Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Horseshoe Tournament Results  
2016 Beloit Bring A Pal   Beloit WI

Class A    Friday, Mar 4 2016  8:00 AM    
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Ken Heinritz                 Colgate                  WI     5       0     50.00
    Rich Cieslak                 WI                    0.00
  2. Norm Beckius                 Beloit                   WI     4       1     49.00
    Jared Smith                  WI                    7.00
  3. Dick Perkins                 Genoa City               WI     3       2     43.00
    Tom Hoff                     WI                    4.00
  4. Ken Posmer                   Fox River Grove          IL     2       3     35.00
    Jordan Smith                 WI                    5.00
  5. Daniel Lessman               Machesney Park           IL     1       4     33.00
    Matt Maczeollck              WI                    1.00
  6. Russ Heinritz                Waukesha                 WI     0       5     17.00
    Paul Lange                   WI                    6.00

Class B    Friday, Mar 4 2016  8:00 AM    
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Leonard Razim                Poplar Grove             IL   3.5     0.5     47.50
    Jim Reum                     WI                   18.75
  2. Jim Huckabee                 Rockford                 IL     3       1     28.75
    Cody Stone                   WI                   27.50
  3. Georgia Beebe                Rockton                  IL   2.5     1.5     22.50
    Dave Qukslvr                 Mc Henry                 IL                   33.75
  4. Robert Starck                Darien                   WI     1       3     20.00
    Jeff Starck                  IL                   12.50
  5. Ray Groskinsky               Friendship               WI     0       4     41.25
    Jerry Groskinsky             WI                    3.75

Class C    Friday, Mar 4 2016  8:00 AM    
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Scott Conrad                 Rockford                 IL     5       1     29.17
    Brian Murphy                 WI                   14.17
  2. Allen Johnson                Janesville               WI   4.5     1.5     35.83
    Jeff Johnson                 WI                   13.33
  3. Rob Tilton                   Lake Geneva              WI   4.5     1.5     16.67
    Dakota Tilton                Lake Geneva              WI                   11.67
  4. Roger Anderson               Janesvile                WI     3       3     23.33
    Cody Stone                   WI                   22.50
  5. Bob Kieper                   Roscoe                   IL     3       3     29.17
    Tom Conboy                   WI                    5.83
  6. Richard Conrad               Pewaukee                 WI     1       5     16.67
    David Rutenberg              WI                    4.17
  7. Chuck Wagner                 Edgerton                 WI     0       6     12.50
    Barry Robinson               WI                    0.83

Class D    Friday, Mar 4 2016  8:00 AM    
Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%
  1. Leslie Stone                 Rockford                 IL     6       0     16.67
    Dave Qukslvr                 Mc Henry                 IL                   35.83
  2. Bob Johnson                  Waukegan                 IL     5       1     16.67
    Brian Nikolai                WI                    9.17
  3. Scott Linhart                Lake Geneva              WI     4       2     22.50
    Nick Linhart                 WI                   15.00
  4. Bob Bird                     Waterford                WI   2.5     3.5     12.50
    Justin Woodard               WI                   13.33
  5. Leo Linhart                  Lake Geneva              WI     2       4     17.50
    Dale Matteson                WI                   17.50
  6. John Sweeney                 Milton                   WI     1       5     10.83
    Jeff Kubler                  WI                    4.17
  7. Kevin Brekke                 Edgerton                 WI   0.5     5.5      8.33
    Alan Arneson                 WI                    1.67