Sunday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Class A Sunday, Jul 9 2017 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bruce McLinn 59.23 WI 5 0 445 141 250 56.40
2. Leo Richter 60.97 WI 4 1 384 117 250 46.80
3. Mark Mauthe 50.76 WI 2.5 2.5 364 106 250 42.40
4. Steven Kampmeier 45.00 IL 2 3 344 106 250 42.40
5. Rich Brockway 47.50 WI 1.5 3.5 327 98 250 39.20
6. Linda Roeber 46.48 WI 0 5 240 74 250 29.60

Class B Saturday, Jul 8 2017 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Daniel Lessman 43.64 IL 5 0 425 134 250 53.60
2. Al Huizenga 41.91 WI 4 1 339 102 250 40.80
3. Scott Conrad 37.33 IL 3 2 324 101 250 40.40
4. Jim Huckabee 39.50 IL 2 3 301 90 250 36.00
5. Leo Linhart 39.32 WI 1 4 250 72 250 28.80
6. David Carter 38.57 WI 0 5 246 71 250 28.40

Class C Sunday, Jul 9 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Gene Glazik 37.23 IL 7 0 400 110 280 39.29
2. Russ Brockway 37.27 WI 5 2 311 94 280 33.57
3. Rowen Swick 30.40 WI 5 2 261 61 280 21.79
4. Dennis Simler 31.89 IL 4 3 320 90 280 32.14
5. Linda Hycnar 33.33 IL 3 4 322 94 280 33.57
6. Dave Quaid 31.73 WI 2 5 281 81 280 28.93
7. Dobie Gutweiler 34.15 WI 2 5 265 74 280 26.43
8. Will Fillback 0.00 WI 0 7 23 3 280 1.07

Class D Saturday, Jul 8 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dick Poff 33.80 WI 5 1 299 90 240 37.50
2. Jim Tollefson 34.69 WI 5 1 286 78 240 32.50
3. Roger Anderson 34.93 WI 4 2 237 67 240 27.92
4. Rondi Mengelt 27.26 WI 3 3 190 50 240 20.83
5. Jack Zane 35.00 WI 2 4 236 65 240 27.08
6. Dan Newkirk 29.29 WI 2 4 207 59 240 24.58
7. Jenny Reed 27.96 WI 0 6 183 52 240 21.67

Class E Saturday, Jul 8 2017 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Brian Schoonover 21.76 WI 4 1 225 61 250 24.40
2. Mary Thompson 22.70 WI 3.5 1.5 231 67 250 26.80
3. Russ Burns 17.30 WI 3 2 178 42 250 16.80
4. Jim Alf 14.25 WI 2 3 164 36 250 14.40
5. Kevin Aarstad 14.93 WI 1.5 3.5 118 26 250 10.40
6. Scott Linhart 24.59 WI 1 4 130 34 250 13.60

Class F Sunday, Jul 9 2017 1:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Robert Starck 20.00 WI 4.5 0.5 278 81 250 32.40
2. Paul Henning 20.11 WI 4.5 0.5 232 61 250 24.40
3. Greg Bergles 18.78 WI 3 2 212 54 250 21.60
4. Dave Carpenter 14.66 WI 2 3 178 41 250 16.40
5. Ed Dolan 19.18 IL 1 4 169 40 250 16.00
6. John Kielty 20.67 IL 0 5 151 43 250 17.20

Class G Saturday, Jul 8 2017 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Jack Zane Jr 9.38 WI 5 1 137 28 240 11.67
2. Barb Ramquist 7.53 WI 4 2 96 15 240 6.25
3. John Resch 14.84 WI 3 3 105 24 240 10.00
4. Steve Mengelt 5.16 WI 0 6 82 11 240 4.58