Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A    Sunday, Apr 10 2016  1:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Glenn Bogenschneider           63.42     WI     6       0       223      142     240    59.17
  2. Galen Kozel                    56.95     WI     3       3       164      133     240    55.42
  3. Jeff Gustafson                 50.15     WI     2       4       147      104     240    43.33
  4. Leonard Razim                  50.41     IL     1       5       120      102     240    42.50

Class B    Sunday, Apr 10 2016  9:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dick Perkins                   46.61     WI     5       0       245      147     250    58.80
  2. Dave Qukslvr                   15.00     IL     4       1       198      116     250    46.40
  3. David Carter                   43.17     WI     3       2       145      102     250    40.80
  4. Bruce McLinn                   43.60     WI     2       3       143       95     250    38.00
  5. Jim Huckabee                   44.32     IL     1       4       126       91     250    36.40
  6. Steven Kampmeier               45.67     IL     0       5       108       72     250    28.80

Class C    Sunday, Apr 10 2016  1:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Daniel Lessman                 41.08     IL     5       1       220      106     242    43.80
  2. Rudy Van Fleet                 33.19     WI     5       1       198       69     240    28.75
  3. Kevin Peterson                 40.86     WI     4       2       173       85     240    35.42
  4. Jim Tollefson                  36.51     WI     3       3       150       88     242    36.36
  5. Robert Bowser                  37.08     IL     3       3       162       72     240    30.00
  6. Linda Hycnar                   33.51     IL     1       5       108       60     240    25.00
  7. Georgia Beebe                  36.19     IL     0       6        99       62     240    25.83

Class D    Saturday, Apr 9 2016  2:45 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Al Huizenga                    33.61     WI     5       0       182       99     250    39.60
  2. Jack Zane                      36.09     WI     3       2       169      101     250    40.40
  3. Dick Poff                      35.61     WI     3       2       184       98     250    39.20
  4. Bob Kieper                     34.77     IL     2       3       149       81     250    32.40
  5. Allen Johnson                  36.27     WI     1       4       158       88     250    35.20
  6. Leo Linhart                    34.76     WI     1       4       169       87     250    34.80

Class E    Sunday, Apr 10 2016  9:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Rowen Swick                    30.73     WI     5       1       182       64     240    26.67
  2. Tom Endler                     28.24     WI     4       2       194       80     240    33.33
  3. Joel Ramsdell                  31.34     WI     4       2       186       68     240    28.33
  4. Dave Quaid                     28.96     WI     2.5     3.5     129       58     240    24.17
  5. Guy Modde                      31.48     IL     2.5     3.5     167       57     240    23.75
  6. Brian Herbst                   25.38     WI     2       4       119       45     242    18.60
  7. Dobie Gutweiler                24.52     WI     1       5       118       43     242    17.77

Class F    Saturday, Apr 9 2016  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Russ Brockway                  28.33     WI     5       0       211       78     250    31.20
  2. Tammy Wild                     27.81     MN     4       1       199       71     250    28.40
  3. Terry Sternberg                27.61     WI     3       2       212       63     250    25.20
  4. Larry Fettes III               25.52     IL     2       3       112       43     250    17.20
  5. Scott Linhart                  24.78     WI     1       4        84       28     250    11.20
  6. Fred Morel                     25.68     IL     0       5        84       25     250    10.00

Class G    Saturday, Apr 9 2016  1:00 PM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Bob Johnson                    20.28     IL     5       1       171       60     240    25.00
  2. Dan Newkirk                    20.19     WI     3.5     2.5     140       56     240    23.33
  3. Roger Anderson                 23.00     WI     3       3       163       61     240    25.42
  4. Tom Steinke                    22.35     WI     3       3       115       51     240    21.25
  5. Leslie Stone                   20.00     IL     3       3       123       50     240    20.83
  6. Russ Burns                     17.29     WI     2       4       110       27     240    11.25
  7. Greg Bergles                   19.86     WI     1.5     4.5     133       44     240    18.33

Class H    Saturday, Apr 9 2016  8:00 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Dennis Simler                  19.59     IL     5       1       192       52     240    21.67
  2. John Kentner                   18.80     IL     3       3       156       54     240    22.50
  3. Richard Conrad                 19.07     WI     3       3       123       40     240    16.67
  4. John Sweeney                   15.17     WI     3       3       124       37     240    15.42
  5. Kevin Aarstad                  18.75     WI     3       3       116       22     240     9.17
  6. David Palmershiem              15.50     WI     2       4       113       27     240    11.25
  7. Wayne Goers                    16.64     IL     2       4       107       22     240     9.17

Class I    Saturday, Apr 9 2016  11:45 AM

Pos    Name                       Entry %     St     Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -----
  1. Mary Thompson                  14.31     WI     5       0       193       53     252    21.03
  2. Riley Wild                      9.06     MN     4       1       162       39     250    15.60
  3. Kane Kuester                    5.00     WI     3       2       103       23     254     9.06
  4. Destinee Cwik                   4.00     IL     2       3       107       18     250     7.20
  5. Tom Conboy                      0.00     IL     1       4        60        9     250     3.60
  6. Carter Poppe                    2.00     WI     0       5        30        4     252     1.59