Saturday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-18-007 Red Ferguson Classic 2018


Class A Saturday, Mar 24 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Ken Heinritz 64.20 0 280630 WI 5 1 479 154 0 0.04- 240 64.17
2. Penny Steinke 68.25 0 280078 WI 5 1 483 152 0 4.92- 240 63.33
3. Leo Richter 64.56 0 280217 WI 4 2 457 146 0 3.73- 240 60.83
4. Linda Roeber 54.41 0 280029 WI 3 3 386 121 0 4.00- 240 50.42
5. Leonard Razim 55.48 0 290367 IL 3 3 367 115 0 7.57- 240 47.92
6. Daniel Lessman 53.91 0 290508 IL 1 5 341 107 0 9.33- 240 44.58
7. Bernard Carley 55.83 0 280177 WI 0 6 344 107 0 11.25- 240 44.58

Class B Sunday, Mar 25 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dan Bloom 48.19 0 280151 WI 4 1 335 106 0 4.81 200 53.00
2. Galen Kozel 48.95 0 280083 WI 4 1 328 102 0 2.05 200 51.00
3. Guy Modde 40.46 0 290319 IL 3 2 275 82 0 0.54 200 41.00
4. Tammy Newkirk 47.14 0 280349 WI 2 3 314 100 0 2.86 200 50.00
5. Rich Lodor 42.24 0 290018 IL 2 3 275 80 0 2.24- 200 40.00
6. Dave Qukslvr 46.66 0 290032 IL 0 5 213 64 0 14.66- 200 32.00

Class C Saturday, Mar 24 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rich Bonner 34.00 0 280818 WI 5 0 267 81 0 6.50 200 40.50
2. Dave Quaid 35.28 0 280014 WI 4 1 259 77 0 3.22 200 38.50
3. Al Huizenga 37.43 0 280049 WI 2 3 250 74 0 0.43- 200 37.00
4. Mona Lane 37.75 0 280042 WI 2 3 223 64 0 5.75- 200 32.00
5. Jim Tollefson 33.53 0 280246 WI 2 3 195 55 0 6.03- 200 27.50
6. Dobie Gutweiler 37.21 0 280018 WI 0 5 127 35 0 19.71- 200 17.50

Class D Sunday, Mar 25 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tony Scrima 33.07 0 280113 WI 5 1 272 74 0 2.24- 240 30.83
2. Rowen Swick 34.70 0 280583 WI 4.5 1.5 241 64 0 8.04- 240 26.67
3. Rick Borgwardt 32.50 0 280350 WI 4 2 299 89 0 4.58 240 37.08
4. Russ Brockway 36.12 0 280225 WI 3 3 178 48 0 16.12- 240 20.00
5. Tim Ryan 33.57 0 290086 IL 2 4 212 60 0 8.57- 240 25.00
6. Dennis Simler 29.29 0 290250 IL 1.5 4.5 196 51 0 8.04- 240 21.25
7. Bob Cole 32.42 0 280033 WI 1 5 196 53 0 10.34- 240 22.08

Class E Saturday, Mar 24 2018 3:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Ken Posmer 38.00 0 290320 IL 4 1 301 92 0 8.00 200 46.00
2. Robert Bowser 34.57 0 290197 IL 4 1 265 77 0 3.93 200 38.50
3. Tom Bird 32.47 0 280170 WI 3 2 248 75 0 5.03 200 37.50
4. James Wicklander 36.13 0 280132 WI 3 2 188 57 0 7.63- 200 28.50
5. Allen Johnson 30.22 0 280028 WI 1 4 135 36 0 12.22- 200 18.00

Class F Saturday, Mar 24 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dan Newkirk 29.75 0 280335 WI 4 2 258 71 0 0.17- 240 29.58
2. Mike Loftus 21.25 0 290522 IL 4 2 221 56 0 2.08 240 23.33
3. Andrew Potter 25.00 0 000000 WI 4 2 201 54 0 2.50- 240 22.50
4. George Moraza 27.71 0 280421 WI 3 3 242 59 0 3.13- 240 24.58
5. Ray Cayer 28.03 0 280052 WI 2 4 180 56 0 4.70- 240 23.33
6. Rick Swan 24.78 0 290459 IL 2 4 167 40 0 8.12- 240 16.67
7. Ed Wheeler 19.25 0 280760 WI 2 4 145 33 0 5.50- 240 13.75

Class G Sunday, Mar 25 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Brian Herbst 20.41 0 280100 WI 6 0 310 89 0 16.67 240 37.08
2. Jack Zane 29.05 0 280497 WI 5 1 363 109 0 16.36 240 45.42
3. Georgia Beebe 26.59 0 290555 IL 4 2 243 71 0 2.99 240 29.58
4. Mary Thompson 27.00 0 280093 WI 3 3 244 68 0 1.33 240 28.33
5. Bob Crawford 27.00 0 290391 IL 2 4 308 93 0 11.75 240 38.75
6. Joel Ramsdell 28.21 0 280038 WI 1 5 213 59 0 3.63- 240 24.58
7. Tom Endler 27.97 0 280137 WI 0 6 172 49 0 7.56- 240 20.42

Class H Saturday, Mar 24 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rondi Mengelt 24.45 0 280773 WI 5 1 259 70 0 4.71 240 29.17
2. Tom Steinke 27.15 0 280076 WI 4 2 225 59 0 2.57- 240 24.58
3. Brian Schoonover 24.93 0 280094 WI 3 3 237 66 0 2.57 240 27.50
4. Fred Lane 26.76 0 280036 WI 3 3 186 44 0 8.43- 240 18.33
5. Greg Bergles 22.00 0 280081 WI 3 3 166 41 0 4.92- 240 17.08
6. Gene Friede 20.69 0 280091 WI 2 4 143 33 0 6.94- 240 13.75
7. David Palmershiem 13.76 0 280107 WI 1 5 100 21 0 5.01- 240 8.75

Class I Sunday, Mar 25 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Richard Conrad 18.33 0 280037 WI 5 1 186 44 0 0.00 240 18.33
2. Keith Stocks 18.75 0 000000 WI 4.5 1.5 159 36 0 3.75- 240 15.00
3. Kevin Aarstad 13.24 0 280043 WI 2.5 3.5 146 28 0 1.58- 240 11.67
4. Rich Carvell 11.10 0 290533 IL 0 6 16 1 0 10.69- 240 0.42

Class J Saturday, Mar 24 2018 3:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Larry Fettes III 19.33 0 290664 IL 4 1 198 56 0 8.67 200 28.00
2. Glenn Hanson 15.00 0 000000 IL 4 1 177 43 0 6.50 200 21.50
3. Jim Alf 19.31 0 280020 WI 4 1 161 29 0 4.81- 200 14.50
4. Rayna Bauer 11.00 0 000000 WI 2 3 92 17 0 2.50- 200 8.50
5. Kevin Brekke 10.50 0 280183 WI 1 4 23 5 0 8.00- 200 2.50