Print


28-17-035 Fall Singles Tournament


Class A Sunday, Oct 8 2017 9:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Leo Richter 59.86 0 280217 WI 5 0 470 144 0 2.26- 250 57.60
2. Penny Steinke 66.71 0 280078 WI 4 1 483 153 0 5.51- 250 61.20
3. Linda Roeber 51.71 0 280029 WI 3 2 351 109 0 8.11- 250 43.60
4. Daniel Lessman 50.67 0 290508 IL 2 3 386 120 0 2.67- 250 48.00
5. Jeff Gustafson 42.87 0 280026 WI 1 4 312 92 0 6.07- 250 36.80

Class B Saturday, Oct 7 2017 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger Doering 37.98 0 290759 IL 4 1 301 92 0 1.18- 250 36.80
2. Robert Schaver 45.81 0 290473 IL 3.5 1.5 365 111 0 1.41- 250 44.40
3. Rich Lodor 42.61 0 290018 IL 3.5 1.5 357 105 0 0.61- 250 42.00
4. Roger Anderson 36.70 0 280099 WI 2 3 291 81 0 4.30- 250 32.40
5. Cliff Shave 37.01 0 280374 WI 1 4 259 68 0 9.81- 250 27.20
6. Tammy Newkirk 37.82 0 280349 WI 1 4 228 65 0 11.82- 250 26.00

Class C Saturday, Oct 7 2017 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger Kitner 27.33 0 290066 IL 4 1 315 93 0 9.87 250 37.20
2. Dobie Gutweiler 34.15 0 280018 WI 4 1 270 81 0 1.75- 250 32.40
3. Linda Hycnar 34.04 0 290364 IL 4 1 277 79 0 2.44- 250 31.60
4. Tim Fisher 29.70 0 290089 IL 2 3 212 58 0 6.50- 250 23.20
5. Leo Linhart 36.12 0 280409 WI 1 4 227 62 0 11.32- 250 24.80
6. Brody Fisher 27.03 0 290090 IL 0 5 104 28 0 15.83- 250 11.20

Class D Sunday, Oct 8 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rowen Swick 30.44 0 280583 WI 5 0 240 63 0 5.24- 250 25.20
2. Dave Quaid 31.28 0 280014 WI 3 2 273 78 0 0.08- 250 31.20
3. Georgia Beebe 20.85 0 290555 IL 3 2 204 52 0 0.05- 250 20.80
4. Dan Newkirk 30.13 0 280335 WI 2 3 222 63 0 4.93- 250 25.20
5. Greg Smith 24.64 0 280791 WI 2 3 182 49 0 5.04- 250 19.60
6. Rondi Mengelt 27.26 0 280773 WI 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00

Class E Saturday, Oct 7 2017 11:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Scott Linhart 24.23 0 280006 WI 4 1 231 61 0 0.17 250 24.40
2. Tony Scrima 31.91 0 280113 WI 3 2 283 81 0 0.49 250 32.40
3. Mary Thompson 25.77 0 280093 WI 3 2 236 63 0 0.57- 250 25.20
4. Ed Wheeler 20.02 0 280760 WI 3 2 211 50 0 0.02- 250 20.00
5. Richard Conrad 20.00 0 280037 WI 1 4 162 44 0 2.40- 250 17.60
6. Rick Swan 22.83 0 290459 IL 1 4 144 39 0 7.23- 250 15.60

Class F Saturday, Oct 7 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Ed Dolan 18.90 0 290608 IL 5 1 196 49 1 1.51 240 20.42
2. Mike Loftus 17.00 0 290522 IL 5 1 197 49 0 3.41 240 20.42
3. Carl Nyman 18.91 0 290481 IL 3.5 2.5 176 49 0 1.50 240 20.42
4. Jim Alf 19.21 0 280020 WI 3 3 163 38 0 3.38- 240 15.83
5. Kevin Aarstad 13.76 0 280043 WI 3 3 138 34 0 0.40 240 14.17
6. Steve Mengelt 4.71 0 280333 WI 1 5 76 11 0 0.13- 240 4.58
7. Russ Burns 16.85 0 280067 WI 0.5 5.5 77 12 0 11.85- 240 5.00