Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A    Sunday, Aug 9 2015  1:00 PM    (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Nick Muller 53.82 WI 4.5 0.5 448 141 250 56.40
2. Alan Jones 48.92 IL 4 1 417 129 250 51.60
3. Mark Mauthe 50.00 WI 3 2 362 111 250 44.40
4. Tom Bird 43.50 WI 2 3 369 117 250 46.80
5. Jeff Gustafson 50.92 WI 1.5 3.5 420 129 250 51.60
6. Dustin Dahl 49.64 MN 0 5 315 95 250 38.00

Class B Sunday, Aug 9 2015 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jim Huckabee 39.61 IL 5 0 381 121 250 48.40
2. Steven Kampmeier 39.60 IL 3 2 393 120 250 48.00
3. Kevin Peterson 43.07 WI 3 2 333 101 250 40.40
4. Daniel Lessman 35.15 IL 3 2 291 85 250 34.00
5. Linda Hycnar 34.69 IL 1 4 301 91 250 36.40
6. Allen Johnson 41.02 WI 0 5 239 71 250 28.40

Class C Saturday, Aug 8 2015 2:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rich Brockway 37.75 WI 3 2 333 99 250 39.60
2. John Brugger 39.86 WI 3 2 310 95 250 38.00
3. Georgia Beebe 35.93 IL 3 2 305 94 250 37.60
4. Jack Zane 38.97 WI 3 2 295 84 250 33.60
5. Rick Borgwardt 36.66 WI 2 3 251 75 250 30.00
6. Joel Ramsdell 34.66 WI 1 4 268 78 250 31.20

Class D Saturday, Aug 8 2015 10:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ken Beebe 31.77 IL 5 0 358 106 250 42.40
2. Bruce McLinn 32.98 WI 4 1 302 82 250 32.80
3. Jim Tollefson 33.50 WI 2 3 314 91 250 36.40
4. Leo Linhart 34.61 WI 1.5 3.5 221 64 250 25.60
5. Dalton Simmons 33.76 IL 0 5 126 33 250 13.20

Class E Saturday, Aug 8 2015 2:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rowen Swick 30.26 WI 4.5 1.5 252 67 240 27.92
2. Guy Modde 29.20 IL 3 3 219 61 240 25.42
3. Jenny Reed 26.00 WI 2.5 3.5 247 69 240 28.75
4. Kevin Brekke 24.78 WI 2 4 236 67 240 27.92

Class F Sunday, Aug 9 2015 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dave Quaid 27.66 WI 5 0 264 73 250 29.20
2. John McTigue 22.26 IL 4 1 228 63 250 25.20
3. Greg Bergles 20.65 WI 2 3 182 46 250 18.40
4. David Palmershiem 16.66 WI 2 3 170 41 250 16.40
5. Dan Newkirk 17.50 WI 2 3 124 30 250 12.00
6. Russ Burns 21.88 WI 0 5 119 24 250 9.60

Class G Saturday, Aug 8 2015 10:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Brian Herbst 16.00 WI 6 0 274 82 240 34.17
2. Tom Steinke 20.40 WI 3 3 195 53 240 22.08
3. Dave Carpenter 16.85 WI 2 4 177 46 240 19.17
4. Chuck Wagner 20.00 WI 1 5 149 35 240 14.58

Class H Sunday, Aug 9 2015 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jim Moyer 5.00 WI 5 0 178 35 250 14.00
2. Rob Tilton 11.25 WI 4 1 164 35 250 14.00
3. John Sweeney 9.65 WI 2 3 124 32 250 12.80
4. Tammy Newkirk 12.50 WI 2 3 114 30 250 12.00
5. James Mctigue 6.66 IL 2 3 117 28 250 11.20