Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-16-003  2016 Beloit Valentine


Class A    Saturday, Feb 6 2016  2:30 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Galen Kozel                    56.66     WI     4       2       179      134     240    55.83
  2. Penny Steinke                  68.69     WI     3.5     2.5     176      140     240    58.33
  3. Leonard Razim                  31.33     IL     3       3       160      121     240    50.42
  4. Rich Lodor                     48.50     IL     1.5     4.5     116       99     240    41.25

Class B    Sunday, Feb 7 2016  8:30 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Bruce McLinn                   40.53     WI     5       0       414      122     250    48.80
  2. Dick Perkins                   42.92     WI     4       1       413      121     250    48.40
  3. Tom Bird                       44.92     WI     2       3       291       92     250    36.80
  4. Robert Bowser                  37.08     IL     2       3       286       81     250    32.40
  5. Jerry Schroeder                36.87     WI     2       3       241       67     250    26.80

Class C    Sunday, Feb 7 2016  12:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Jim Tollefson                  35.80     WI     5       1       223       85     240    35.42
  2. Georgia Beebe                  36.19     IL     5       1       175       76     240    31.67
  3. Rudy Van Fleet                 34.57     WI     4       2       201       86     240    35.83
  4. Walt Houck                     36.13     IL     3       3       132       47     240    19.58
  5. Leo Linhart                    34.76     WI     2       4       160       65     240    27.08
  6. Linda Hycnar                   33.51     IL     2       4       100       46     240    19.17
  7. Scott Linhart                  24.78     WI     0       6        37       22     240     9.17

Class D    Saturday, Feb 6 2016  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Tammy Wild                     30.00     MN     4       2       153       70     240    29.17
  2. Bill Lasiewicz                 33.73     IL     3.5     2.5     150       79     240    32.92
  3. Jay Jochimsen                  31.00     WI     3.5     2.5     172       72     240    30.00
  4. Rowen Swick                    30.60     WI     3       3       152       68     240    28.33
  5. Sean Anderson                  28.00     WI     3       3       133       64     240    26.67
  6. Dave Quaid                     28.96     WI     2       4       128       59     240    24.58
  7. Joel Ramsdell                  34.42     WI     2       4       136       50     240    20.83

Class E    Saturday, Feb 6 2016  12:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Rondi Mengelt                  25.12     WI     5       0       227       71     252    28.17
  2. Chuck Wagner                   24.71     WI     3       2       119       57     250    22.80
  3. Ron Ramquist                   27.80     WI     3       2       158       51     250    20.40
  4. Roger Kitner                   26.47     IL     2       3       144       52     252    20.63
  5. Greg Bergles                   21.15     WI     2       3       123       36     250    14.40

Class F    Sunday, Feb 7 2016  11:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dennis Simler                  19.32     IL     4       1       190       58     250    23.20
  2. Matt Lee                       20.61     WI     4       1       169       52     250    20.80
  3. Dobie Gutweiler                19.14     WI     3       2       169       56     250    22.40
  4. Tom Steinke                    22.00     WI     2       3       173       50     250    20.00
  5. Dan Newkirk                    20.19     WI     1       4       136       37     250    14.80
  6. Richard Conrad                 20.53     WI     1       4       125       37     250    14.80

Class G    Saturday, Feb 6 2016  11:30 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Roger Anderson                 17.60     WI     4.5     0.5     234       71     250    28.40
  2. Ed Wheeler                     18.57     WI     4.5     0.5     176       53     250    21.20
  3. Leslie Stone                   16.00     IL     3       2       138       49     250    19.60
  4. Luke Thompson                  16.00     IL     2       3       144       42     250    16.80
  5. John Sweeney                   14.85     WI     1       4        85       26     250    10.40
  6. David Palmershiem              15.85     WI     0       5        91       21     250     8.40

Class H    Saturday, Feb 6 2016  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Mary Thompson                  13.93     WI     5       1       153       35     240    14.58
  2. Tammy Newkirk                  11.00     WI     4       2       108       27     240    11.25
  3. Barb Ramquist                  11.09     WI     2       4        97       20     240     8.33
  4. Riley Wild                     10.00     MN     1       5        72       16     240     6.67