Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A Saturday, May 7 2016 11:15 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kenneth Tate 69.54 IL 6 1 208 171 280 61.07
2. Dennis Reid 65.78 IL 5.5 1.5 263 177 280 63.21
3. Jeff Gustafson 50.15 WI 4.5 2.5 195 138 280 49.29
4. Penny Steinke 68.69 WI 4 3 224 174 280 62.14
5. Dick Perkins 51.33 WI 3 4 162 122 280 43.57
6. Hallie Romanelli 53.15 IL 2.5 4.5 161 138 280 49.29
7. Galen Kozel 56.13 WI 2.5 4.5 136 125 280 44.64

Class B Saturday, May 7 2016 11:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Robert Bowser 37.08 IL 4.5 2.5 171 98 280 35.00
2. Kevin Peterson 39.89 WI 4 3 182 109 280 38.93
3. Al Huizenga 35.89 WI 4 3 208 105 280 37.50
4. Allen Johnson 39.26 WI 4 3 182 87 280 31.07
5. Rich Brockway 40.66 WI 3 4 206 112 280 40.00
6. Daniel Lessman 44.26 IL 3 4 162 98 280 35.00
7. Dick Poff 38.51 WI 3 4 160 93 280 33.21
8. Jerry Schroeder 36.87 WI 2.5 4.5 170 83 280 29.64

Class C Saturday, May 7 2016 10:45 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rudy Van Fleet 34.02 WI 5 0 226 90 250 36.00
2. Linda Hycnar 33.51 IL 4 1 182 79 250 31.60
3. Georgia Beebe 34.81 IL 2 3 152 76 250 30.40
4. Joel Ramsdell 30.98 WI 2 3 159 72 250 28.80
5. Guy Modde 31.48 IL 2 3 168 65 250 26.00
6. Leo Linhart 35.06 WI 0 5 121 53 250 21.20

Class D Saturday, May 7 2016 9:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Russ Brockway 30.13 WI 5 1 201 92 300 30.67
2. Roger Anderson 27.97 WI 4 2 228 104 300 34.67
3. Dave Quaid 28.96 WI 3 2 165 75 250 30.00
4. Rowen Swick 30.40 WI 3 2 161 56 250 22.40
5. Tammy Wild 28.07 MN 1 4 147 74 250 29.60
6. John Resch 26.64 WI 0 5 72 34 250 13.60

Class E Saturday, May 7 2016 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Roger Kitner 26.02 IL 5 0 192 53 250 21.20
2. Robert Starck 26.63 WI 4 1 178 65 250 26.00
3. Larry Fettes III 25.52 IL 2.5 2.5 160 55 250 22.00
4. Brian Herbst 25.38 WI 2.5 2.5 142 42 250 16.80
5. Fred Morel 25.68 IL 1 4 97 36 250 14.40

Class F Saturday, May 7 2016 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Kevin Brekke 24.62 WI 4 1 179 69 250 27.60
2. Dalton Simmons 22.53 IL 4 1 181 47 250 18.80
3. Dobie Gutweiler 25.00 WI 3 2 158 71 250 28.40
4. Scott Linhart 23.24 WI 2 3 158 67 250 26.80
5. Dan Newkirk 24.32 WI 1 4 166 60 250 24.00
6. Bob Johnson 22.83 IL 1 4 82 33 200 16.50

Class G Saturday, May 7 2016 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dennis Simler 22.16 IL 5 0 177 55 250 22.00
2. Richard Conrad 19.07 WI 4 1 129 40 250 16.00
3. Greg Bergles 20.42 WI 3 2 132 36 250 14.40
4. Tom Steinke 22.34 WI 2 3 138 41 250 16.40
5. John Kentner 20.92 IL 1 4 101 26 250 10.40

Class H Saturday, May 7 2016 9:45 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rob Tilton 16.97 WI 7 0 236 73 280 26.07
2. John Sweeney 15.47 WI 5 2 153 47 280 16.79
3. Russ Burns 20.00 WI 4.5 2.5 153 36 280 12.86
4. Mary Thompson 17.66 WI 4 3 143 38 280 13.57
5. Riley Wild 11.92 MN 3 4 134 43 280 15.36
6. Tammy Newkirk 12.67 WI 3 4 129 39 280 13.93
7. Nancy Johnson 8.83 WI 1.5 5.5 113 21 280 7.50