Tuesday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Class A Sunday, Oct 12 2014 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Galen Kozel 55.42 WI 4 1 443 138 250 55.20
2. Mark Mauthe 52.60 WI 4 1 392 113 250 45.20
3. Steve Wiegert 52.36 WI 3 2 388 120 250 48.00
4. Allen Johnson 50.65 WI 3 2 344 104 250 41.60
5. Steven Kampmeier 42.40 IL 1 4 240 71 250 28.40
6. Tom Bird 48.07 WI 0 5 221 69 250 27.60

Class B Saturday, Oct 11 2014 9:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jeff Gustafson 47.25 WI 4 1 413 130 250 52.00
2. Roger Ehlers 44.00 IL 4 1 410 127 250 50.80
3. Kevin Peterson 40.82 WI 3 2 402 123 250 49.20
4. Linda Roeber 48.47 WI 2 3 344 104 250 41.60
5. Al Huizenga 45.62 WI 2 3 299 91 250 36.40
6. Jim Huckabee 40.78 IL 0 5 269 84 250 33.60

Class C Sunday, Oct 12 2014 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Alan Jones 35.31 IL 5 0 392 124 250 49.60
2. Daniel Lessman 35.51 IL 3 2 352 105 250 42.00
3. Bruce McLinn 38.60 WI 3 2 334 92 250 36.80
4. Rowen Swick 33.91 WI 2 3 288 83 250 33.20
5. Jack Zane 38.71 WI 1 4 299 91 250 36.40
6. Georgia Beebe 40.51 IL 1 4 239 71 250 28.40

Class D Saturday, Oct 11 2014 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tony Scrima 33.66 WI 3 2 258 72 250 28.80
2. Rich Brockway 33.33 WI 3 2 255 71 250 28.40
3. John Resch 33.61 WI 3 2 229 69 250 27.60
4. Robert Starck 33.43 WI 3 2 236 68 250 27.20
5. Scott Linhart 30.12 WI 2 3 236 71 250 28.40
6. Guy Modde 30.31 IL 1 4 229 55 250 22.00

Class E Saturday, Oct 11 2014 9:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Joel Ramsdell 29.20 WI 4.5 0.5 285 78 250 31.20
2. Leo Linhart 28.57 WI 4 1 300 91 250 36.40
3. Rick Swan 27.97 IL 3.5 1.5 257 72 250 28.80
4. Kevin Brekke 28.68 WI 2 3 203 55 250 22.00
5. Dick Poff 24.80 WI 1 4 176 44 250 17.60
6. Ann Murray 24.40 WI 0 5 163 45 250 18.00

Class F Sunday, Oct 12 2014 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Russ Burns 18.05 WI 3.5 0.5 184 39 200 19.50
2. Tom Steinke 21.60 WI 3 1 159 37 200 18.50
3. Kevin Aarstad 17.28 WI 2.5 1.5 124 26 200 13.00
4. Al Ostenson 11.65 WI 1 3 111 28 200 14.00
5. Ed Dolan 9.18 IL 0 4 98 22 200 11.00