Thursday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

Class A Saturday, Dec 2 2017 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Leo Richter 58.45 0 280217 WI 4 1 499 160 0 5.55 250 64.00
2. Bruce McLinn 57.05 0 280157 WI 3 2 444 138 0 1.85- 250 55.20
3. Bernard Carley 55.83 0 280177 WI 3 2 381 119 0 8.23- 250 47.60
4. Leonard Razim 56.17 0 290367 IL 2 3 387 122 0 7.37- 250 48.80
5. Daniel Lessman 52.73 0 290508 IL 2 3 378 114 0 7.13- 250 45.60
6. Dan Bloom 50.08 0 280151 WI 1 4 422 129 0 1.52 250 51.60

Class B Saturday, Dec 2 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tammy Newkirk 42.58 0 280349 WI 5 1 367 113 0 4.50 240 47.08
2. Rich Lodor 39.71 0 290018 IL 5 1 368 110 0 6.12 240 45.83
3. LaVerne Schroeder 41.90 0 290803 IL 5 1 325 91 0 3.99- 240 37.92
4. Trisha Pennoyer 34.93 0 280278 WI 3 3 238 70 0 5.77- 240 29.17
5. Al Huizenga 40.64 0 280049 WI 2 4 234 67 0 12.73- 240 27.92
6. Leo Linhart 38.37 0 280409 WI 1 5 216 59 0 13.79- 240 24.58
7. Jason Villwock 35.04 0 280012 WI 0 6 143 43 0 17.13- 240 17.92

CLass C Sunday, Dec 3 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dave Qukslvr 36.25 0 290032 IL 6 0 346 109 0 9.16 240 45.42
2. Dutch Rittweger 36.95 0 290134 IL 5 1 334 102 0 5.55 240 42.50
3. Cliff Shave 38.27 0 280374 WI 3 3 299 84 0 3.27- 240 35.00
4. Rowen Swick 30.44 0 280583 WI 2.5 3.5 275 79 0 2.47 240 32.92
5. Bob Kieper 37.20 0 290131 IL 2.5 3.5 244 74 0 6.37- 240 30.83
6. Robert Bowser 35.42 0 290197 IL 2 4 259 76 0 3.76- 240 31.67
7. Mona Lane 37.70 0 280042 WI 0 6 223 63 0 11.45- 240 26.25

Class D Saturday, Dec 2 2017 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tim Fisher 32.60 0 290089 IL 4.5 1.5 249 74 0 1.77- 240 30.83
2. Guy Modde 38.46 0 290319 IL 4 2 297 83 0 3.88- 240 34.58
3. Jim Tollefson 34.77 0 280246 WI 3 3 267 78 0 2.27- 240 32.50
4. Roger Anderson 35.38 0 280099 WI 3 3 259 69 0 6.63- 240 28.75
5. Allen Johnson 29.75 0 280028 WI 3 3 215 59 0 5.17- 240 24.58
6. Robert Starck 33.46 0 280009 WI 2.5 3.5 215 66 0 5.96- 240 27.50
7. Tony Scrima 33.07 0 280113 WI 1 3 143 39 0 8.70- 160 24.38

Class E Sunday, Dec 3 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dave Quaid 32.13 0 280014 WI 5 0 283 83 0 1.07 250 33.20
2. Rich Bonner 30.00 0 000000 WI 3 2 324 93 0 7.20 250 37.20
3. Herman Robisch 20.83 0 290469 IL 3 2 260 74 0 8.77 250 29.60
4. Joel Ramsdell 28.83 0 280038 WI 3 2 247 67 0 2.03- 250 26.80
5. George Moraza 26.93 0 280421 WI 1 4 161 36 0 12.53- 250 14.40
6. Dan Newkirk 29.87 0 280335 WI 0 5 195 57 0 7.07- 250 22.80

Class F Sunday, Dec 3 2017 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Georgia Beebe 22.47 0 290555 IL 4.5 0.5 258 70 0 5.53 250 28.00
2. Fred Lane 23.60 0 280036 WI 4.5 0.5 228 64 0 2.00 250 25.60
3. Mike Lange 22.53 0 280047 WI 3 2 243 57 0 0.27 250 22.80
4. Rondi Mengelt 27.26 0 280773 WI 2 3 190 48 0 8.06- 250 19.20
5. Jim Alf 19.21 0 280020 WI 1 4 127 29 0 7.61- 250 11.60

Class G Saturday, Dec 2 2017 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Steinke 26.00 0 280076 WI 5 0 204 52 0 5.20- 250 20.80
2. Ed Wheeler 20.46 0 280760 WI 4 1 181 36 0 6.06- 250 14.40
3. Brody Fisher 25.00 0 290090 IL 3 2 198 52 0 4.20- 250 20.80
4. Tom Bird 30.72 0 280170 WI 2 3 186 56 0 8.32- 250 22.40
5. Scott Linhart 25.12 0 280006 WI 1 4 132 35 0 11.12- 250 14.00
6. Nick Linhart 20.00 0 000000 WI 0 5 109 26 0 9.60- 250 10.40

Class H Sunday, Dec 3 2017 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mike Loftus 17.00 0 290522 IL 6 0 223 45 0 1.75 240 18.75
2. Russ Burns 16.22 0 280067 WI 3 3 125 25 0 5.81- 240 10.42
3. Eugene Stevens 16.80 0 280150 WI 2 4 94 21 0 8.05- 240 8.75
4. Richard Conrad 19.48 0 280037 WI 1 5 96 20 0 11.15- 240 8.33

Class I Saturday, Dec 2 2017 2:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Roger Kitner 30.31 0 290066 IL 3 2 238 65 0 2.19 200 32.50
2. Mary Thompson 26.22 0 280093 WI 3 2 194 56 0 1.78 200 28.00
3. Rick Swan 23.64 0 290459 IL 3 2 188 55 0 3.86 200 27.50
4. Carl Nyman 21.48 0 290481 IL 3 2 160 45 1 1.02 200 22.50
5. Brian Schoonover 23.25 0 280094 WI 3 2 171 45 0 0.75- 200 22.50