Monday the 19th - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template


28-18-025 Warm Up Tournament


Class A Sunday, Aug 26 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Penny Steinke 73.28 0 280078 WI 5 1 468 150 0 10.78- 240 62.50
2. Leo Richter 63.85 0 280217 WI 5 1 398 124 0 12.19- 240 51.67
3. Dick Perkins 54.19 0 280073 WI 3 3 382 121 0 3.78- 240 50.42
4. Daniel Lessman 52.34 0 290508 IL 3 3 383 119 0 2.76- 240 49.58
5. Linda Roeber 55.82 0 280029 WI 3 3 360 113 0 8.74- 240 47.08
6. Bernard Carley 52.69 0 280177 WI 2 4 318 94 0 13.53- 240 39.17
7. Bruce McLinn 52.82 0 280157 WI 0 6 295 95 0 13.24- 240 39.58

Class B Sunday, Aug 26 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tammy Newkirk 49.55 0 280349 WI 5 0 330 108 0 4.45 200 54.00
2. Ken Posmer 44.76 0 290320 IL 3 2 317 98 0 4.24 200 49.00
3. Cliff Shave 41.28 0 280374 WI 2 3 284 87 0 2.22 200 43.50
4. Guy Modde 44.20 0 290319 IL 2 3 286 86 0 1.20- 200 43.00
5. Roger Ehlers 45.00 0 290848 IL 2 3 252 76 0 7.00- 200 38.00
6. David Carter 42.35 0 280488 WI 1 4 252 79 0 2.85- 200 39.50

Class C Saturday, Aug 25 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Dave Quaid 39.83 0 280014 WI 4 1 267 81 0 0.67 200 40.50
2. Jeff Gustafson 37.53 0 280026 WI 4 1 267 73 0 1.03- 200 36.50
3. Linda Hycnar 36.12 0 290364 IL 3 2 252 76 0 1.88 200 38.00
4. Al Huizenga 37.96 0 280049 WI 3 2 200 54 0 10.96- 200 27.00
5. Leo Linhart 38.00 0 280409 WI 1 4 142 39 0 18.50- 200 19.50

Class D Sunday, Aug 26 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Rowen Swick 36.36 0 280583 WI 4 2 276 78 0 3.86- 240 32.50
2. Rich Brockway 33.80 0 280102 WI 3.5 2.5 234 65 0 6.72- 240 27.08
3. Russ Brockway 36.04 0 280225 WI 2.5 3.5 256 76 0 4.38- 240 31.67
4. Brian Herbst 34.83 0 280100 WI 2 4 238 72 0 4.83- 240 30.00

Class E Saturday, Aug 25 2018 8:30 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Sandy Anderson 25.92 0 280118 WI 4 1 194 48 0 1.92- 200 24.00
2. Paul Henning 29.86 0 280344 WI 3.5 1.5 202 54 0 2.86- 200 27.00
3. Dobie Gutweiler 25.80 0 280018 WI 3.5 1.5 187 53 0 0.70 200 26.50
4. Kerry Morris 33.43 0 280713 WI 1.5 3.5 165 45 0 10.93- 200 22.50
5. Tony Scrima 32.88 0 280113 WI 1.5 3.5 157 35 0 15.38- 200 17.50
6. Dan Newkirk 31.32 0 280335 WI 1 4 150 42 0 10.32- 200 21.00

Class F Saturday, Aug 25 2018 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Carl Nyman 22.46 0 290481 IL 5 1 211 59 0 2.12 240 24.58
2. Mike Loftus 23.01 0 290522 IL 5 1 216 43 0 5.10- 240 17.92
3. Scott Winefka 19.28 0 290623 IL 3.5 2.5 163 42 0 1.78- 240 17.50
4. Brian Schoonover 27.96 0 280094 WI 3 3 218 61 0 2.55- 240 25.42
5. Scott Linhart 24.78 0 280006 WI 3 3 174 49 0 4.37- 240 20.42
6. Rick Swan 24.78 0 290459 IL 1 5 128 34 0 10.62- 240 14.17
7. Ed Wheeler 19.25 0 280760 WI 0.5 5.5 84 8 0 15.92- 240 3.33

Class G Sunday, Aug 26 2018 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Tom Steinke 27.64 0 280076 WI 4.5 0.5 181 44 0 5.64- 200 22.00
2. Jim Alf 20.93 0 280020 WI 3.5 1.5 168 43 0 0.57 200 21.50
3. Andrew Potter 26.66 0 280838 WI 3 2 151 42 0 5.66- 200 21.00
4. Ed Dolan 24.42 0 290608 IL 2 3 108 20 0 14.42- 200 10.00
5. Mitchell Uttech 19.10 0 280823 WI 1 4 110 26 0 6.10- 200 13.00
6. Richard Conrad 20.90 0 280037 WI 1 4 96 23 0 9.40- 200 11.50

Class H Saturday, Aug 25 2018 12:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
--- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- --
1. Bob Klingaman 14.06 0 280841 WI 5 0 159 41 0 6.44 200 20.50
2. Rayna Bauer 8.66 0 280837 WI 3 2 142 31 0 6.84 200 15.50
3. Jack Zane Jr 10.00 0 280341 WI 3 2 103 24 0 2.00 200 12.00
4. Nick Linhart 11.85 0 280828 WI 2 3 106 27 0 1.65 200 13.50
5. Chad Anderson 5.50 0 280825 WI 2 3 101 21 0 5.00 200 10.50