Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


Class A Sunday, Dec 7 2014 11:15 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Glenn Bogenschneider 60.72 WI 5 0 239 131 250 52.40
2. Jeff Gustafson 49.00 WI 3.5 1.5 209 125 250 50.00
3. Jesse Garza 52.89 IL 3.5 1.5 241 119 250 47.60
4. Allen Johnson 48.02 WI 2 3 165 103 250 41.20
5. Tom Bird 48.07 WI 1 4 142 90 250 36.00

Class B Sunday, Dec 7 2014 11:15 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Meyer 45.62 WI 5 0 251 113 250 45.20
2. Linda Roeber 46.18 WI 3.5 1.5 214 105 250 42.00
3. Kevin Peterson 45.47 WI 3.5 1.5 201 89 250 35.60
4. Rich Lodor 42.00 IL 2 3 151 71 250 28.40
5. Dale Bublitz 40.76 IL 1 4 119 68 250 27.20

Class C Saturday, Dec 6 2014 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bruce McLinn 39.10 WI 4 1 218 105 250 42.00
2. Jack Zane 38.71 WI 4 1 200 101 250 40.40
3. Jim Huckabee 38.88 IL 2 3 160 100 250 40.00
4. Karen Keelin 37.27 WI 2 3 142 86 250 34.40
5. Tom Endler 36.33 WI 2 3 147 81 250 32.40
6. Dutch Rittweger 39.20 IL 1 4 132 79 250 31.60

Class D Sunday, Dec 7 2014 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dick Perkins 35.67 WI 5 1 295 87 240 36.25
2. Bill Lasiewicz 32.07 IL 4 2 300 90 240 37.50
3. Joel Ramsdell 31.11 WI 4 2 280 83 240 34.58
4. Dalton Simmons 33.20 IL 3 3 273 78 240 32.50
5. Tony Scrima 34.35 WI 2 4 270 80 240 33.33
6. Rowen Swick 32.02 WI 2 4 235 68 240 28.33
7. Linda Hycnar 35.11 IL 1 5 205 61 240 25.42

Class E Saturday, Dec 6 2014 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Robert Starck 33.43 WI 4 1 202 85 250 34.00
2. Leo Linhart 32.07 WI 3 2 175 84 250 33.60
3. Herman Robisch 31.62 IL 3 2 175 68 250 27.20
4. Roger Kitner 31.20 IL 3 2 192 68 250 27.20
5. John Resch 33.51 WI 2 3 125 64 250 25.60
6. Grant Hintz 30.33 IL 0 5 76 35 250 14.00

Class F Saturday, Dec 6 2014 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Don Goers 27.11 IL 5 1 200 74 240 30.83
2. Rick Swan 29.10 IL 4 2 157 72 240 30.00
3. Kevin Brekke 29.25 WI 4 2 156 54 240 22.50
4. Ed Bonebright 31.42 WI 3 3 124 65 240 27.08
5. Guy Modde 30.13 IL 3 3 169 54 240 22.50
6. Scott Linhart 30.12 WI 2 4 149 62 240 25.83
7. Ann Murray 24.40 WI 0 6 80 20 240 8.33

Class G Sunday, Dec 7 2014 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Scott Conrad 23.60 IL 4 1 273 75 250 30.00
2. Fred Morel 27.79 IL 4 1 248 62 250 24.80
3. Rondi Mengelt 25.76 WI 3 2 217 56 250 22.40
4. Larry Fettes III 26.60 IL 2 3 218 59 250 23.60
5. Mike Lange 25.38 WI 2 3 194 47 250 18.80
6. Richard Conrad 23.89 WI 0 5 164 49 250 19.60

Class H Saturday, Dec 6 2014 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Russ Burns 21.73 WI 4.5 1.5 146 47 240 19.58
2. Dave Quaid 23.00 WI 4 2 143 53 240 22.08
3. Ed Wheeler 19.90 WI 4 2 141 36 240 15.00
4. Carl Nyman 22.08 IL 3 3 120 35 240 14.58
5. Greg Bergles 21.92 WI 2.5 3.5 117 34 240 14.17
6. Tom Steinke 20.81 WI 2 4 127 37 240 15.42
7. David Palmershiem 23.03 WI 1 5 108 34 240 14.17

Class I Sunday, Dec 7 2014 2:40 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Eric Nelson 12.60 IL 4 1 159 37 250 14.80
2. Rich Nuchell 12.29 WI 3.5 1.5 134 31 250 12.40
3. Dave Carpenter 17.40 WI 2 3 138 42 250 16.80
4. Eugene Stevens 16.50 WI 2 3 126 36 250 14.40
5. Wayne Goers 20.68 IL 2 3 120 21 250 8.40
6. Kevin Aarstad 17.28 WI 1.5 3.5 138 41 250 16.40

Class J Sunday, Dec 7 2014 2:40 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Steve Nelson 9.52 IL 5 1 121 21 240 8.75
2. Ed Dolan 9.71 IL 5 1 110 19 242 7.85
3. Tanya Madison 5.50 IL 1 5 70 10 242 4.13
4. Julie Paulson 0.66 WI 1 5 46 8 240 3.33