Saturday the 18th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template
Class A Sunday, Dec 4 2016 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Leo Richter 54.72 0 280217 WI 6 0 439 135 0 1.53 240 56.25
2. Leonard Razim 53.56 0 290367 IL 4 2 360 112 0 6.90- 240 46.67
3. Jeff Gustafson 46.84 0 280026 WI 2 4 345 103 0 3.93- 240 42.92

Class B Sunday, Dec 4 2016 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Robert Bowser 37.59 0 290197 IL 4 1 309 87 0 2.79- 250 34.80
2. Leo Linhart 36.35 0 280409 WI 4 1 282 80 0 4.35- 250 32.00
3. Bob Kieper 33.22 0 290131 PA 3 2 307 93 0 3.98 250 37.20
4. Russ Brockway 36.57 0 280225 WI 3 2 273 82 0 3.77- 250 32.80
5. Linda Hycnar 34.86 0 290364 IL 1 4 185 51 0 14.46- 250 20.40
6. Jason Villwock 40.84 0 280012 WI 0 5 133 34 0 27.24- 250 13.60

Class C Saturday, Dec 3 2016 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rowen Swick 28.78 0 280583 WI 4.5 0.5 305 82 0 4.02 250 32.80
2. Jim Tollefson 36.50 0 280246 WI 4 1 338 92 0 0.30 250 36.80
3. Rudy Van Fleet 37.53 0 280627 WI 2.5 2.5 267 79 0 5.93- 250 31.60
4. Al Huizenga 44.80 0 280049 WI 2 3 294 90 0 8.80- 250 36.00
5. Roger Anderson 34.94 0 280099 WI 2 3 265 78 0 3.74- 250 31.20
6. Georgia Beebe 31.19 0 290555 IL 0 5 172 44 0 13.59- 250 17.60

Class D Sunday, Dec 4 2016 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Bill Lasiewicz 33.87 0 290369 IL 4 1 311 92 0 2.93 250 36.80
2. Guy Modde 28.76 0 290319 IL 4 1 283 72 0 0.04 250 28.80
3. Rondi Mengelt 27.88 0 280773 WI 3 2 274 74 0 1.72 250 29.60
4. Trisha Pennoyer 25.25 0 280278 WI 2 3 229 66 0 1.15 250 26.40
5. Dave Quaid 31.88 0 280014 WI 1 4 203 55 0 9.88- 250 22.00
6. Scott Linhart 25.40 0 280006 WI 1 4 177 51 0 5.00- 250 20.40

Class E Saturday, Dec 3 2016 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tammy Newkirk 26.08 0 280349 WI 6 0 235 67 0 1.83 240 27.92
2. Dennis Simler 27.33 0 290250 IL 4.5 1.5 294 89 0 9.75 240 37.08
3. Ray Cayer 16.00 0 280052 WI 3 3 215 62 0 9.83 240 25.83
4. Tom Steinke 21.94 0 280076 WI 3 3 215 57 0 1.81 240 23.75
5. Kenneth Hopp 29.84 0 290103 IL 2.5 3.5 220 60 0 4.84- 240 25.00
6. Linda Roeber 21.60 0 280029 WI 2 4 182 48 0 1.60- 240 20.00
7. Greg Bergles 23.15 0 280081 WI 0 6 135 34 0 8.99- 240 14.17

Class F Saturday, Dec 3 2016 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rick Swan 24.72 0 290459 IL 5 0 223 61 0 0.32- 250 24.40
2. Mary Thompson 22.35 0 280093 WI 3 2 204 53 0 1.15- 250 21.20
3. Richard Conrad 17.22 0 280037 WI 3 2 181 50 0 2.78 250 20.00
4. Brian Herbst 19.04 0 280100 WI 2 3 208 54 0 2.56 250 21.60
5. Ed Wheeler 21.28 0 280760 WI 2 3 164 36 0 6.88- 250 14.40

Class G Saturday, Dec 3 2016 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Russ Burns 15.74 0 280067 WI 5 0 205 46 0 2.66 250 18.40
2. Mike Lange 16.32 0 280047 WI 4 1 214 47 0 2.48 250 18.80
3. Mike Loftus 17.00 0 290522 IL 3 2 188 42 0 0.20- 250 16.80
4. Carl Nyman 17.72 0 290481 IL 2 3 174 51 0 2.68 250 20.40
5. Carl Schaden 11.00 0 290119 IL 1 4 124 18 0 3.80- 250 7.20
6. Kevin Aarstad 13.84 0 280043 WI 0 5 94 19 0 6.24- 250 7.60