Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A    Saturday, May 9 2015  10:30 AM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jeff Gustafson 50.00 WI 5 1 230 116 240 48.33
2. Jesse Garza 54.00 IL 5 1 251 114 240 47.50
3. Hallie Romanelli 50.39 IL 4 2 212 119 238 50.00
4. Rich Lodor 42.00 IL 4 2 193 112 240 46.67
5. Allen Johnson 43.68 WI 2 4 135 80 240 33.33
6. Dale Bublitz 40.76 IL 0.5 5.5 71 61 240 25.42
7. Ron Hook 40.58 IL 0.5 5.5 85 55 238 23.11

Class B Saturday, May 9 2015 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Georgia Beebe 37.63 IL 5 2 147 75 210 35.71
2. Dick Perkins 35.20 WI 4 3 155 77 210 36.67
3. Kerry Morris 39.22 WI 4 3 135 72 210 34.29
4. Al Huizenga 40.09 WI 4 3 143 70 210 33.33
5. Tony Scrima 39.11 WI 3.5 3.5 134 75 210 35.71
6. Dutch Rittweger 37.21 IL 3.5 3.5 138 70 210 33.33
7. Daniel Lessman 39.09 IL 2 5 115 64 210 30.48
8. Linda Hycnar 35.11 IL 2 5 127 62 210 29.52

Class C Saturday, May 9 2015 10:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Lawrence Fettes Jr 34.59 IL 6 1 154 77 212 36.32
2. Dalton Simmons 33.76 IL 5 2 113 59 210 28.10
3. Joel Ramsdell 32.29 WI 5 2 152 55 210 26.19
4. Rudy Van Fleet 33.20 WI 3.5 3.5 161 52 210 24.76
5. Leo Linhart 34.39 WI 3 4 137 47 210 22.38
6. Jim Tollefson 33.50 WI 3 4 110 47 210 22.38
7. Robert Starck 33.12 WI 1.5 5.5 117 54 212 25.47
8. John Resch 33.51 WI 1 6 94 43 210 20.48

Class D Saturday, May 9 2015 12:45 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Walt Houck 30.00 IL 6 1 236 89 260 34.23
2. Robert Bowser 30.80 IL 5 2 243 103 262 39.31
3. Rowen Swick 31.33 WI 3 3 158 72 242 29.75
4. Roger Kitner 31.20 IL 3 3 129 54 240 22.50
5. Scott Linhart 28.70 WI 2 4 134 49 240 20.42
6. Guy Modde 29.20 IL 2 4 124 47 240 19.58
7. Danielle Rakstad 28.00 IL 1 5 114 44 240 18.33

Class E Saturday, May 9 2015 11:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Larry Fettes III 25.09 IL 4 0 136 43 200 21.50
2. Kenneth Hopp 27.00 IL 3 1 182 57 200 28.50
3. Fred Morel 27.79 IL 2 2 124 27 200 13.50
4. Ed Wheeler 21.50 WI 1 3 77 17 200 8.50
5. Richard Conrad 22.83 WI 0 4 78 23 200 11.50

Class F Saturday, May 9 2015 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Greg Bergles 19.50 WI 5 1 158 53 240 22.08
2. Tom Steinke 20.80 WI 5 1 148 51 240 21.25
3. Jerry Schroeder 19.76 WI 4 2 197 65 240 27.08
4. Wayne Goers 18.08 IL 3 3 124 28 240 11.67
5. John Kentner 16.83 IL 2 4 128 40 240 16.67
6. Rob Tilton 20.00 WI 2 4 100 25 240 10.42
7. David Palmershiem 17.06 WI 0 6 74 21 240 8.75

Class G Saturday, May 9 2015 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Roger Anderson 9.60 WI 4 1 164 37 216 17.13
2. Steve Nelson 10.11 IL 3 2 110 23 216 10.65
3. Steve Mengelt 4.09 WI 1.5 2.5 70 16 200 8.00
4. Eric Nelson 12.97 IL 1.5 2.5 88 15 200 7.50
5. Ed Dolan 10.42 IL 1 3 53 9 200 4.50