Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Class A Saturday, Nov 14 2015 2:45 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Penny Steinke 68.69 WI 5 0 240 162 250 64.80
2. Glenn Bogenschneider 60.64 WI 4 1 249 157 250 62.80
3. Dennis Reid 66.09 IL 3 2 224 155 250 62.00
4. Jeff Gustafson 50.76 WI 2 3 129 100 250 40.00
5. Steve Wiegert 54.41 WI 1 4 155 119 250 47.60

Class B Sunday, Nov 15 2015 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Robert Bowser 38.42 IL 4 1 140 77 250 30.80
2. Linda Roeber 49.89 WI 3 2 192 96 250 38.40
3. Jim Huckabee 43.33 IL 3 2 195 91 250 36.40
4. Allen Johnson 40.13 WI 3 2 157 80 250 32.00
5. Steven Kampmeier 44.08 IL 2 3 163 98 250 39.20

Class C Saturday, Nov 14 2015 11:15 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Daniel Lessman 33.46 IL 5 1 221 105 240 43.75
2. Leo Linhart 33.38 WI 4 2 173 89 240 37.08
3. Ken Beebe 36.66 IL 4 2 175 79 242 32.64
4. Bob Kieper 34.52 IL 3 3 155 83 242 34.30
5. Ken Posmer 38.00 IL 3 3 161 67 240 27.92
6. John Brugger 39.33 WI 2 4 121 55 240 22.92
7. Georgia Beebe 36.62 IL 0 3 41 34 120 28.33

Class D Sunday, Nov 15 2015 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jack Zane 37.00 WI 4 1 178 93 250 37.20
2. Bill Lasiewicz 34.72 IL 3 2 199 90 250 36.00
3. Bruce McLinn 31.87 WI 3 2 160 86 250 34.40
4. Rowen Swick 29.91 WI 3 2 164 85 250 34.00
5. Lawrence Fettes Jr 36.51 IL 2 3 157 74 250 29.60
6. Linda Hycnar 33.28 IL 0 5 136 73 250 29.20

Class E Saturday, Nov 14 2015 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Roger Kitner 27.66 IL 5 1 182 71 240 29.58
2. Ron Ramquist 24.45 WI 4 2 183 77 240 32.08
3. Don Goers 30.00 IL 4 2 165 73 240 30.42
4. Guy Modde 28.51 IL 3 3 176 60 240 25.00
5. Scott Linhart 26.11 WI 2 4 131 54 240 22.50
6. Rick Swan 29.09 IL 2 4 127 50 240 20.83
7. Kevin Brekke 25.57 WI 1 5 110 43 240 17.92

Class F Sunday, Nov 15 2015 2:45 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kenneth Hopp 26.71 IL 5 1 192 65 240 27.08
2. Rondi Mengelt 25.31 WI 5 1 169 57 240 23.75
3. Dick Poff 28.77 WI 4 2 192 75 240 31.25
4. Dave Quaid 28.96 WI 3 3 146 66 240 27.50
5. Scott Winefka 18.57 IL 2 4 127 47 240 19.58
6. Matt Lee 17.02 WI 2 4 114 38 240 15.83
7. Larry Fettes III 25.72 IL 0 6 107 44 240 18.33

Class G Saturday, Nov 14 2015 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tom Steinke 21.31 WI 4.5 1.5 148 53 240 22.08
2. Greg Bergles 21.25 WI 4 2 146 44 240 18.33
3. Russ Brockway 24.10 WI 3.5 2.5 150 62 240 25.83
4. Carl Nyman 17.50 IL 3 3 111 43 240 17.92
5. Chuck Wagner 18.90 WI 2 4 144 50 240 20.83
6. Adrianna Goers 21.33 IL 2 4 136 43 240 17.92
7. Kevin Aarstad 18.46 WI 2 4 110 41 240 17.08

Class H Saturday, Nov 14 2015 2:45 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Gritzuk 18.00 WI 4 1 171 60 250 24.00
2. Ed Wheeler 17.88 WI 4 1 155 44 250 17.60
3. Roger Anderson 17.91 WI 3 2 167 57 250 22.80
4. Wayne Goers 17.15 IL 3 2 124 34 250 13.60
5. Russ Burns 18.37 WI 1 4 124 28 250 11.20

Class I Saturday, Nov 14 2015 11:15 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Sweeney 11.41 WI 5 1 122 37 240 15.42
2. Barb Ramquist 9.59 WI 4 2 107 25 240 10.42
3. Mary Thompson 14.00 WI 3 3 129 33 240 13.75

Class J Sunday, Nov 15 2015 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ray Cayer 16.00 WI 4 1 139 47 248 18.95
2. Dave Carpenter 16.85 WI 3 2 111 36 250 14.40
3. Brian Herbst 16.00 WI 3 2 150 35 250 14.00
4. Nancy Johnson 16.00 WI 3 2 114 25 250 10.00
5. Fred Lane 12.00 WI 2 3 130 31 250 12.40

Class K Sunday, Nov 15 2015 11:15 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)
Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Brian Hartman 7.50 WI 5 0 169 42 250 16.80
2. Steve Nelson 9.83 IL 3 2 105 22 250 8.80
3. Steve Mengelt 6.52 WI 3 2 98 11 250 4.40
4. Justin Nelson 7.02 IL 2 3 107 18 250 7.20
5. Mona Lane 9.00 WI 2 3 70 7 250 2.80
6. Ed Dolan 9.43 IL 0 5 70 10 250 4.00