Thursday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-18-001 2018 Beloit Jim Haupt 001


Class A Saturday, Jan 13 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Daniel Lessman 52.73 0 290508 IL 3.5 1.5 426 134 0 0.87 250 53.60
2. Bruce McLinn 55.84 0 280157 WI 3 2 426 134 0 2.24- 250 53.60
3. Leonard Razim 56.17 0 290367 IL 3 2 402 123 0 6.97- 250 49.20
4. Linda Roeber 51.58 0 280029 WI 3 2 345 109 0 7.98- 250 43.60
5. Bernard Carley 55.83 0 280177 WI 1.5 3.5 404 131 0 3.43- 250 52.40
6. Ken Heinritz 64.20 0 280630 WI 1 4 376 121 0 15.80- 250 48.40

Class B Sunday, Jan 14 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Galen Kozel 46.64 0 280083 WI 4 1 430 134 0 6.96 250 53.60
2. Dave Qukslvr 45.41 0 290032 IL 4 1 409 128 0 5.79 250 51.20
3. Tammy Newkirk 44.75 0 280349 WI 3 2 361 109 0 1.15- 250 43.60
4. Cliff Shave 40.38 0 280374 WI 2 3 356 109 0 3.22 250 43.60
5. Ray Groskinsky 49.01 0 280661 WI 2 3 288 89 0 13.41- 250 35.60
6. Jim Huckabee 39.25 0 290163 IL 0 5 231 73 0 10.05- 250 29.20

Class C Saturday, Jan 13 2018 2:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Guy Modde 38.96 0 290319 IL 4 1 317 91 0 2.56- 250 36.40
2. Leo Linhart 38.37 0 280409 WI 3 2 303 92 0 1.57- 250 36.80
3. Robert Bowser 34.57 0 290197 IL 3 2 271 73 0 5.37- 250 29.20
4. Dobie Gutweiler 37.21 0 280018 WI 3 2 217 63 0 12.01- 250 25.20
5. Al Huizenga 39.73 0 280049 WI 2 3 177 50 0 19.73- 250 20.00
6. Jeff Gustafson 38.97 0 280026 WI 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00

Class D Saturday, Jan 13 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Jeff Pagel 32.72 0 000000 WI 5 1 290 87 0 3.53 240 36.25
2. Mona Lane 37.70 0 280042 WI 5 1 283 86 0 1.87- 240 35.83
3. Roger Kitner 31.79 0 290066 IL 4 2 260 72 0 1.79- 240 30.00
4. Jason Villwock 31.60 0 280012 WI 3 3 218 62 0 5.77- 240 25.83
5. Trisha Pennoyer 34.93 0 280278 WI 2 4 220 59 0 10.35- 240 24.58
6. Dave Quaid 32.80 0 280014 WI 2 4 206 57 0 9.05- 240 23.75
7. Roger Anderson 35.38 0 280099 WI 0 6 182 48 0 15.38- 240 20.00

Class E Sunday, Jan 14 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rowen Swick 31.23 0 280583 WI 6 0 307 85 0 4.18 240 35.42
2. Tom Steinke 25.52 0 280076 WI 5 1 247 66 0 1.98 240 27.50
3. Don Goers 29.23 0 290384 IL 3 3 210 59 0 4.65- 240 24.58
4. Linda Hycnar 34.04 0 290364 IL 2 4 224 64 0 7.38- 240 26.67
5. Brody Fisher 25.00 0 290090 IL 2 4 174 47 1 5.42- 240 19.58
6. Joel Ramsdell 28.07 0 280038 WI 2 4 182 47 0 8.49- 240 19.58
7. Tim Fisher 33.47 0 290089 IL 1 5 184 44 0 15.14- 240 18.33

Class F Saturday, Jan 13 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Bird 30.72 0 280170 WI 5 0 286 85 0 3.28 250 34.00
2. Mary Thompson 27.00 0 280093 WI 4 1 224 60 0 3.00- 250 24.00
3. Rich Bonner 30.00 0 280818 WI 2 3 230 69 0 2.40- 250 27.60
4. Dan Newkirk 29.87 0 280335 WI 2 3 237 68 0 2.67- 250 27.20
5. Dick Poff 32.97 0 280510 WI 2 3 197 50 0 12.97- 250 20.00

Class G Saturday, Jan 13 2018 11:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Fred Lane 25.24 0 280036 WI 5 1 238 63 0 1.01 240 26.25
2. Brian Schoonover 23.50 0 280094 WI 5 1 216 58 0 0.66 240 24.17
3. George Moraza 26.93 0 280421 WI 3 3 234 60 0 1.93- 240 25.00
4. Rick Swan 24.49 0 290459 IL 3 3 190 54 0 1.99- 240 22.50
5. Carl Nyman 22.14 0 290481 IL 3 3 185 53 0 0.06- 240 22.08
6. Scott Linhart 25.12 0 280006 WI 2 4 197 58 0 0.96- 240 24.17
7. Allen Johnson 29.75 0 280028 WI 0 6 180 46 0 10.59- 240 19.17

Class H Saturday, Jan 13 2018 2:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Georgia Beebe 24.86 0 290555 IL 4 1 263 71 0 3.54 250 28.40
2. Ed Dolan 20.81 0 290608 IL 4 1 226 56 0 1.59 250 22.40
3. Scott Winefka 20.80 0 290623 IL 3 2 186 48 0 1.60- 250 19.20
4. Greg Bergles 21.75 0 280081 WI 2 3 179 43 0 4.55- 250 17.20
5. David Palmershiem 11.87 0 280107 WI 2 3 145 35 0 2.13 250 14.00
6. Nick Linhart 20.00 0 280828 WI 0 5 85 20 0 12.00- 250 8.00

Class I Sunday, Jan 14 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Mike Loftus 17.00 0 290522 IL 5 1 236 59 0 7.58 240 24.58
2. Jim Alf 19.21 0 000000 WI 5 1 200 48 0 0.79 240 20.00
3. Mike Lange 23.23 0 280047 WI 1 5 154 33 0 9.48- 240 13.75
4. Adrianna Goers 16.17 0 290862 IL 1 5 99 26 0 5.34- 240 10.83

Class J Sunday, Jan 14 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Allison Goers 13.80 0 290686 IL 5 1 165 41 0 3.28 240 17.08
2. Eugene Stevens 8.75 0 280150 WI 5 1 138 22 0 0.41 240 9.17
3. Steve Mengelt 5.39 0 280333 WI 2 4 102 17 0 1.69 240 7.08
4. Eliza Goers 5.83 0 290040 IL 0 6 60 9 0 2.08- 240 3.75