Sunday the 21st - Copyright Beloit Horseshoe Club 2014. Joomla 3.2 Template

28-18-030 2018 Fall Singles


Class A Saturday, Oct 6 2018 2:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Daniel Lessman 52.25 IL 4 1 144 115 200 57.50
2. Leo Richter 63.00 WI 4 1 172 110 200 55.00
3. Tammy Newkirk 55.01 WI 3 2 162 104 200 52.00
4. Dick Perkins 55.90 WI 2 3 138 95 200 47.50
5. Bruce McLinn 48.86 WI 1.5 3.5 97 79 200 39.50
6. Robert Schaver 50.62 IL 0.5 4.5 87 90 200 45.00

Class B Saturday, Oct 6 2018 4:30 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Ken Posmer 38.00 IL 7 0 227 99 212 46.70
2. Cliff Shave 43.23 WI 4.5 2.5 183 93 210 44.29
3. George Dorn 42.46 WI 4 3 172 89 210 42.38
4. Rowen Swick 38.06 WI 4 3 156 80 212 37.74
5. Dave Quaid 39.00 WI 3.5 3.5 132 82 210 39.05
6. Roger Ehlers 38.00 IL 3 4 147 89 210 42.38
7. James Wicklander 36.17 WI 2 5 98 66 210 31.43
8. Heather Sowatzke 35.19 WI 0 7 75 49 210 23.33

Class C Saturday, Oct 6 2018 11:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Bob Crawford 33.40 IL 5 1 171 97 240 40.42
2. Al Huizenga 38.22 WI 4.5 1.5 169 76 240 31.67
3. Brian Herbst 35.11 WI 3 3 173 96 240 40.00
4. LaVerne Schroeder 39.21 IL 3 3 126 68 240 28.33
5. Roger Doering 39.64 IL 2.5 3.5 145 80 240 33.33
6. Leo Linhart 38.00 WI 2 4 134 76 240 31.67
7. Linda Hycnar 37.34 IL 1 5 93 61 240 25.42

Class D Saturday, Oct 6 2018 11:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Tom Steinke 29.87 WI 4 2 190 72 240 30.00
2. Paul Henning 30.28 WI 4 2 189 68 240 28.33
3. Dobie Gutweiler 30.14 WI 3 3 138 61 240 25.42
4. Sandy Anderson 25.92 WI 3 3 154 55 240 22.92
5. Scott Linhart 24.78 WI 3 3 138 52 240 21.67
6. Dan Newkirk 31.44 WI 2 4 144 65 240 27.08
7. Tony Scrima 29.32 WI 2 4 135 55 240 22.92

Class E Saturday, Oct 6 2018 2:00 PM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Roger Anderson 31.82 WI 5 0 186 73 200 36.50
2. Ron Hook 29.80 IL 4 1 159 56 200 28.00
3. Greg Smith 24.70 WI 2 3 84 39 200 19.50
4. Mary Thompson 29.83 WI 2 3 76 26 200 13.00
5. Ed Dolan 24.42 IL 2 3 71 22 200 11.00

Class F Saturday, Oct 6 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Mike Loftus 23.80 IL 5 0 164 53 200 26.50
2. Bob Klingaman 20.93 WI 4 1 147 42 200 21.00
3. Rick Swan 24.58 IL 3 2 124 48 200 24.00
4. Carl Nyman 23.33 IL 2 3 101 42 200 21.00
5. Mike Gauthier 23.37 IL 1 4 109 46 200 23.00
6. Scott Winefka 22.12 IL 0 5 93 34 200 17.00

Class G Saturday, Oct 6 2018 8:00 AM (Rank: W/L - Rgr% - H2H - OvrAvg)

Pos Name Entry % St Won Lost Pts Rgrs Sh R%
--- ---------------------- -------- -- ---- ---- --- ---- --- -----
1. Nick Linhart 12.92 WI 4 1 102 35 200 17.50
2. Ed Wheeler 17.80 WI 4 1 109 27 200 13.50
3. Keith Stocks 18.19 WI 2.5 2.5 82 35 200 17.50
4. Mitchell Uttech 19.10 WI 2.5 2.5 86 20 200 10.00
5. Rayna Bauer 13.23 WI 2 3 83 21 200 10.50