Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A Sunday, Aug 14 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Leonard Razim 52.35 IL 4 2 405 128 240 53.33
2. Rich Brockway 46.78 WI 4 2 367 114 240 47.50
3. Jeff Mauthe 45.12 WI 3.5 2.5 407 129 240 53.75
4. Nick Muller 53.03 WI 3 3 422 135 240 56.25
5. Mark Mauthe 47.62 WI 3 3 366 115 240 47.92
6. Rich Lodor 46.17 IL 2 4 349 107 240 44.58
7. Jeff Gustafson 47.21 WI 1.5 4.5 323 97 240 40.42

Class B Sunday, Aug 14 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Daniel Lessman 42.45 IL 5 1 287 83 240 34.58
2. Dan Bloom 39.00 WI 4 2 311 94 240 39.17
3. Jack Zane 38.33 WI 4 2 271 78 240 32.50
4. Steven Kampmeier 43.11 IL 3 3 349 110 240 45.83
5. Dave Qukslvr 44.40 IL 2 4 287 87 240 36.25
6. Linda Hycnar 33.28 IL 2 4 237 70 240 29.17
7. David Carter 43.36 WI 1 5 264 78 240 32.50

Class C Saturday, Aug 13 2016 8:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bruce McLinn 41.61 WI 5 1 410 126 240 52.50
2. Al Huizenga 39.35 WI 5 1 353 107 240 44.58
3. Dick Poff 39.45 WI 3 3 282 85 240 35.42
4. Leo Linhart 35.06 WI 3 3 258 77 240 32.08
5. Jim Huckabee 37.83 IL 2 4 286 84 240 35.00
6. Allen Johnson 37.33 WI 2 4 231 68 240 28.33
7. Rudy Van Fleet 37.83 WI 1 5 220 63 240 26.25

Class D Saturday, Aug 13 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. John Brugger 33.17 WI 4 2 293 88 240 36.67
2. Russ Brockway 32.29 WI 4 2 294 87 240 36.25
3. Roger Anderson 31.89 WI 2.5 3.5 270 75 240 31.25
4. Georgia Beebe 34.81 IL 1.5 4.5 164 47 240 19.58

Class E Sunday, Aug 14 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Scott Conrad 31.33 IL 4 1 266 79 250 31.60
2. Rowen Swick 30.40 WI 4 1 286 78 250 31.20
3. Guy Modde 31.48 IL 4 1 272 72 250 28.80
4. Dave Quaid 30.80 WI 2 3 228 62 250 24.80
5. Jason Goldsmith 22.00 WI 0.5 4.5 197 57 250 22.80
6. Ed Bonebright 30.58 WI 0.5 4.5 175 49 250 19.60

Class F Saturday, Aug 13 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rob Tilton 23.13 WI 5 0 282 74 250 29.60
2. Dan Newkirk 26.55 WI 4 1 217 56 250 22.40
3. Dobie Gutweiler 28.67 WI 3 2 186 38 250 15.20
4. Chuck Wagner 22.58 WI 2 3 196 46 250 18.40
5. Scott Linhart 24.86 WI 1 4 145 39 250 15.60

Class G Saturday, Aug 13 2016 2:45 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mary Thompson 17.66 WI 5 0 236 63 250 25.20
2. Brian Herbst 22.00 WI 4 1 162 44 250 17.60
3. Greg Bergles 21.89 WI 3 2 189 45 250 18.00
4. John Sweeney 17.55 WI 2 3 100 19 250 7.60
5. David Palmershiem 14.78 WI 1 4 129 26 250 10.40

Class H Sunday, Aug 14 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tammy Newkirk 13.51 WI 5 0 251 61 250 24.40
2. Brian Murphy 15.00 WI 4 1 200 47 250 18.80
3. Jack Zane Jr 7.00 WI 3 2 139 32 250 12.80
4. Dan Aarstad 5.60 WI 2 3 95 15 250 6.00
5. Russ Burns 16.02 WI 1 4 134 27 250 10.80
6. Paul Roehl 10.00 WI 0 5 62 9 250 3.60

Class I Saturday, Aug 13 2016 11:30 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ed Dolan 5.10 IL 5 0 198 48 250 19.20
2. Alan Arneson 8.00 WI 4 1 99 17 250 6.80
3. Nancy Johnson 8.83 WI 3 2 150 32 250 12.80
4. Paul Henning 10.00 WI 2 3 103 18 250 7.20
5. Jimmy Paulson 2.50 WI 1 4 58 7 250 2.80