Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Class B Sunday, Nov 6 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rudy Van Fleet 37.53 WI 3 2 295 81 250 32.40
2. Dave Quaid 31.44 WI 3 2 274 79 250 31.60
3. Russ Brockway 36.57 WI 3 2 256 78 250 31.20
4. Linda Hycnar 34.86 IL 3 2 246 66 250 26.40
5. Bob Kieper 33.74 IL 2 3 280 80 250 32.00
6. Allen Johnson 37.05 WI 1 4 246 71 250 28.40

Class A Sunday, Nov 6 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bruce McLinn 51.60 WI 5 1 413 128 240 53.33
2. Leonard Razim 53.14 IL 5 1 394 125 240 52.08
3. Jeff Gustafson 46.84 WI 1 5 328 98 240 40.83
4. Leo Linhart 37.29 WI 1 5 262 82 240 34.17

Class C Saturday, Nov 5 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Roger Anderson 33.41 WI 5 0 327 94 250 37.60
2. Rowen Swick 28.91 WI 4 1 261 71 250 28.40
3. Roger Kitner 30.89 IL 3 2 236 61 250 24.40
4. Rob Tilton 28.44 WI 1.5 3.5 266 81 250 32.40
5. Bill Lasiewicz 34.48 IL 1 4 291 87 250 34.80
6. Dutch Rittweger 35.61 IL 0.5 2.5 161 49 150 32.67

Class D Sunday, Nov 6 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dennis Simler 25.77 IL 5 0 277 75 250 30.00
2. B J Marty 23.21 WI 4 1 252 72 250 28.80
3. Tammy Newkirk 20.28 WI 3 2 227 62 250 24.80
4. Joel Ramsdell 29.74 WI 2 3 242 64 250 25.60
5. Scott Linhart 25.40 WI 1 4 168 50 250 20.00

Class E Saturday, Nov 5 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tom Steinke 20.96 WI 5 0 227 60 250 24.00
2. Rick Swan 24.72 IL 3 2 200 56 250 22.40
3. Mary Thompson 22.35 WI 2 3 194 49 250 19.60
4. Greg Bergles 23.15 WI 2 3 177 42 250 16.80
5. Linda Roeber 21.60 WI 2 3 134 27 250 10.80
6. Ed Wheeler 20.89 WI 1 4 201 52 250 20.80

Class F Saturday, Nov 5 2016 1:00 PM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mike Loftus 17.00 IL 4.5 1.5 198 47 300 15.67
2. Carl Nyman 19.17 IL 3.5 2.5 170 43 300 14.33
3. Harvinder Ahuja 17.00 WI 3 3 180 36 300 12.00
4. Russ Burns 15.74 WI 1 5 134 27 300 9.00

Class G Saturday, Nov 5 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Wayne Goers 14.76 IL 6 0 195 33 300 11.00
2. Carl Schaden 15.00 IL 3 3 162 33 300 11.00
3. Kevin Aarstad 15.32 WI 3 3 143 30 300 10.00

Class H Sunday, Nov 6 2016 9:00 AM

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Paul Henning 9.22 WI 5 1 151 24 240 10.00
2. Ed Dolan 9.86 IL 4 2 197 45 240 18.75
3. Destinee Cwick 6.28 IL 3 3 140 31 240 12.92
4. Caryn Johnson 3.20 WI 0 6 64 10 240 4.17