Print

28-18-003 Beloit Valentines tournament
Class A Saturday, Feb 10 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dennis Reid 69.45 IL 4 2 221 144 240 60.00
2. Leo Richter 60.62 WI 4 2 191 136 240 56.67
3. Dick Perkins 53.68 WI 4 2 141 119 240 49.58
4. Daniel Lessman 53.91 IL 3 3 135 120 240 50.00
5. Linda Roeber 51.20 WI 2 4 162 133 240 55.42
6. Leonard Razim 55.95 IL 2 4 157 117 240 48.75
7. Bruce McLinn 56.05 WI 2 4 102 93 240 38.75

Class B Saturday, Feb 10 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tammy Newkirk 45.57 WI 5 0 188 87 200 43.50
2. David Carter 40.00 WI 4 1 189 85 200 42.50
3. Cliff Shave 42.20 WI 3 2 140 70 200 35.00
4. Guy Modde 39.48 IL 2 3 152 73 200 36.50
5. Al Huizenga 38.66 WI 1 4 114 57 200 28.50
6. Dobie Gutweiler 37.21 WI 0 5 49 25 200 12.50

Class C Sunday, Feb 11 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dave Qukslvr 48.36 IL 4 1 178 85 200 42.50
2. Leo Linhart 36.25 WI 4 1 140 76 200 38.00
3. Rick Nolan 40.00 WI 3 2 137 69 200 34.50
4. Robert Bowser 34.57 IL 2 3 134 57 200 28.50
5. Bob Crawford 41.00 IL 2 3 117 54 200 27.00
6. Dan Thennes 42.00 IL 0 5 56 28 200 14.00

Class D Sunday, Feb 11 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Don Goers 29.23 IL 5 0 123 57 200 28.50
2. Rowen Swick 33.28 WI 4 1 181 72 200 36.00
3. Joel Ramsdell 27.56 WI 3 2 102 49 200 24.50
4. Brian Schoonover 23.76 WI 2 3 99 38 200 19.00
5. Dan Newkirk 30.25 WI 1 4 86 47 200 23.50

Class E Saturday, Feb 10 2018 2:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Dave Quaid 32.80 WI 5 0 166 79 200 39.50
2. Tom Bird 32.04 WI 4 1 152 66 200 33.00
3. Linda Hycnar 34.04 IL 3 2 117 61 200 30.50
4. Jim Tollefson 33.95 WI 2 3 146 66 200 33.00
5. Roger Anderson 35.38 WI 1 4 103 47 200 23.50

Class F Sunday, Feb 11 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Allen Johnson 30.00 WI 6 0 201 70 240 29.17
2. Tom Steinke 26.42 WI 4 2 174 67 240 27.92
3. Scott Linhart 25.54 WI 2 4 119 49 240 20.42
4. Mike Lange 23.23 WI 0 6 67 20 240 8.33

Class G Saturday, Feb 10 2018 11:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Rich Bonner 32.40 WI 4 1 177 76 200 38.00
2. David Volz 32.63 WI 3 2 106 52 200 26.00
3. Greg Bergles 21.75 WI 3 2 122 42 200 21.00
4. George Moraza 26.93 WI 2 3 125 55 200 27.50
5. Mary Thompson 27.00 WI 2 3 113 50 200 25.00
6. Scott Winefka 20.00 IL 1 4 94 35 200 17.50

Class H Sunday, Feb 11 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Allison Goers 15.21 IL 5 1 107 35 240 14.58
2. Eugene Stevens 8.95 WI 4 2 127 37 240 15.42
3. Eliza Goers 5.83 IL 3 3 62 10 240 4.17

Class I Saturday, Feb 10 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Brian Herbst 16.95 WI 5 0 162 53 200 26.50
2. Richard Conrad 19.48 WI 3 2 107 28 200 14.00
3. Jim Alf 19.31 WI 3 2 92 23 200 11.50
4. Kevin Aarstad 13.24 WI 3 2 71 18 200 9.00
5. John Resch 13.40 WI 1 4 49 22 200 11.00