Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-16-001  2016 001 Tournament


Class A    Sunday, Jan 11 2015  11:15 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dennis Reid                    66.10     IL     5       0       277      157     250    62.80
  2. Galen Kozel                    56.29     WI     3       2       236      137     250    54.80
  3. Hallie Romanelli               50.40     IL     3       2       178      134     250    53.60
  4. Linda Roeber                   49.57     WI     3       2       178      115     250    46.00
  5. Jim Huckabee                   44.02     IL     1       4       145       98     250    39.20
  6. Luke Thompson                  33.50     IL     0       5        50       40     250    16.00

Class B    Saturday, Jan 10 2015  1:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dick Perkins                   40.47     WI     4       1       254      115     250    46.00
  2. Daniel Lessman                 40.94     IL     4       1       182       86     250    34.40
  3. Bruce McLinn                   38.00     WI     3       2       203      105     250    42.00
  4. Rich Brockway                  40.66     WI     3       2       140       72     250    28.80
  5. Robert Bowser                  37.08     IL     1       4       104       62     250    24.80

Class C    Sunday, Jan 11 2015  2:45 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Ken Posmer                     38.00     IL     4.5     1.5     173       89     240    37.08
  2. Dick Poff                      34.28     WI     4       2       185       94     240    39.17
  3. Rudy Van Fleet                 34.57     WI     3.5     2.5     155       66     242    27.27
  4. Jack Zane                      36.11     WI     3       3       159       84     242    34.71
  5. Leo Linhart                    34.76     WI     3       3       147       71     240    29.58
  6. Joel Ramsdell                  34.42     WI     2       4       106       51     240    21.25
  7. Linda Hycnar                   33.51     IL     1       5       116       51     240    21.25

Class D    Saturday, Jan 10 2015  9:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Leonard Razim                  31.33     IL     5       0       306      124     250    49.60
  2. Rick Swan                      28.10     IL     3       2       148       58     250    23.20
  3. Ron Ramquist                   27.80     WI     3       2       124       57     250    22.80
  4. Gary Volz                      34.10     WI     2       3       137       57     250    22.80
  5. Al Huizenga                    33.94     WI     2       3       126       51     250    20.40

Class E    Sunday, Jan 11 2015  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Scott Conrad                   30.00     IL     5       0       281       97     250    38.80
  2. Dave Quaid                     28.96     WI     4       1       204       66     250    26.40
  3. Rowen Swick                    31.26     WI     3       2       153       48     250    19.20
  4. Don Goers                      29.86     IL     2       3       138       53     250    21.20
  5. Roger Anderson                 21.73     WI     1       4       142       44     250    17.60
  6. Dalton Simmons                 29.29     IL     0       4        81       23     200    11.50

Class F    Saturday, Jan 10 2015  1:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Kevin Brekke                   25.57     WI     4       1       158       54     250    21.60
  2. Ed Wheeler                     17.53     WI     4       1       155       49     250    19.60
  3. Chuck Wagner                   22.10     WI     3       2       148       61     250    24.40
  4. Rondi Mengelt                  25.12     WI     2       3       168       53     250    21.20
  5. Richard Conrad                 21.53     WI     1       4       114       42     250    16.80
  6. Greg Bergles                   21.15     WI     1       4       109       35     250    14.00

Class G    Sunday, Jan 11 2015  11:15 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Adrianna Goers                 20.97     IL     4.5     0.5     183       58     250    23.20
  2. Dan Newkirk                    13.80     WI     4       1       168       52     250    20.80
  3. Wayne Goers                    17.15     IL     3       2       113       22     250     8.80
  4. Dobie Gutweiler                18.84     WI     2.5     2.5     139       45     250    18.00
  5. Brian Hartman                  16.42     WI     1       4       112       37     250    14.80
  6. Kevin Aarstad                  18.75     WI     0       5        76       12     250     4.80

Class H    Sunday, Jan 11 2015  2:45 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Leslie Stone                   16.00     IL     4       1       168       61     250    24.40
  2. Brian Herbst                   16.00     WI     4       1       171       49     250    19.60
  3. Ray Cayer                      16.00     WI     3       2       146       53     250    21.20
  4. Mike Lange                     15.83     WI     3       2       165       42     250    16.80
  5. John Sweeney                   14.85     WI     1       4        98       31     250    12.40

Class I    Sunday, Jan 11 2015  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Mary Thompson                  14.00     WI     4       1       158       33     250    13.20
  2. Tammy Newkirk                  10.76     WI     3       2       113       29     250    11.60
  3. Fred Lane                      12.00     WI     3       2       116       21     250     8.40
  4. Mona Lane                       9.00     WI     3       2       112       19     250     7.60
  5. Allison Goers                   6.76     IL     1       4        88       19     250     7.60
  6. Eliza Goers                     4.10     IL     1       4        57       12     250     4.80

Class J    Saturday, Jan 10 2015  9:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Barb Ramquist                  10.27     WI     4.5     1.5     136       29     240    12.08
  2. Steve Nelson                   10.85     IL     4       2       104       20     240     8.33
  3. Steve Mengelt                   6.52     WI     3       3       103       12     240     5.00
  4. Justin Nelson                   8.40     IL     0.5     5.5      75       10     240     4.17