI 2 3 353 110 250 44.00
5. Bruce McLinn 37.28 WI 2 3 339 100 250 40.00
6. Jack Zane 37.20 WI 1 4 239 67 250 26.80

Class C Sunday, Jul 13 2014 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rowen Swick 34.59 WI 4 1 263 72 250 28.80
2. Milt Larsen 34.93 WI 3 2 334 91 250 36.40
3. Marvin Robers 31.22 IL 3 2 272 82 250 32.80
4. Linda Hycnar 31.66 IL 3 2 248 70 250 28.00
5. Robert Starck 33.43 WI 2 3 261 76 250 30.40
6. Scott Linhart 30.12 WI 0 5 147 43 250 17.20

Class D Saturday, Jul 12 2014 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Alan Jones 30.00 IL 5 1 253 77 240 32.08
2. Ken Beebe 30.71 IL 4 2 298 88 240 36.67
3. Randy White 28.03 WI 4 2 236 66 240 27.50
4. Kenneth Hopp 30.90 IL 3 3 241 64 240 26.67
5. Guy Modde 28.15 IL 3 3 181 45 240 18.75
6. Kevin Brekke 28.68 WI 2 4 241 70 240 29.17
7. John Resch 30.21 WI 0 6 231 70 240 29.17

Class E Sunday, Jul 13 2014 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ed Bonebright 27.42 WI 4.5 0.5 283 79 250 31.60
2. Tom Steinke 22.22 WI 3.5 1.5 214 56 250 22.40
3. Leo Linhart 26.40 WI 2.5 2.5 219 61 250 24.40
4. Ann Murray 23.60 WI 2 3 234 63 250 25.20
5. Russ Burns 19.18 WI 1.5 3.5 188 43 250 17.20
6. Greg Bergles 22.56 WI 1 4 176 46 250 18.40

Class F Saturday, Jul 12 2014 8:45 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dave Carpenter 17.40 WI 5 1 181 40 240 16.67
2. Rich Nuchell 13.00 WI 4 2 154 34 240 14.17
3. Al Ostenson 9.67 WI 3 3 126 29 240 12.08
4. Kevin Aarstad 17.46 WI 0 6 81 14 240 5.83